|
Published by on Jun 9th 2012, 10:16pm
Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK's Meet Manager 09/06/2012 05:37 PM
O.F.S.A.A. Track & Field Championship - 07/06/2012 to 09/06/2012
Thousand Islands Secondary School
Brockville, Ontario
Results
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Run off for Midget
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 12.75 08/06/2012 Hayley Howes, Vincent Massey
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.8
1 Hayley Howes Vincent Massey 12.75!
2 Maggie Lyons Riverside 13.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 12.20 2008 Cassandra Pascal - St. Marcellinus SS
Can Inter: * 11.54 2002 Ashley Purnell - St. Mark
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Madeline McCloskey Essex 12.60Q
2 Thompson Chinque O'Neill Cvi 12.78Q
3 Sydney Fisher London Central 12.81
4 Olivia Ly u. of Toronto 12.94
5 Alex Lee St. Clement's S. 13.07
6 Morgan Armstrong Crestwood S.S. 13.10
7 Haley Conroy Lo-Ellen Park SS 13.21
8 Kennedy Lanktree Manitoulin SS 13.48
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Mariam Abdul-Rashid Eastdale Cvi 12.34Q
2 Savanah Allen Denis Morris HS 12.46Q
3 Mariam Ajiroba St. Augustine SS 12.74q
4 Simone Wark Bill Crothers SS 12.76
5 Chanelle McLeod Father Redmond 12.92
6 Leigha Struthers St Theresa C.S.S 12.95
7 Onaope Egbedeyi-Emmanuel Vincent Massey 13.20
8 Tristen Stinkowji Englehart HS 13.57
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 3.0
1 Jadyn Chevannes-Skeen St. Roch C.S.S. 12.34Q
2 Jenysis Gordon Bill Crothers SS 12.54Q
3 Shanelle Hunnighan David Suzuki SS 12.63q
4 Tiffany Hanham Banting, Sir F. 12.75
5 Caroline Simons Centennial SS 12.90
6 Kasey Andrews Th. Islands S.S. 13.17
7 Tessah MacDowall Timiskaming 13.41
8 Dayna Lalonde St. Patrick HS 13.49
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 12.20 2008 Cassandra Pascal - St. Marcellinus SS
Can Inter: * 11.54 2002 Ashley Purnell - St. Mark
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.1
1 Mariam Abdul-Rashid Eastdale Cvi 12.15
2 Jadyn Chevannes-Skeen St. Roch C.S.S. 12.17
3 Madeline McCloskey Essex 12.51
4 Jenysis Gordon Bill Crothers SS 12.56
5 Thompson Chinque O'Neill Cvi 12.59 12.581
6 Savanah Allen Denis Morris HS 12.59 12.583
7 Shanelle Hunnighan David Suzuki SS 12.59 12.585
8 Mariam Ajiroba St. Augustine SS 12.80
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 24.32 2010 Christian Brennan - St. Mary's
Can Inter: * 23.58 1998 Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.6
1 Jadyn Chevannes-Skeen St. Roch C.S.S. 25.36Q
2 Kenisha Williams Notre Dame - lo 26.06Q
3 Lia Hendricks Louis-Riel E.S.P 26.08q
4 Sydney Fisher London Central 26.44
5 Ashley McDonald Birchmount Park 26.88
6 Haley Conroy Lo-Ellen Park SS 26.97
7 Claire DePaul St. Mary's HS 27.09
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Mariam Abdul-Rashid Eastdale Cvi 25.42Q
2 Savanah Allen Denis Morris HS 25.72Q
3 Regina Remadji Louis-Riel E.S.P 25.90q
4 Hailey Hemrica Sir Allan MacNab 26.47
5 Caroline Simons Centennial SS 26.48
6 Olivia Ly u. of Toronto 26.91
7 Madeline McCloskey Essex 27.08
8 Tristen Stinkowji Englehart HS 29.03
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Jenysis Gordon Bill Crothers SS 26.13Q
2 Zanara McIntosh Pickering HS 26.61Q
3 Tiffany Hanham Banting, Sir F. 26.66
4 Zakiya Tavernier St. Joseph's C. 26.69
5 Hayley Whalen Th. Islands S.S. 26.74
6 Ali Meyerink Orangeville 26.88
7 Mercedes Ryan St. Basil SS 27.29
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 24.32 2010 Christian Brennan - St. Mary's
Can Inter: * 23.58 1998 Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.7
1 Mariam Abdul-Rashid Eastdale Cvi 25.32
2 Jadyn Chevannes-Skeen St. Roch C.S.S. 25.41
3 Jenysis Gordon Bill Crothers SS 25.97
4 Regina Remadji Louis-Riel E.S.P 25.98
5 Kenisha Williams Notre Dame - lo 26.01
6 Savanah Allen Denis Morris HS 26.07
7 Zanara McIntosh Pickering HS 26.40
8 Lia Hendricks Louis-Riel E.S.P 26.44
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 55.95 2010 Christian Brennan - St. Mary's
Can Inter: * 52.74 2005 Carline Muir - Weston CI
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kailee Sawyer Bluevale 57.50Q
2 Nicole Skimming Bill Crothers SS 57.82Q
3 Ashley McDonald Birchmount Park 59.49q
4 Avery Garrett-Patterson St. Aloysius G. 1:00.38
5 Hailey Hemrica Sir Allan MacNab 1:00.69
6 Regina Remadji Louis-Riel E.S.P 1:00.85
7 Sarah Welch Ross, John F. 1:00.87
8 Crystal Ouellette Écho du Nord 1:06.37
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kendra Lemon Woodbridge Coll 58.78Q
2 Erinn Stenman-Fahey Canterbury 59.04Q
3 Sophia Herrera Bishop Allen A. 59.96q
4 Takesha Ellis Birchmount Park 1:00.10
5 Madison McLeod Holy Trinity 1:01.48
6 Hayley Whalen Th. Islands S.S. 1:01.57
7 Camille Grandmont Algonquin ES 1:04.91
8 Leah Maki Westgate C.V.I. 1:09.48
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Mariam Abdul-Rashid Eastdale Cvi 58.00Q
2 Sura Yekka O. Lady M Carmel 1:00.00Q
3 Madison Hill Lucas, A.B. 1:00.58
4 Rachel Glynn Country Day S. 1:00.73
5 Chloe Spear St. Peter's - gb 1:00.77
6 Taya Ambrose Doyle, Mgsr.E.A. 1:01.72
7 Ryann Johnston Highland SS 1:02.85
8 Shiobhan Dzuirban St. Charles Col 1:06.41
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 55.95 2010 Christian Brennan - St. Mary's
Can Inter: * 52.74 2005 Carline Muir - Weston CI
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Mariam Abdul-Rashid Eastdale Cvi 57.09
2 Kailee Sawyer Bluevale 57.39
3 Nicole Skimming Bill Crothers SS 58.30
4 Kendra Lemon Woodbridge Coll 59.33
5 Erinn Stenman-Fahey Canterbury 59.36
6 Ashley McDonald Birchmount Park 1:00.36
7 Sophia Herrera Bishop Allen A. 1:00.85
8 Sura Yekka O. Lady M Carmel 1:01.63
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 2:09.58 09/06/2012 Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale
Can Inter: * 2:05.94 1980 Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Heather Jaros La Salle SS 2:18.19Q
2 Emily Carmicheal Th. Islands S.S. 2:18.87Q
3 Avery Garrett-Patterson St. Aloysius G. 2:19.54q
4 Sophia Herrera Bishop Allen A. 2:19.59q
5 Jessica Martin Saugeen District 2:20.05
6 Michiela McNeil Newtonbrook 2:25.51
7 Hayley Robertson Bill Crothers SS 2:25.76
8 Emily Brent Highland SS 2:25.78
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kailee Sawyer Bluevale 2:22.03Q
2 Julia Kearley Uxbridge SS 2:22.88Q
3 Sarah Kwajafa South Huron 2:23.37
4 Ikram El-Ghana Bill Crothers SS 2:25.08
5 Sura Yekka O. Lady M Carmel 2:25.67
6 Marlisa Bevaart Quinte Christian 2:28.64
7 Jessica Blum Country Day S. 2:32.07
8 Camille Grandmont Algonquin ES 2:33.68
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Erinn Stenman-Fahey Canterbury 2:21.32Q
2 Mackenzie Mayers Banting, Sir F. 2:21.41Q
3 Tracey Myers Blessed Trinity 2:21.45
4 Danielle Jossinet St. Mary's SS 2:23.96
5 Lydia Heimonen Superior Heights 2:24.27
6 Victoria Gobbo Bill Crothers SS 2:26.56
7 Brittany Hatton Theriault E S 2:34.64
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 2:09.58 09/06/2012 Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale
Can Inter: * 2:05.94 1980 Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Kailee Sawyer Bluevale 2:09.58!
2 Julia Kearley Uxbridge SS 2:14.60
3 Mackenzie Mayers Banting, Sir F. 2:15.37
4 Erinn Stenman-Fahey Canterbury 2:18.01
5 Heather Jaros La Salle SS 2:18.44
6 Avery Garrett-Patterson St. Aloysius G. 2:19.01
7 Emily Carmicheal Th. Islands S.S. 2:19.65
8 Sophia Herrera Bishop Allen A. 2:19.77
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 4:36.27 2010 Rebecca Wendt - Henry Street
Can Inter: * 4:23.52 1982 Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Brianne Bracci Vincent Massey 4:50.80Q
2 Ikram El-Ghana Bill Crothers SS 4:51.66Q
3 Mackenzie Mayers Banting, Sir F. 4:52.07Q
4 Emily Carmicheal Th. Islands S.S. 4:52.31Q
5 Stephanie Ryall Westdale SS 4:52.84q
6 Chardae Henry RS McLaughlin 4:55.30
7 Gabrielle Foss Northern 4:59.68
8 Alexa Livingstone Glebe C.I. 5:02.94
9 Mikayla Fedele Streetsville SS 5:08.51
10 Denver Farquhar Elliot Lake SS 5:22.01
11 Melanie Malette Theriault E S 5:33.05
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Julia Kearley Uxbridge SS 4:49.22Q
2 Charlotte Prouse London Central 4:49.53Q
3 Claire Smith Glebe C.I. 4:49.80Q
4 Kelsey Horner Newmarket HS 4:50.00Q
5 Tracey Myers Blessed Trinity 4:50.31q
6 Jillian Sprenger Richview 4:50.52q
7 Heather Jaros La Salle SS 4:51.07q
8 Fiona Rocheleau Vincent Massey 4:56.93
9 Erin Kinninmont Cardinal Newman 4:57.44
10 Lydia Heimonen Superior Heights 5:06.63
11 Simone Waller St. Michael HS 5:11.96
12 Andie Wood Dryden HS 5:21.95
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 4:36.27 2010 Rebecca Wendt - Henry Street
Can Inter: * 4:23.52 1982 Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Charlotte Prouse London Central 4:39.63
2 Julia Kearley Uxbridge SS 4:40.30
3 Emily Carmicheal Th. Islands S.S. 4:42.02
4 Jillian Sprenger Richview 4:42.64
5 Brianne Bracci Vincent Massey 4:43.85
6 Tracey Myers Blessed Trinity 4:44.77
7 Claire Smith Glebe C.I. 4:46.11
8 Ikram El-Ghana Bill Crothers SS 4:46.86
9 Kelsey Horner Newmarket HS 4:47.50
10 Heather Jaros La Salle SS 4:49.50
11 Stephanie Ryall Westdale SS 4:52.60
12 Mackenzie Mayers Banting, Sir F. 5:05.61
Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 9:44.67 1986 Jennifer Armstrong - London So
Can Inter: * 9:30.64 1981 Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Charlotte Prouse London Central 10:12.51
2 Stephanie Ryall Westdale SS 10:13.25
3 Kelsey Horner Newmarket HS 10:14.56
4 Jessica Armstrong Joan of Arc - yr 10:21.70
5 Chardae Henry RS McLaughlin 10:23.29
6 Claire Smith Glebe C.I. 10:24.43
7 Jillian Sprenger Richview 10:26.22
8 Hannah Woodhouse Gbss 10:32.98
9 Nicole Hessels Norwell 10:33.21
10 Alexa Livingstone Glebe C.I. 10:46.24
11 Gabrielle Foss Northern 10:47.88
12 Natasha Whitley Bayside SS 10:49.84
13 Mikayla Fedele Streetsville SS 10:50.20
14 Erin Kinninmont Cardinal Newman 10:50.94
15 Madison Visscher Woodland Christi 11:00.09
16 Meagan Adams St Joseph C.H.S. 11:09.25
17 Lydia Heimonen Superior Heights 11:10.85
18 Elise Bologer Waterdown D.H.S. 11:14.10
19 Lauren Tzogas Uxbridge SS 11:20.08
20 Haleigh Baines Christ the King 11:25.72
21 Denver Farquhar Elliot Lake SS 11:26.47
22 Andie Wood Dryden HS 11:32.71
23 Melanie Malette Theriault E S 12:00.44
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 11.29 1996 Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin
Can Inter: * 11.01 1998 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1 Emma Nero Centennial SS 12.19Q
2 Nicole Skimming Bill Crothers SS 12.22Q
3 Kassie Clark Country Day S. 12.43q
4 Hannah-Kelsey Smith John McCrae SS 12.67q
5 Emily Whalen Lester Pearson 12.69
6 Kristen Northey Lakefield D.S.S. 13.37
7 Victoria Tousaw Grimsby D.S.S. 13.97
8 Chelayne Bailey Pickering HS 16.81
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.9
1 Alanna Hendricks Pickering HS 11.99Q
2 Hayley Howes Vincent Massey 13.05Q Run off=12.75
3 Maggie Lyons Riverside 13.05 Run off=13.00
4 Lynda Othman Laura Secord SS 13.57
5 Jordan Koslowski Sherwood SS 13.82
6 Hailey Wasyliw Lo-Ellen Park SS 13.96
7 Tessah MacDowall Timiskaming 14.37
-- Jacklynn Boyle Bishop Strachan DQ 163.3=Ran out of lan
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1 Lexi Aitken St. Anne-Clinton 11.86Q
2 Emily McKay Waterloo 12.84Q
3 Kaitlyn Vaillancourt Algonquin ES 13.02
4 Kerry Smith Chippewa SS 13.13
5 Brittney Patterson Sydenham HS 13.15
6 Shannice Thomas Pickering HS 13.18
7 Teah Domazet Bishop Allen A. 13.93
8 Kali Haydenluck Lawrence Park 18.20
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 11.29 1996 Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin
Can Inter: * 11.01 1998 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.2
1 Lexi Aitken St. Anne-Clinton 11.65
2 Alanna Hendricks Pickering HS 11.75
3 Nicole Skimming Bill Crothers SS 11.88
4 Emma Nero Centennial SS 11.97
5 Hannah-Kelsey Smith John McCrae SS 12.60
6 Kassie Clark Country Day S. 12.77
7 Emily McKay Waterloo 12.86
8 Hayley Howes Vincent Massey 13.11
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 43.13 09/06/2012 Lexi Aitken, St. Anne-Clinton
Can Inter: * 41.66 1994 Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Nicole Skimming Bill Crothers SS 45.00Q
2 Sarah Goudie Saunders 47.80Q
3 Alex Lee St. Clement's S. 47.83q
4 Emma Mikelberg Lawrence Park 49.08
5 Robyn Gruninger Banting, Sir F. 49.53
6 Leanne Maslowski Sherwood SS 49.71
7 Allison Supapol Nelson HS 52.01
8 Kaitlyn Schenk Timiskaming 55.90
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lexi Aitken St. Anne-Clinton 43.62Q
2 Chloe Spear St. Peter's - gb 47.04Q
3 Hailey McKechnie Earl of March SS 48.83q
4 Aleah Marton General Amherst 49.34
5 Pamela Sanchez St Ignatius of L 49.98
6 Shayla Moore Holy Cross SS 50.10
7 Chanelle McLeod Father Redmond 52.31
8 Katelyn Robinson Algonquin ES 52.98
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Simone Wark Bill Crothers SS 45.15Q
2 Kali Haydenluck Lawrence Park 48.56Q
3 Jazmine Wood Frontenac SS 49.12
4 Monica Binotto Ancaster HS 49.57
5 Gabrielle Bergeron L'Heritage E.S. 50.92
6 Kaitlyn Vaillancourt Algonquin ES 51.03
7 Rebecca Black Lo-Ellen Park SS 51.22
8 Alanna Hendricks Pickering HS 51.30
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 43.13 09/06/2012 Lexi Aitken, St. Anne-Clinton
Can Inter: * 41.66 1994 Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Lexi Aitken St. Anne-Clinton 43.13!
2 Nicole Skimming Bill Crothers SS 43.74
3 Simone Wark Bill Crothers SS 44.08
4 Chloe Spear St. Peter's - gb 47.52
5 Sarah Goudie Saunders 47.56
6 Kali Haydenluck Lawrence Park 47.66
7 Hailey McKechnie Earl of March SS 48.65
8 Alex Lee St. Clement's S. 52.02
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 49.36 08/06/2012 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville, Bill Crother
Can Inter: * 47.60 2003 Mary Ward Catholic
O Ugiagbe, Z Gill, L Gonsalves, L Wilson
Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Pickering H S - Ajax 50.65Q
1) Divina Henry 2) Alanna Hendricks
3) Talika James 4) Zanara McIntosh
5) Antonella Bailey-Solomon 6) Shannice Thomas
2 Father Redmond C S S 51.35Q
1) Olivia Campbell 2) Chanelle McLeod
3) Angellee Weathers 4) Zoe Proulx
5) Paige File-Murby 6)
3 East Northumberland - Brighton 51.99q
1) Eliza Hall 2) Katie Falla
3) Claudia Bellamy 4) Kirsten Crowe
5) Briana Schmidt 6)
4 Northern - Sarnia 53.39
1) Jessica Shaw 2) Elaine Larocque
3) Georgia Auger 4) Madison Huzevka
5) Lauren Coy 6)
5 Centennial - Guelph 53.53
1) Logan Weigel 2) Montana Woolford Browne
3) Haylee Champagne 4) Samantha Leigh
5) Martine Koestel 6)
6 Highland - Dundas 54.08
1) Emily Brent 2) Ryann Johnston
3) Alyssa Hopkins 4) Katrina Kerekesch
7 St.Joseph-Scollard - North Bay 54.36
1) Trista Hester 2) Ashley Benard-Legris
3) Sabrina White 4) Samantha Brownlee
8 John McCrae S.S. 55.52
1) Marsha Diotte 2) Olivia Leon
3) Nyoka Maxwell 4) Leah Nichol
5) Hannah-Kelsey Smith 6)
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Father Henry Carr 50.74Q
1) Shaunalee Bennett 2) Shadae Campbell
3) Natavia Mitchell 4) Ashley Obeng
5) Damilola Ola-Adigun 6) Stephanie Barfi
2 Vincent Massey - Windsor 51.37Q
1) Brianne Bracci 2) Onaope Egbedeyi-Emmanuel
3) Reena Francis 4) Hayley Howes
5) Fiona Rocheleau 6)
3 Thousand Islands - Brockville 51.47q
1) Meara Deary 2) Shelby Towell
3) Kasey Andrews 4) Hayley Whalen
5) Emily Carmicheal 6)
4 Sherwood - Hamilton 52.87
1) Leanne Maslowski 2) Jordan Koslowski
3) Hana Abdulla 4) Emma Hillman
5) Rachel McMullen 6)
5 Sandwich - Windsor 53.02
1) Morgan Muzzatti 2) Leah Panek
3) Maya Jack-Popovich 4) Cayley Theos
5) Emily Hatton 6)
6 St. Patrick - Thunder Bay 54.74
1) Dayna Lalonde 2) Lydia Johnson
3) Kristin Martin 4) Sydney Gimondo
7 Manitoulin - M'Chigeeng 55.28
1) Brittany Wall 2) Bridgette McDonald
3) Mikaila Kennedy 4) Kennedy Lanktree
-- Sacred Heart C H S - Newmarket DQ 170.13 & 170.14
1) Sarah Marchewka 2) Olivia Daechsel
3) Madison Kelly 4) Ashley Hamilton
5) Hannah Carley 6)
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville 49.80Q
1) Jenysis Gordon 2) Simone Wark
3) Altaya Abbaglivo 4) Ola Ehirim
5) Janel Lovell 6) Ikram El-Ghana
2 Birchmount Park - Scarborough 51.18Q
1) Takesha Ellis 2) Katrina Innanen
3) Allysha Herbert 4) Ashley McDonald
3 Lawrence Park - Toronto 52.03
1) Kali Haydenluck 2) Emma Mikelberg
3) Samantha Brzozowicz 4) Georgia Hidi
5) Marnie Anderson 6) Lauren Barnett
4 Notre Dame C S S - Ajax 52.54
1) Emily Lowing 2) Kenisha Williams
3) Tamia Wilmot 4) Alexia Williams
5) Alexandra Williams 6) Danika Baljak
5 E. L. Crossley - Fonthill 53.17
1) Kylie Butler 2) Kenz Deamude
3) Keagin Collie 4) Leah Domenegato
5) Regan Glen 6) Keaton Steed
6 Carleton Place High School 53.68
1) Breanna Reid 2) Melissa Harvie
3) Lauren Stroud 4) Hannah Southwell
5) Amanda Behrens 6)
7 Englehart - Englehart 57.07
1) Tristen Stinkowji 2) Kalisha Reibling
3) Brooke Cote 4) Shawnistry George
5) AJ Lacarte 6)
-- St. Jean de Brebeuf - Hamilton DNF
1) Kayla Vespa 2) Katrina Mendoza
3) Gabrielle Krebs 4) Naomi Chris-Ike
5) Hannah Valentine 6)
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 49.36 08/06/2012 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville, Bill Crother
Can Inter: * 47.60 2003 Mary Ward Catholic
O Ugiagbe, Z Gill, L Gonsalves, L Wilson
Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville 49.36!
2 Pickering H S - Ajax 49.89
3 Father Henry Carr 50.03
4 Birchmount Park - Scarborough 50.88
5 Father Redmond C S S 51.04
6 Vincent Massey - Windsor 51.36
7 Thousand Islands - Brockville 51.45
8 East Northumberland - Brighton 51.57
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
Sponsor: Can-Arm
OFSAA: ! 1.75m 07/06/2012 Shyla Cardy, EL Crossley SS
Can Inter: * 1.88m 1979 Julie White - Brampton Centenn
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Shyla Cardy EL Crossley SS 1.75m!
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.75 1.77
P P P P P O P O O XXX
2 Lexi Aitken St. Anne-Clinton J1.55m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P P O O XO XXX
2 Gemma Rod Notre Dame C.H.S 1.55m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O O O XO O XXX
2 Shaelyn Laurie Greenwood Col. J1.55m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O XO O O O XXO XXX
5 Trena Restoule Northern SS J1.50m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O XXO O XO XXX
5 Ashley Abou-Akl Jean de Brebeuf 1.50m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O O O O O XXX
5 Georgia Campbell St. Roch C.S.S. 1.50m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O O O O XXX
5 Anastasia Maslak Ursuline College 1.50m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O O O O XXX
5 Rachael Wise Eastview SS 1.50m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O O O O O XXX
5 Jordane Denboer Unity Christian J1.50m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O O O XO XXX
5 Lauren Lipsett Uxbridge SS J1.50m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O O O XXO XO XXX
5 Lillie Dixon La Salle SS J1.50m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O O O XO XXX
5 Sarah Preston-Thomas All Saints HS J1.50m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O O O XXO O XXX
5 Kassie Clark Country Day S. J1.50m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O O O XO XO XXX
5 Olivia Mlinaric Port Credit SS J1.50m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O O XO XO XXO XXX
5 Taylor Sachs A Y Jackson SS J1.50m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O O O O XO XXX
17 Jaimee Clarke South Huron J1.45m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P XO XO XXO XXX
17 Julie Veilleux St. Mary's Col. J1.45m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O O O XXO XXX
17 Ashley Wheeler Stratford Centra 1.45m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P O O O XXX
17 Rowan Gilmour Stamford C. J1.45m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O O O XO XXX
17 Katherine Lord Branksome Hall J1.45m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O O XO XXX
22 AJ Lacarte Englehart HS 1.40m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XO XXO XXX
23 Olivia Campbell Father Redmond 1.30m
1.25 1.30 1.35
O O XXX
24 Lydia Johnson St. Patrick HS 1.25m
1.25 1.30
O XXX
Girls Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Sponsor: Omya Canada Inc.
OFSAA: ! 5.76m 1996 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
Can Inter: * 6.16m 1986 Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hannah-Kelsey Smith John McCrae SS 5.18m 0.3
FOUL(1.5) 4.66m(1.0) 4.97m(1.6) 4.82m(+0.0) 5.18m(0.3) 5.17m(1.7)
2 Savanah Allen Denis Morris HS 5.02m 1.4
4.56m(1.6) 4.78m(1.7) 4.97m(0.7) 5.02m(1.4) 4.78m(0.3) 4.13m(1.5)
3 Jenna McCurdy Assumption-Brant 4.92m 1.0
4.69m(1.4) 4.85m(+0.0) 4.92m(1.0) 4.81m(0.6) 4.82m(1.5) 4.80m(1.3)
4 Taliyah Campbell Milliken Mills 4.87m 1.1
4.48m(1.8) 4.87m(1.1) 4.42m(1.6) 4.63m(1.2) 4.40m(0.8) 4.72m(1.4)
5 Kennedy Lanktree Manitoulin SS 4.84m 1.6
4.78m(1.1) 4.71m(1.5) 4.84m(1.6) 4.68m(0.8) 4.64m(0.9) 4.78m(+0.0)
6 Meaghan Rice St. Mary's HS J4.79m 2.1
4.39m(1.3) 4.49m(1.2) 4.79m(2.1) 4.45m(1.1) 4.39m(0.8) 4.72m(1.6)
6 Kassie Clark Country Day S. 4.79m 1.0
4.69m(1.2) 4.75m(0.8) FOUL(0.9) 4.79m(1.0) 4.61m(0.4) FOUL(1.6)
8 Jasmine Mughal Bill Crothers SS 4.75m 1.5
4.75m(1.5) 4.64m(1.2) 4.51m(0.3) 4.71m(1.2) 4.56m(1.2) 4.71m(+0.0)
9 Sara Kovac Eden HS 4.71m +0.0
4.34m(0.6) 4.42m(1.0) 4.71m(+0.0)
9 Ashlin Taylor Oakridge J4.71m 1.6
4.71m(1.6) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.6)
11 Leah Panek Sandwich 4.69m 1.8
4.47m(0.8) 4.69m(1.8) 4.68m(1.4)
12 Anna Larsson Macdonald, J.A. 4.66m 0.4
4.43m(1.5) 4.26m(1.3) 4.66m(0.4)
13 Ruth Rosalle Dunbarton HS 4.63m +0.0
4.48m(0.9) 4.63m(+0.0) 4.48m(1.4)
14 Charlene Cruzat-Whervin St. Patrick SS 4.61m 1.5
4.35m(1.0) 4.28m(1.5) 4.61m(1.5)
15 Leah Domenegato EL Crossley SS 4.57m 0.6
FOUL(0.6) 4.57m(0.6) 4.35m(1.0)
16 Sheya Hendricks F Libermann 4.51m +0.0
4.33m(1.1) 4.51m(+0.0) 4.51m(1.5)
17 Trena Restoule Northern SS 4.45m 1.8
4.45m(1.8) 4.42m(0.8) 4.27m(1.7)
17 Ashly McCloud Runnymede J4.45m +0.0
4.20m(1.5) 4.30m(1.3) 4.45m(+0.0)
19 Tristen Stinkowji Englehart HS 4.41m 1.6
4.26m(1.3) 4.31m(1.0) 4.41m(1.6)
20 Anna Prust Eastview SS 4.38m 1.2
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.1) 4.38m(1.2)
21 Kyeasia Fraser Brookfield HS 4.33m 1.3
FOUL(1.1) 4.33m(1.3) 4.17m(1.1)
22 Yanik Rozon L'Heritage E.S. 4.15m 1.7
3.93m(0.3) 3.99m(1.9) 4.15m(1.7)
23 Jasmine Sweeney Quinte Christian 4.11m 0.7
4.10m(1.0) 3.91m(1.1) 4.11m(0.7)
-- Dayna Lalonde St. Patrick HS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Sponsor: Procter and Gamble
OFSAA: ! 11.80m 2000 Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS
Can Inter: * 12.76m 2009 Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hannah-Kelsey Smith John McCrae SS 11.59m 5.3
10.09m(1.9) 11.06m(2.6) 10.29m(1.2) 11.59m(5.3) 11.12m(2.4) 11.30m(1.8)
2 Sara Kovac Eden HS 11.19m 1.5
10.88m(4.2) 10.93m(1.7) 11.09m(1.5) 11.19m(1.5) 11.16m(3.3) 11.00m(2.4)
3 Anna Larsson Macdonald, J.A. 11.00m 1.9
10.09m(2.8) 10.21m(1.9) 11.00m(1.9) 10.91m(1.2) 10.69m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4)
4 Ashlin Taylor Oakridge 10.79m 1.2
9.93m(2.2) FOUL(1.7) 10.79m(1.2) 10.68m(3.6) 10.58m(2.1) FOUL(2.0)
5 Jasmine Mughal Bill Crothers SS 10.68m 2.1
10.68m(2.1) FOUL(1.2) 10.26m(2.5) 10.55m(3.1) 10.07m(2.1) 10.59m(1.6)
6 Courtney Wright Jacob Hespeler 10.65m 3.4
10.64m(2.6) FOUL(2.1) 10.28m(1.5) FOUL(4.0) 10.44m(2.5) 10.65m(3.4)
7 Kersti Sorra Malvern 10.53m 2.7
10.46m(0.6) FOUL(2.1) 9.98m(4.5) 10.09m(2.3) 10.42m(2.8) 10.53m(2.7)
8 Chelsea Bezemer Hamilton Christ. 10.29m 2.4
10.29m(2.4) 10.06m(2.3) 9.92m(1.6) 9.53m(1.9) 10.18m(2.1) 9.39m(2.2)
9 Meaghan Rice St. Mary's HS 10.24m 2.3
9.95m(1.3) 9.82m(2.6) 10.24m(2.3)
10 Cassy Jianopoulos Bayside SS 10.21m 2.5
FOUL(2.2) 10.21m(2.5) FOUL(3.5)
11 Kate Hill Eastern Commerce 10.20m 2.3
10.10m(1.8) FOUL(1.2) 10.20m(2.3)
12 Tristyn Jones Eastview SS 10.14m 4.6
FOUL(0.9) 9.88m(2.4) 10.14m(4.6)
13 Chawntay Barrett Pickering HS 10.11m 3.1
9.92m(1.3) 9.82m(1.2) 10.11m(3.1)
14 Zoe Derkach St.Marguerite Y. 10.09m 3.5
10.09m(3.5) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.5)
15 Taliyah Campbell Milliken Mills 10.08m 2.9
10.08m(2.9) FOUL(2.8) 9.91m(3.1)
16 Anastasia Maslak Ursuline College 10.06m 1.6
FOUL(2.2) 10.06m(1.6) FOUL(3.0)
17 Kennedy Lanktree Manitoulin SS 10.00m 1.5
10.00m(1.5) 9.88m(2.8) 9.99m(2.3)
18 Michelle Achilles Martingrove 9.95m 2.3
9.95m(2.3) 9.53m(1.4) 9.55m(2.1)
19 Catherine (Katy) Petoles Northern 9.76m 1.4
9.44m(1.4) FOUL(1.6) 9.76m(1.4)
20 Kasey Andrews Th. Islands S.S. 9.72m 1.7
9.72m(1.7) 9.65m(3.4) 9.35m(1.6)
21 Evie Streight Kingston C.V.I. 9.53m 1.6
9.34m(1.2) 8.71m(8.0) 9.53m(1.6)
22 Andrea St. Jules Superior Heights 9.27m 2.0
9.24m(3.6) 9.27m(2.0) 8.92m(3.2)
23 Tia Richter LaSalle SS 9.17m 2.0
9.17m(2.0) 9.16m(3.0) 9.09m(2.3)
24 France Maisonneuve Theriault E S 8.89m 0.5
8.89m(0.5) 8.83m(3.1) 8.61m(2.6)
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 11.07m 2009 Eilish MacDonald - Merivale HS
Can Inter: * 14.35m 1986 Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ashley Wallace Park Street CI 10.93m
10.03m 10.37m 9.68m 10.17m 10.65m 10.93m
2 Modupe Okeowo St. Roch C.S.S. 10.62m
10.62m 10.12m 10.62m 10.11m FOUL 10.47m
3 Teneshia Dixon St. Augustine SS 10.51m
9.83m 9.29m 9.50m 10.51m 9.98m 10.10m
4 Savannah LaRoche Assumption-Brant 10.22m
8.62m 9.79m 9.24m 9.47m 9.97m 10.22m
5 Emily Good Central Algoma 10.18m
10.18m 9.58m 9.47m 9.42m 9.51m 9.91m
6 Alison Hanson Northview Height 9.96m
9.00m 9.46m 9.61m 9.96m 9.37m 9.67m
7 Achianna Okutinyang Sandwich 9.94m
9.60m 9.49m 9.52m 9.81m 9.56m 9.94m
8 Amy Carpenter Malvern 9.72m
9.37m 9.32m 9.63m 9.52m 9.72m 9.54m
9 Shyla Cardy EL Crossley SS 9.52m
9.52m 7.64m 9.46m
10 Elizabeth Pezzutto Michael Power 9.45m
8.72m 9.13m 9.45m
11 Christina Hertner Lord Dorchester 9.33m
FOUL 9.26m 9.33m
12 Nikita Telesford Pickering HS 9.27m
FOUL 9.08m 9.27m
13 Samantha Kordez Dr John Denison 9.23m
9.23m 9.00m 9.08m
14 Alis Zemlo Newtonbrook 9.15m
9.15m 8.53m 8.21m
15 Leah Hill Napanee D.S.S. 9.09m
8.89m 9.09m FOUL
16 Kim Arbour St. Martin's HS 9.02m
FOUL 9.02m FOUL
17 Morgan Gravelle CharLan Dhs 8.98m
8.98m 8.56m 8.53m
18 Carter King St. Mary's C.H.S 8.95m
8.55m 8.95m 8.36m
19 Feather Barberstock Moira SS 8.72m
8.30m 8.08m 8.72m
20 Amanda Martin Donald Wilson SS 8.70m
7.44m 8.15m 8.70m
21 Tessah MacDowall Timiskaming 8.35m
7.31m 8.35m 7.84m
22 Jamie Mader Central Algoma 8.26m
FOUL 8.26m 7.51m
23 Kyra Ridgwell Erin 7.74m
FOUL 7.09m 7.74m
24 Emma Petahtegoose Lo-Ellen Park SS 7.38m
7.06m 7.38m 7.36m
Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Sponsor: Howard Campbell & Sons Septic Tank Pumping Service
OFSAA: ! 40.78m 1979 Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS
Can Inter: * 52.52m 1986 Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Leah Hill Napanee D.S.S. 32.53m
26.60m FOUL 29.59m 32.53m FOUL FOUL
2 Elizabeth Pezzutto Michael Power 31.06m
29.93m 31.06m 27.21m 27.78m 28.65m 29.53m
3 Cyerra Cassell Bill Crothers SS J30.49m
28.57m 28.04m 28.67m 29.64m 29.75m 30.49m
3 Ashley Wallace Park Street CI 30.49m
25.06m 26.54m 27.24m 25.90m 30.49m 30.31m
5 Jamie Simpson Stratford NW 28.78m
21.61m 25.23m 27.34m 27.00m 28.78m 26.01m
6 Dana Darmohray Philip Pocock SS 27.75m
26.86m 26.46m FOUL FOUL 27.75m 24.95m
7 Savannah LaRoche Assumption-Brant 27.44m
24.71m 26.79m 26.40m 26.92m 27.10m 27.44m
8 Vanessa Ereqi Philip Pocock SS 26.47m
26.47m 26.27m 22.30m 25.04m 25.80m FOUL
9 Christina Hertner Lord Dorchester 26.08m
25.51m FOUL 26.08m
10 Carter King St. Mary's C.H.S 25.20m
22.78m 25.20m 24.83m
11 Sam Buck Orillia District 24.98m
FOUL FOUL 24.98m
12 Jenn O'Neill Elmvale - Dhs 24.74m
FOUL 23.70m 24.74m
13 Jory Fulcher Lambton Central 24.71m
23.52m 24.71m 22.69m
14 Jessica Bosma Guido De Bres 24.47m
FOUL 22.94m 24.47m
14 Emily Good Central Algoma J24.47m
22.21m 21.29m 24.47m
16 Courtney Armstrong St Thomas A. 24.44m
24.44m FOUL 21.97m
17 Brenna Safronuk St. Patrick HS 23.03m
23.03m 21.11m 18.31m
18 Cassidy Noonan St. Jean de Breb 22.76m
22.76m 22.03m FOUL
19 Megan Fortin Renaissance Esp 22.60m
20.59m FOUL 22.60m
20 Kirsten Chan Windfields Jr. 22.26m
21.36m 22.26m 20.58m
21 Alison Hanson Northview Height 20.56m
FOUL 20.56m FOUL
22 Feather Barberstock Moira SS 20.44m
FOUL 19.47m 20.44m
23 Lisa Li Vaughan Road 20.31m
20.31m 17.44m 19.46m
24 Emma Petahtegoose Lo-Ellen Park SS 19.30m
FOUL 17.80m 19.30m
Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Sponsor: Weagant Farm Supplies Ltd
OFSAA: ! 41.24m 1995 Meredith Popp - Holy Names HS,
Can Inter: * 51.94m 1984 Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Madeline McCloskey Essex 33.16m
31.06m FOUL 29.82m 33.16m 33.08m FOUL
2 Cianna Bechard Chatham-Kent 33.07m
28.51m FOUL 32.05m 30.41m 33.07m 28.24m
3 Kaela Collin Lord Dorchester 30.95m
28.93m 25.64m 26.53m 26.92m 27.27m 30.95m
4 Ellie Wang Stephen Lewis SS 30.49m
29.61m 28.62m 28.51m 28.21m 29.66m 30.49m
5 Christina Hertner Lord Dorchester J29.31m
28.44m FOUL 24.24m 27.54m 27.36m 29.31m
5 Sam Buck Orillia District 29.31m
29.31m 26.83m FOUL 23.42m 28.45m 24.09m
7 Yanik Rozon L'Heritage E.S. 29.09m
28.19m FOUL 26.78m FOUL FOUL 29.09m
8 Tea Vlatkovic Eden HS 28.00m
28.00m 25.25m 22.77m 24.83m 24.54m 27.65m
9 Lisa Li Vaughan Road 27.76m
FOUL 27.68m 27.76m
10 Naomi Delottinville Elliot Lake SS 27.19m
27.19m 25.91m FOUL
11 Briana Wice Saltfleet D.H.S. 26.85m
25.89m 26.53m 26.85m
12 Mackenzie Wilson Thornlea SS 26.51m
26.51m 23.96m 18.75m
13 Tabitha Tremblay Algonquin ES 26.24m
26.24m FOUL 25.71m
14 Annik Barry Algonquin ES 26.21m
16.60m 20.28m 26.21m
15 Dara Karakolis Birchmount Park 26.06m
25.73m FOUL 26.06m
16 Arlana Bickell Twin Lakes SS 25.98m
23.74m 25.98m 25.32m
17 Jessica Rintoul Notre Dame C.H.S 25.42m
23.14m 22.40m 25.42m
18 Isabelle Lacrocque Samuel-Genest CC 24.70m
24.70m 23.08m 22.03m
19 Keira Allen Michael Power 23.68m
21.94m 22.59m 23.68m
20 Melissa Holt Michael Power 23.44m
22.59m 23.44m 22.64m
21 Brooke Kennedy Heart Lake SS 23.33m
22.75m 19.62m 23.33m
22 Katie Pittman Hillcrest HS 21.04m
FOUL FOUL 21.04m
23 Jenn O'Neill Elmvale - Dhs 19.47m
FOUL FOUL 19.47m
24 Abby Allaire Timiskaming 17.00m
FOUL FOUL 17.00m
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 11.77 2011 Christian Brennan - St. Mary CSS
Can Inter: * 11.54 2002 Ashley Purnell - St. Mark
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1 Leya Buchanan O. Lady M Carmel 12.13Q
2 Aurea Gordon Bill Crothers SS 12.50Q
3 McKayla Eves Lambton Central 12.59q
4 Isabella Habuda Belle River 12.78
5 Sarah Hammond St. Basil SS 12.79
6 Ding Ran Dai Colonel By SS 12.83
7 LeShe Wedderburn St. Edmund C. 13.12
8 Alessa Dalcourt Hearst ES 13.79
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1 Sade McCreath Bill Crothers SS 12.08Q
2 D'Andra Layne Lester B. Pearso 12.25Q
3 Lindsay Spoerri Merivale HS 12.37q
4 Brianna Jones Wilfrid Laurier 12.66
5 Maya Genard St. Marcellinus 12.82
6 Katrin Spassov W.L. MacKenzie 12.89
7 Sade Graham Kipling 13.00
8 Keirstin Olar White Pines Cvs 13.22
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Maya Stephens St. Roch C.S.S. 12.26Q
2 Lexi Gillooly C.C.H. - London 12.64Q 12.633
3 Annesha Adams G L Roberts Cvi 12.64 12.639
4 Savannah Scotland Bear Creek SS 12.79
5 Kassidy Matthews Simcoe 12.92
6 Katie Zohorsky Bayridge SS 12.94
7 Isabelle Froom Loyalist C.V.I. 12.98
8 Bronwyn Bolduc St. Ignatius SS 13.41
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 11.77 2011 Christian Brennan - St. Mary CSS
Can Inter: * 11.54 2002 Ashley Purnell - St. Mark
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 3.6
1 Leya Buchanan O. Lady M Carmel 11.84
2 Sade McCreath Bill Crothers SS 11.87
3 Maya Stephens St. Roch C.S.S. 12.24
4 D'Andra Layne Lester B. Pearso 12.27
5 Aurea Gordon Bill Crothers SS 12.42
6 McKayla Eves Lambton Central 12.50
7 Lindsay Spoerri Merivale HS 12.51
8 Lexi Gillooly C.C.H. - London 12.60
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 23.87 2011 Christian Brennan - St. Mary CSS
Can Inter: * 23.58 1998 Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 D'Andra Layne Lester B. Pearso 25.34Q
2 Taylor Sharpe St. Mary's - lo 25.40Q
3 Lindsay Spoerri Merivale HS 25.93q
4 Kassidy Matthews Simcoe 26.18
5 Ding Ran Dai Colonel By SS 26.68
6 Brooke Boekestyn Heritage Christ. 27.05
7 Alexandra Plos Bishop Allen A. 27.15
8 Bronwyn Bolduc St. Ignatius SS 27.65
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 3.1
1 Katie Sieling Macdonald, J.A. 25.27Q
2 Courtney Dwyer Glebe C.I. 25.72Q
3 Maya Genard St. Marcellinus 25.87q
4 Brianna Jones Wilfrid Laurier 25.99
5 Sydney Currier Canterbury 26.03
6 Isabella Habuda Belle River 26.20
7 Rochele Bulgin Bill Crothers SS 26.95
8 Alessa Dalcourt Hearst ES 28.33
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.8
1 Leya Buchanan O. Lady M Carmel 25.16Q
2 Sade McCreath Bill Crothers SS 25.39Q
3 Annesha Adams G L Roberts Cvi 26.10
4 Maya Stephens St. Roch C.S.S. 26.18
5 Elizabeth Barbon Mother Teresa 26.30
6 Sarah Hammond St. Basil SS 27.02
7 Keirstin Olar White Pines Cvs 27.39
8 Jordan Higa Trinity College 27.52
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 23.87 2011 Christian Brennan - St. Mary CSS
Can Inter: * 23.58 1998 Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.9
1 Leya Buchanan O. Lady M Carmel 24.50
2 Sade McCreath Bill Crothers SS 24.89
3 D'Andra Layne Lester B. Pearso 24.98
4 Katie Sieling Macdonald, J.A. 25.19
5 Taylor Sharpe St. Mary's - lo 25.22
6 Maya Genard St. Marcellinus 25.77
7 Lindsay Spoerri Merivale HS 25.79
8 Courtney Dwyer Glebe C.I. 25.89
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 53.66 2011 Christian Brennan - St. Mary CSS
Can Inter: * 52.74 2005 Carline Muir - Weston CI
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Taylor Sharpe St. Mary's - lo 57.81Q
2 Taysia Radoslav Cardinal Newman 58.29Q
3 D'Andra Layne Lester B. Pearso 1:00.63
4 Connor Ostoich Branksome Hall 1:00.90
5 Reilly Jones St. Michael Chs 1:01.76
6 Mackenzie MacNeil Card Carter - yr 1:01.91
7 Kayla Berganini St. Ignatius SS 1:03.14
8 Jesslyn Aradanov Earl Haig 1:03.39
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Nicole Armstrong Sydenham HS 58.04Q
2 Evelyn Guay Abbey Park HS 58.28Q
3 Paiton Del Monte Vincent Massey 59.65q
4 Sade McCreath Bill Crothers SS 1:00.25
5 Danielle Casavecchia C.C.H. - London 1:00.49
6 Stephanie Scane Kennedy, Hon.W.C 1:01.97
7 Ariane Lefebvre Algonquin ES 1:03.37
8 Sabrina Marsh Korah C.V.S. 1:04.87
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Ding Ran Dai Colonel By SS 58.85Q
2 Annesha Adams G L Roberts Cvi 58.89Q
3 Oceana Charron Notre Dame C.S.S 59.14q
4 Elizabeth Barbon Mother Teresa 59.69
5 Sydney Currier Canterbury 1:00.89
6 Veda Nickel Highland SS 1:01.20
7 Grace Wickens St. Clement's S. 1:02.53
8 Bianca Albidone Korah C.V.S. 1:07.84
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 53.66 2011 Christian Brennan - St. Mary CSS
Can Inter: * 52.74 2005 Carline Muir - Weston CI
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Taylor Sharpe St. Mary's - lo 57.43
2 Evelyn Guay Abbey Park HS 57.59
3 Taysia Radoslav Cardinal Newman 58.35
4 Nicole Armstrong Sydenham HS 58.79
5 Annesha Adams G L Roberts Cvi 59.15
6 Ding Ran Dai Colonel By SS 59.86
7 Oceana Charron Notre Dame C.S.S 1:00.08
8 Paiton Del Monte Vincent Massey 1:00.16
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 2:08.29 2007 Jessica Parry- Catholic Central HS
Can Inter: * 2:05.94 1980 Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Alexandra Lucki Bishop Allen A. 2:20.38Q
2 Evelyn Guay Abbey Park HS 2:20.46Q
3 Virginia Hlacar Cardinal Newman 2:21.21q
4 Olivia Van Nest Huron Heights SS 2:25.14
5 Samara Collin Assumption-Brant 2:28.13
6 Julia Baxter Uxbridge SS 2:31.41
7 Tyra Laws St. Ignatius SS 2:49.17
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Nicole Armstrong Sydenham HS 2:19.12Q
2 Connor Ostoich Branksome Hall 2:19.35Q
3 Charlotte Ward Barrie Central 2:21.09q
4 Olivia Scagnetto St.Mary's-Kitche 2:22.69
5 Erin Sitarz Bill Crothers SS 2:23.76
6 Lauren Holman St. Christopher 2:26.77
7 Michelle Gorkunberg W.L. MacKenzie 2:33.30
8 Katherine Denis Ste. Marie ES 2:42.42
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Megan Rempel EL Crossley SS 2:22.38Q
2 Alanna Shearman Almonte D.H.S. 2:23.47Q
3 Kylie Hopkins Highland SS 2:25.18
4 Maryse Boulay Algonquin ES 2:25.39
5 Maggie Scheunert Garneau ES 2:25.49
6 Bronwyn Novak Lo-Ellen Park SS 2:32.90
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 2:08.29 2007 Jessica Parry- Catholic Central HS
Can Inter: * 2:05.94 1980 Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Evelyn Guay Abbey Park HS 2:17.23
2 Nicole Armstrong Sydenham HS 2:17.57
3 Megan Rempel EL Crossley SS 2:17.71
4 Alexandra Lucki Bishop Allen A. 2:17.82
5 Alanna Shearman Almonte D.H.S. 2:22.92
6 Connor Ostoich Branksome Hall 2:23.15
7 Charlotte Ward Barrie Central 2:23.84
8 Virginia Hlacar Cardinal Newman 2:24.08
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 4:32.03 2011 Jaimie Phelan - St Mary's HS
Can Inter: * 4:23.52 1982 Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Megan Rempel EL Crossley SS 4:56.11Q
2 Cailie McGuire Loyola C.S.S. 4:56.69Q
3 Madeline Armstrong Eastview SS 4:56.92Q
4 Bridget Oneill St Ignatius of L 4:56.96Q
5 Laura Korsmit Holy Cross SS 4:57.16q
6 Allison Deery St. Christopher 5:07.65
7 Stephanie Kaminski Earl of March SS 5:09.89
8 Courtney Serson Th. Islands S.S. 5:16.28
9 Brittany Jackson Country Day S. 5:16.47
10 Maryse Boulay Algonquin ES 5:22.64
11 Kate Adams St. Patrick HS 5:48.73
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Alexandra Lucki Bishop Allen A. 4:46.10Q
2 Alanna Shearman Almonte D.H.S. 4:47.82Q
3 Olivia Little Vincent Massey 4:48.46Q
4 Sarah Wismer Centennial 4:48.90Q
5 Yulia Federov Vaughan SS 4:51.80q
6 Katie Fisher Uxbridge SS 4:52.64q
7 Katerina Cirone RS McLaughlin 4:52.71q
8 Olivia Scagnetto St.Mary's-Kitche 5:13.55
9 Tess Doane Manitoulin SS 5:22.23
10 Katherine Denis Ste. Marie ES 5:27.97
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 4:32.03 2011 Jaimie Phelan - St Mary's HS
Can Inter: * 4:23.52 1982 Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Alexandra Lucki Bishop Allen A. 4:39.36
2 Megan Rempel EL Crossley SS 4:40.68
3 Madeline Armstrong Eastview SS 4:42.93
4 Yulia Federov Vaughan SS 4:45.33
5 Bridget Oneill St Ignatius of L 4:45.80
6 Olivia Little Vincent Massey 4:45.97
7 Alanna Shearman Almonte D.H.S. 4:48.60
8 Cailie McGuire Loyola C.S.S. 4:48.65
9 Sarah Wismer Centennial 4:48.92
10 Laura Korsmit Holy Cross SS 4:54.03
11 Katie Fisher Uxbridge SS 4:55.00
12 Katerina Cirone RS McLaughlin 4:58.66
Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 10:00.90 2006 Amanda Truelove - St. Joan of Arc
Can Inter: * 9:30.64 1981 Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Olivia Little Vincent Massey 10:12.90
2 Yulia Federov Vaughan SS 10:16.31
3 Katie Fisher Uxbridge SS 10:23.33
4 Kristen Kuhn Ridgeway-Crystal 10:23.55
5 Sarah Wismer Centennial 10:25.03
6 Cailie McGuire Loyola C.S.S. 10:33.97
7 Erin Mawhinney Notre Dame C.S.S 10:41.71
8 Katerina Cirone RS McLaughlin 10:49.31
9 Alyssa Bolliger Lady of Lourdes 10:51.09
10 Bridget Oneill St Ignatius of L 10:55.49
11 Allison Deery St. Christopher 10:56.20
12 Madeline Armstrong Eastview SS 11:01.09
13 Chelsea Ferguson Th. Islands S.S. 11:11.53
14 Kelsey Grimes Hillcrest HS 11:22.12
15 Kate McCubbin-Sprack Malvern 11:38.37
16 Tess Doane Manitoulin SS 11:40.07
17 Sarah MacLean Lockerby C.S. 11:43.54
18 Katherine Denis Ste. Marie ES 11:43.62
19 Brittany Jackson Country Day S. 11:49.39
20 Cadence Currie Sir Oliver Mowat 11:53.96
21 Paula Zonneveld Leaside 11:59.41
22 Emily Prystupa S Robert Borden 12:29.12
23 Tyra Laws St. Ignatius SS 13:07.87
-- Courtney Serson Th. Islands S.S. DNF
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 11.44 2009 Chanice Taylor-Chase - Notre Dame CSS
Can Inter: * 11.01 1998 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Alexandra Tierney Sacred Heart HS 11.64Q
2 Naomi Ashley Saltfleet D.H.S. 11.72Q
3 Ivy Coulis St. David 12.14q
4 Elizabeth Thorne Centennial SS 12.25
5 Alexia Lamothe Cairine Wilson 12.31
6 Natasha Russell Gordon Graydon 12.32
7 Rebekkah Hall E Northumberland 12.69
8 Marianne Alarie Lo-Ellen Park SS 13.76
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Alex Morrow Saugeen District 11.96Q
2 Katie Zohorsky Bayridge SS 12.28Q
3 Emma Li Bill Crothers SS 12.37 13.361
4 Sommer Sharpe St. Mary's - lo 12.37 13.362
5 Kendra Prince Pickering HS 12.53
6 Krystine Sora Birchmount Park 12.66
7 Oonagh Webster Eastern Commerce 12.75
8 Dayna Brown Lo-Ellen Park SS 14.08
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Tia Thevenin Pine Ridge SS 11.89Q
2 Sarah Hammond St. Basil SS 12.03Q
3 Micaela McLean Huron Heights 12.09q
4 Taysia Radoslav Cardinal Newman 12.26
5 Katrin Spassov W.L. MacKenzie 12.34
6 Mallory Straatman Lambton Central 12.64
7 Amanda Morch Riverdale 12.74
8 Caroline Phillips Carleton Place 13.42
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 11.44 2009 Chanice Taylor-Chase - Notre Dame CSS
Can Inter: * 11.01 1998 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 3.5
1 Naomi Ashley Saltfleet D.H.S. 11.46
2 Tia Thevenin Pine Ridge SS 11.55
3 Alexandra Tierney Sacred Heart HS 11.56
4 Alex Morrow Saugeen District 11.87
5 Katie Zohorsky Bayridge SS 11.92
6 Micaela McLean Huron Heights 11.94
7 Sarah Hammond St. Basil SS 11.97
8 Ivy Coulis St. David 12.06
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 42.46 1997 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting
Can Inter: * 41.66 1994 Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Taysia Radoslav Cardinal Newman 45.42Q
2 Ali Chiarelli Mother Teresa HS 45.81Q
3 Stephanie Shaw Centr Wellington 46.11q
4 Ivy Coulis St. David 46.19
5 McKayla Eves Lambton Central 47.07
6 Amanda Morch Riverdale 48.86
7 Carly Bradley Marymount A. 53.43
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Tia Thevenin Pine Ridge SS 45.27Q
2 Naomi Ashley Saltfleet D.H.S. 45.43Q
3 Alex Morrow Saugeen District 45.90q
4 Katrin Spassov W.L. MacKenzie 47.08
5 Vanessa Korolas Fr Michael Goetz 47.49
6 Aliyah Burey Westview Centenn 47.77
7 Zoey Williams Mayfield SS 48.51
8 Ariane Lefebvre Algonquin ES 49.43
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Alexandra Tierney Sacred Heart HS 45.34Q
2 Brittany Graves Joan of Arc - gb 46.19Q
3 Erin Hodge Innisdale SS 46.41
4 Katie Zohorsky Bayridge SS 46.45
5 Carley Pappas Earl of March SS 46.94
6 Krystine Sora Birchmount Park 47.89
7 Teagan Moxam Lockerby C.S. 48.74
8 Kristen Loder Elliot Lake SS 49.14
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 42.46 1997 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting
Can Inter: * 41.66 1994 Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Taysia Radoslav Cardinal Newman 43.54
2 Alexandra Tierney Sacred Heart HS 44.51
3 Alex Morrow Saugeen District 44.99
4 Ali Chiarelli Mother Teresa HS 45.46
5 Naomi Ashley Saltfleet D.H.S. 45.98
6 Brittany Graves Joan of Arc - gb 46.16
7 Stephanie Shaw Centr Wellington 46.83
8 Tia Thevenin Pine Ridge SS 48.93
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 48.49 2010 St. Edmunc Campion
K Sancho, N Kerr, K Thompson, K Palmer
Can Inter: * 47.60 2003 Mary Ward SS
O Ugiagbe, Z Gill, L Gonsalves, L Wilson
Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Pickering H S - Ajax 50.75Q
1) Kendra Prince 2) Kenya Hyman
3) Tyra Slater 4) Elizabeta Ljubevski
5) Jaida Salmon 6) Chelayne Bailey
2 St. Mary's - Kitchener 50.97Q
1) Angela Mercurio 2) D'Onna Gayle
3) Catherine Zafera 4) Agata Kulczynska
5) Olivia Scagnetto 6)
3 East Northumberland - Brighton 52.01
1) Kiana Hynes 2) Laura Turcotte
3) Karli Voskamp 4) Rebekkah Hall
5) Tori Sharpe 6)
4 Mother Teresa - London 52.38
1) Olivia Gunnell 2) Elizabeth Barbon
3) Leah Devos 4) Alyssa Valente
5) Fatou Bangoura 6) Michaela Valente
5 Almonte District High School 52.52
1) Caitlin Kubiseski 2) Tori Welk
3) Lindsay Lowny 4) Alanna Shearman
5) Nathalie Mosley 6)
6 Sydenham - Sydenham 54.28
1) Melanie Martin 2) Jessie Heyman
3) Celina Grey 4) Michelle Walsh
5) Brittney Patterson 6)
7 Superior C V I - Thunder Bay 58.42
1) Caitlin Rarabocchia 2) Rheanne Brown
3) Courtney Lafontaine 4) Myranda Bloesser
-- St. Mary's C S S - Pickering DQ 170.14=Late exchange
1) Tatianna Jeune 2) Sommer Sharpe
3) Sydney Melville-Thomas 4) Taylor Sharpe
5) Olivia Calandra 6) Malua Bailey
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville 50.65Q
1) Christina Morelli 2) Aurea Gordon
3) Rochele Bulgin 4) Bailey Archer
5) Mandy Keenan 6) Nicole Cook
2 Essex - Essex 51.32Q
1) Kelsie Parish 2) Madeline McCloskey
3) Hannah Pittao 4) Tori Roovers
5) Alicia Quinlan 6) Britni Stephens
3 Bishop Tonnos - Ancaster 51.53q
1) Raquel Castro 2) Savannah Simpson
3) Haley Bowie 4) Chiara Forchelli
5) Madeline Balardo 6)
4 Mother Teresa S S 52.19
1) Sarenna Ambursely-Johnson 2) Kaliesha Hawthorne
3) Mickey Rumbolt 4) Tevonne Willie
5 Perth & District Coll. Inst. 54.02
1) Audrey Wilson 2) Anna Noonan
3) Emily Jordan 4) Vanessa Gray
5) Teri-Ann Kirkham 6) Jenna Sels
6 Sinclair S S - Whitby 54.67
1) Daijha Heron 2) Abbey Jurgeneit
3) Makayla Knowles 4) Shayna Liburd-Edwards
5) Jelisa Gnanaguru Richards 6)
7 Hearst ES - Hearst 55.55
1) Alessa Dalcourt 2) Emily Leger
3) Celeste Leonard 4) Raphael Proulx
5) Pascale Dumais 6)
-- Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton DQ 170.14=Late exchange
1) Cassidy Ruddock 2) Aniesha Francis
3) Tianna Thomas 4) Tanisha Richards
5) Eboni Ledford 6) Pawan Singh
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Catholic Central - London 49.80Q
1) Adriana Beukeboom 2) Elise DeDecker
3) Danielle Casavecchia 4) Lexi Gillooly
5) Andrea Cimino 6) Nicole Vivona
2 Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi 51.28Q
1) Leya Buchanan 2) Emilia Grala
3) Victoria Miles 4) Sura Yekka
5) Nadine Edney 6) Delaine Wright
3 Bramalea - Brampton 51.88q
1) Danika Young 2) Whitney Carter
3) Chantel Flemmings 4) Keasha Bowen
5) Jenelle Miller 6) Alexus Nelson
4 Francis Libermann 52.01
1) Rita Avenbuan 2) Alicia Chung
3) Shannon Pereira 4) Latoya Thomas
5) Allysia Chin 6)
5 LaSalle - Sudbury 52.95
1) Brittany Lebel 2) Katie Ominikamingo
3) Laura Graham 4) Karli Marcotte
5) Tia Richter 6) Jillian Vallier
6 Monarch Park - Toronto 53.01
1) Shanice Brooks 2) Leah Smith
3) Mary Grant 4) Emily Ballantyne
5) Helena Kita 6)
7 Korah - SS Marie 53.47
1) Riley Millar 2) Bianca Albidone
3) Tianna Palumbo 4) Daniella Febbraro
5) Hilary Prouse 6) Sabrina Marsh
-- Birchmount Park - Scarborough DNF
1) Deandra Holligan 2) Nickolene Shepherd
3) Riann Grant 4) Krystine Sora
5) Destiny Douse 6)
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 48.49 2010 St. Edmunc Campion
K Sancho, N Kerr, K Thompson, K Palmer
Can Inter: * 47.60 2003 Mary Ward SS
O Ugiagbe, Z Gill, L Gonsalves, L Wilson
Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Catholic Central - London 49.44
2 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville 50.32
3 Pickering H S - Ajax 50.84
4 St. Mary's - Kitchener 51.15
5 Essex - Essex 51.24
6 Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi 51.46
7 Bishop Tonnos - Ancaster 51.51
-- Bramalea - Brampton DNF
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
Sponsor: Can-Arm
OFSAA: ! 1.75m 2007 Michelle Theophille - Father Austin
Can Inter: * 1.88m 1979 Julie White - Brampton Centenn
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Erin Katerberg Listowel 1.70m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
P P P P O O O O O XXX
2 Skylar Dombroski Banting Memorial 1.65m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P O O O O O O XXX
2 Norah Lloyd-Ellis Regiopolis N.D. J1.65m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P O O O O O XXO XXX
2 Jenny Berndt Merivale HS 1.65m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O O O O O O XXX
5 Moyin Thanni Paul Dwyer Chs J1.60m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O O O XO O XXX
5 Kayla Greenberg Bishop Strachan J1.60m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O O O XO XO XXX
5 Vanessa Gray Perth D.C.I 1.60m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O P O O O O O XXX
8 Emilia Grala O. Lady M Carmel J1.55m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O O XO XXO XXX
8 Kristina VanDamme Lambton Central 1.55m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O O O O XXX
8 Devyn Mackenzie Abbey Park HS J1.55m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O O O XXO XXX
11 Amy Bultje Chatham Christia J1.50m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O XO XO XXX
11 Elizabeth McBride Bracebridge Mlss 1.50m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O O O XXX
11 Chelsea Herman St. Augustine SS J1.50m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O XO XO XXX
11 Abbey Williamson Parkside 1.50m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O O O XXX
15 Claire Fawcett Nepean HS 1.45m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O O XXX
15 Saralyn Stevens Patrick Fogarty 1.45m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O O XXX
15 Alicia Tryczynska Humberside J1.45m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P XO XXO XXX
15 Lindsay Hemstock John McCrae SS 1.45m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O O XXX
15 Leah Smith Monarch Park 1.45m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P O O XXX
15 Emma Lapierre Lockerby C.S. J1.45m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO O O XXX
15 Alexia Miljus St. Paul HS J1.45m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P XO XO XXX
22 Jenna Gough Lockerby C.S. 1.40m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
XO XXO O XXX
23 Krista Buckner Korah C.V.S. 1.30m
1.30 1.35
O XXX
Girls Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
Sponsor: TV Cogeco
OFSAA: ! 3.75m 2010 Alysha Newman - Mother Teresa SS, Sandwich -
Can Inter: * 3.89m 2010 Alysha Newman - Mother Teresa
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Anna Larsson Macdonald, J.A. 3.10m
1.90 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.26
P P O O O XO XO XXO XXX
2 Emma Li Bill Crothers SS 3.00m
1.90 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.00 3.10
P P P O O O O XXX
3 Kaitlyn Pretli Sandwich 2.90m
1.90 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.00
O XO O XO XXO O XXX
4 Kelsey Darnay St. Michael HS 2.75m
1.90 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90
P O O O O XXX
4 Ashley Stoyanovich St.Thomas Aquina 2.75m
1.90 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90
P O O O O XXX
6 Jordan Boyle Bill Crothers SS 2.60m
1.90 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75
P O O O XXX
6 Bonita Thai Lawrence Park 2.60m
1.90 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75
P P O O XXX
8 Chelsea Miller Sacred Heart -yr J2.40m
1.90 2.20 2.40 2.60
O XO XO XXX
8 Jamie Burnett Arnprior Dhs 2.40m
1.90 2.20 2.40 2.60
P O O XXX
8 Kathleen Tudo Vaughan Road J2.40m
1.90 2.20 2.40 2.60
O O XO XXX
8 Bella Efremenko Cameron Heights J2.40m
1.90 2.20 2.40 2.60
O O XXO XXX
8 Meara Deary Th. Islands S.S. 2.40m
1.90 2.20 2.40 2.60
O O O XXX
8 Emma Mikelberg Lawrence Park J2.40m
1.90 2.20 2.40 2.60
O O XO XXX
8 Shawna Burnett Arnprior Dhs J2.40m
1.90 2.20 2.40 2.60
P O XXO XXX
15 Kendra Koskiniemi Notre Dame Col. 2.20m
1.90 2.20 2.40
O O XXX
15 Zoey Perchaluk Ridgeway-Crystal 2.20m
1.90 2.20 2.40
O O XXX
15 Hannah Flake Ridgeway-Crystal 2.20m
1.90 2.20 2.40
O O XXX
15 Celine Robitaille Penetang SS 2.20m
1.90 2.20 2.40
P O XXX
15 Ally Lecky CharLan Dhs 2.20m
1.90 2.20 2.40
O O XXX
20 Marnie Anderson Lawrence Park 1.90m
1.90 2.20
O XXX
20 Sydney Knight Chippewa SS 1.90m
1.90 2.20
O XXX
20 Sarah Boyd St. Marcellinus 1.90m
1.90 2.20
O XXX
20 Jennifer Drane Lockerby C.S. 1.90m
1.90 2.20
O XXX
-- Erin Watters Lo-Ellen Park SS NH
1.90
XXX
Girls Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Sponsor: Omya Canada Inc.
OFSAA: ! 5.69m 2009 Chanice Taylor-Chase - Notre Dame CSS
Can Inter: * 6.16m 1986 Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Alex Morrow Saugeen District 5.52m 1.4
5.23m(0.8) 5.23m(0.8) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.0) 5.42m(2.9) 5.52m(1.4)
2 Angela Mercurio St.Mary's-Kitche 5.44m 1.0
FOUL(1.5) 5.35m(1.3) 5.35m(1.8) FOUL(1.7) 5.28m(2.2) 5.44m(1.0)
3 McKayla Eves Lambton Central 5.26m 2.0
4.94m(2.4) 5.26m(2.0) FOUL(2.0) 5.03m(1.0) FOUL(0.7) 4.96m(2.2)
4 Kenya Costa-Dookhan Holy Cross SS 5.25m 2.6
5.25m(2.6) 5.25m(3.2) 4.92m(1.4) 4.96m(0.6) 4.77m(2.3) 4.92m(1.3)
5 Lauren Hines Dunnville SS 5.21m 1.4
4.78m(1.8) 5.12m(1.1) 5.09m(1.8) 5.21m(1.4) 5.15m(0.9) 5.04m(1.4)
6 Courtney Dwyer Glebe C.I. 5.08m 1.6
4.59m(0.2) 5.08m(1.6) 4.44m(1.1) 5.01m(1.0) 5.05m(1.7) 5.04m(1.9)
7 Erica Voss Mentor College 5.05m 2.6
FOUL(1.7) 4.97m(2.3) 4.77m(1.8) 5.05m(2.6) 5.03m(1.3) 4.89m(1.8)
8 Daijha Heron Sinclair SS 5.03m 2.4
4.50m(1.5) FOUL(1.9) 4.88m(2.2) FOUL(1.9) 5.03m(2.4) 4.94m(1.9)
9 Rachel Eagles Beamsville D.S.S 4.85m 2.7
4.64m(2.0) 4.06m(1.2) 4.85m(2.7)
10 Sara Villani Brampton Christ. 4.84m 1.3
4.84m(1.3) 4.53m(1.3) 4.83m(2.2)
11 Alero Ogbeide Trafalgar Castle 4.80m 1.7
3.68m(1.4) 4.80m(1.7) 4.45m(2.4)
12 Taylor Murphy St.Joseph-Scoll 4.79m 2.1
4.79m(2.1) 4.60m(1.4) 4.70m(2.3)
13 Natalie Coughlin Sandwich 4.75m 1.9
4.70m(1.9) 4.60m(1.8) 4.75m(1.9)
14 Cathy MacNilage N. Grenville Dhs 4.74m 1.4
4.73m(1.5) 4.74m(1.4) FOUL(1.8)
15 Jazlyn Simons Notre Dame - lo 4.73m 2.1
4.41m(1.6) 4.73m(2.1) 4.51m(1.6)
16 Brittany Graves Joan of Arc - gb 4.60m 1.2
FOUL(1.1) 4.60m(1.2) FOUL(1.2)
17 Katherine Follis Notre Dame 4.58m 2.0
4.48m(1.2) 4.58m(2.0) 4.58m(1.2)
17 Leah Smith Monarch Park 4.58m 2.2
4.32m(1.1) 4.52m(2.9) 4.58m(2.2)
19 Krystine Sora Birchmount Park 4.47m 1.4
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.0) 4.47m(1.4)
20 Jenna Gough Lockerby C.S. 4.43m 1.3
4.43m(1.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.8)
21 Abby Schizkoske O'Gorman HS 4.33m 1.6
4.21m(2.3) 4.27m(2.8) 4.33m(1.6)
22 Hannah Darling Lakefield D.S.S. 4.28m 1.7
FOUL(1.4) 4.28m(1.7) 4.19m(0.9)
23 Savannah Scotland Bear Creek SS 4.22m 2.5
4.22m(2.5) FOUL(2.1) 3.00m(1.6)
Girls Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Sponsor: Procter and Gamble
OFSAA: ! 11.97m 2008 Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS
Can Inter: * 12.78m 2010 Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Angela Mercurio St.Mary's-Kitche 11.70m 0.4
FOUL(1.1) 10.55m(+0.0) 11.28m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 11.63m(0.1) 11.70m(0.4)
2 Erica Voss Mentor College 11.46m 1.4
10.91m(1.2) FOUL(1.0) 10.62m(0.3) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.7) 11.46m(1.4)
3 Brittany Graves Joan of Arc - gb 11.16m 1.0
FOUL(1.9) 10.60m(+0.0) 11.16m(1.0) 10.87m(0.3) FOUL(0.9) 11.10m(1.2)
3 Brittney Gibbs Sir Oliver Mowat J11.16m 0.7
10.66m(1.1) 11.07m(1.1) 10.72m(+0.0) 10.86m(+0.0) 11.16m(0.7) 11.04m(+0.0)
5 Sara Villani Brampton Christ. 11.00m 0.5
10.27m(0.8) 10.46m(0.4) 10.76m(0.6) 10.53m(0.9) 11.00m(0.5) 10.66m(0.8)
6 Keirstin Olar White Pines Cvs 10.83m 1.3
9.93m(1.1) 10.39m(+0.0) 10.62m(2.0) 10.69m(1.0) 10.83m(1.3) 10.08m(+0.0)
7 Courtney Brugger Jacob Hespeler 10.71m 1.3
FOUL(1.3) 10.64m(0.9) 10.57m(0.9) 10.54m(1.4) 10.71m(1.3) 10.70m(0.5)
8 Neeki Matthews Woburn 10.62m 0.9
10.19m(+0.0) 10.62m(0.9) 9.21m(2.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.9)
9 Kenya Costa-Dookhan Holy Cross SS 10.59m +0.0
10.37m(1.4) 10.35m(1.0) 10.59m(+0.0)
10 Emilia Grala O. Lady M Carmel J10.54m 0.7
9.95m(0.4) 10.19m(0.3) 10.54m(0.7)
10 Lauren Hines Dunnville SS 10.54m 1.3
10.54m(1.3) FOUL(0.8) 10.28m(1.0)
12 Piper Kehoe St Theresa C.S.S 10.45m 1.5
10.45m(1.5) 10.19m(1.9) 10.07m(+0.0)
13 Jillian Vallier LaSalle SS 10.43m 0.8
10.43m(0.8) 9.95m(1.0) 10.41m(1.5)
14 Daijha Heron Sinclair SS 10.42m 0.8
10.24m(1.0) 10.08m(0.1) 10.42m(0.8)
15 Celina Grey Sydenham HS J10.16m +0.0
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.8) 10.16m(+0.0)
15 Tyra Slater Pickering HS 10.16m 1.6
FOUL(0.5) 10.16m(1.6) 10.07m(+0.0)
17 Luciana Terebiznik Earl Haig 10.15m +0.0
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.7) 10.15m(+0.0)
18 Kayla Berganini St. Ignatius SS 10.07m 0.8
10.07m(0.8) 9.82m(0.9) 9.55m(0.4)
19 Alero Ogbeide Trafalgar Castle 10.03m 0.7
10.03m(0.7) 9.87m(1.0) 9.66m(0.5)
20 Jenelle Scoyne Simcoe 9.88m 0.8
9.43m(1.5) 9.74m(1.3) 9.88m(0.8)
21 Lindsay Hemstock John McCrae SS 9.85m 1.8
9.85m(1.8) 9.79m(1.0) 9.73m(1.6)
22 Sarra Nguyen Nantyr Shores SS 9.71m 0.5
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 9.71m(0.5)
23 Holly Cavanagh Holy Cross 9.34m 0.1
9.34m(0.1) 9.09m(1.3) 9.23m(1.0)
24 Julia Bigelow Timiskaming 8.70m 0.7
8.64m(0.8) 8.70m(0.7) 8.47m(+0.0)
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 13.61m 2000 Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI
Can Inter: * 14.35m 1986 Sultana Frizell - Perth & District
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Obeng Marfo F. Henry Carr 11.63m
10.39m FOUL 11.30m 11.34m 8.96m 11.63m
2 Lauren Bohn Lajeunesse 11.04m
10.33m 10.30m 11.04m FOUL 10.53m FOUL
3 Kaitlin Brooks St. Peter's - gb 10.95m
10.95m 10.86m 10.31m 10.28m 9.73m 10.63m
4 Kayla Maduk John McCrae SS 10.93m
10.83m 10.49m 10.72m 10.65m 10.93m 9.70m
5 Alexandra Hanna Brennan, F.J. 10.76m
9.99m 9.85m 10.76m 9.40m 10.42m 10.39m
6 Shaylisha Colley St. Edmund C. 10.55m
10.24m 10.21m 10.08m 10.55m 10.14m 10.03m
7 Beth Kester South Huron 10.29m
10.14m 9.85m 9.85m 9.84m 10.07m 10.29m
8 Karli Long St. Patrick HS 10.22m
9.96m 10.22m 9.54m 9.10m 9.79m 9.91m
9 Paige Minicola Clarke HS 10.09m
9.53m 9.64m 10.09m
10 Christina Trent Lindsay C.V.I 10.08m
10.08m 10.07m 9.78m
11 Jessica Woloszyn St Joseph C.H.S. 10.07m
9.53m 10.07m 9.22m
12 Lauren Williams Riverside 9.82m
9.82m 9.02m 9.23m
13 Dani Ferguson-Jamer Smiths Falls Dci 9.68m
8.97m 9.11m 9.68m
14 Rayvn Davis Dunbarton HS 9.53m
9.01m 8.98m 9.53m
15 Shaneka Fearon Maxwell Heights 9.03m
8.06m 9.02m 9.03m
16 Larysa Bablak Philip Pocock SS 8.91m
8.09m 8.63m 8.91m
17 Cha How Yu Father Redmond 8.87m
8.42m 8.75m 8.87m
18 Courtney Romain F. J. McElligott 8.83m
8.83m 8.40m 8.35m
19 Stanette Lindsay C.James McGuigan 8.65m
7.96m 7.84m 8.65m
20 Madi Verrydt Trafalgar Castle 8.61m
7.90m 8.59m 8.61m
21 Patricia Croft Notre Dame Col. 7.87m
7.87m FOUL 7.69m
22 Julia Kluding W. C. Eaket 7.84m
7.25m 7.84m 7.66m
23 Emma Goddard Timiskaming 7.18m
6.84m 7.06m 7.18m
Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Sponsor: Howard Campbell & Sons Septic Tank Pumping Service
OFSAA: ! 41.42m 2010 Sarah Moss - Notre Dame College
Can Inter: * 52.52m 1986 Michelle Brotherton - Birchmou
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Obeng Marfo F. Henry Carr 41.22m
23.50m 39.68m 36.99m FOUL FOUL 41.22m
2 Jazmin Kikert-Libeau Port Colborne HS 37.85m
34.10m 37.47m 37.85m 35.41m 33.25m FOUL
3 Jessica Detlor Ridgeway-Crystal 32.96m
FOUL 29.36m 28.63m 30.46m 32.96m 29.94m
4 Anne Campbell Philip Pocock SS 32.94m
28.93m 30.74m 31.73m 32.94m 32.45m 32.41m
5 Lauren Williams Riverside 31.57m
24.46m 24.73m 28.77m 30.29m 30.04m 31.57m
6 Megan Smith Eastview SS 31.13m
FOUL 27.91m 29.67m FOUL FOUL 31.13m
7 Tatania Ruiz St. Marcellinus 29.86m
FOUL 28.23m 29.86m 28.77m 26.05m 28.27m
8 Amanda Tubman Renfrew CI 29.70m
27.63m 28.45m FOUL FOUL 29.16m 29.70m
9 Julia Fedeski Haliburton Hss 28.37m
28.37m 26.10m 26.73m
10 Paige Minicola Clarke HS 27.60m
FOUL 21.29m 27.60m
11 Carleigh Sanders Oakridge 27.46m
20.00m 27.46m FOUL
12 Katelyn VandenEynden Strathroy D C I 26.03m
FOUL FOUL 26.03m
13 Taylor Simpson Nantyr Shores SS 26.02m
25.41m 24.86m 26.02m
14 Malory Rivet St. Charles Col 25.72m
22.31m FOUL 25.72m
15 Quincy Sickle-Jarvis Saunders 25.44m
25.44m 22.37m 23.92m
16 Ashlynn Illingworth Almonte D.H.S. 25.27m
23.53m 23.29m 25.27m
17 Kayla Maduk John McCrae SS 24.73m
22.94m 24.73m 24.68m
18 Karli Long St. Patrick HS 24.22m
23.99m FOUL 24.22m
19 Maria Turano Michael Power 24.21m
FOUL 24.21m 23.88m
20 Diane Bégin Algonquin ES 23.85m
18.12m 23.85m 23.16m
21 Sydney Baldwin St Joseph's - gb 23.42m
22.03m 23.42m 20.40m
22 Katelynn Gravelle Renaissance Esp 23.40m
FOUL FOUL 23.40m
23 Hannah Dos Santos Vaughan Road 21.78m
21.78m 19.67m FOUL
24 Cha How Yu Father Redmond 18.66m
17.14m 18.66m FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Sponsor: Weagant Farm Supplies Ltd
OFSAA: ! 43.95m 2010 Brooke Rowland - Westside SS
Can Inter: * 51.94m 1984 Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Breanne Wilson-Bennett Bill Crothers SS 40.13m
32.42m 37.38m 39.41m FOUL 40.13m 38.32m
2 Bailey Dell Sandwich 37.21m
34.29m 34.85m 33.57m FOUL 32.98m 37.21m
3 Kayla Maduk John McCrae SS 34.39m
34.39m 32.38m 32.76m 31.83m 33.09m 33.05m
4 Laura Drope Northern- Sarnia 33.70m
29.18m 27.42m 29.96m 33.70m FOUL 31.08m
5 Jenna Bolton Lambton Central 32.92m
27.56m 31.82m FOUL 32.11m 29.30m 32.92m
6 Adara Dillabaugh Glebe C.I. 32.84m
27.87m 32.84m 31.12m FOUL 31.97m 31.75m
7 Julene Preece Bayside SS 32.13m
29.96m 27.69m FOUL 32.13m 29.21m FOUL
8 Amelia Cosco Roland Michener 31.66m
27.80m 27.09m 30.24m 30.31m 30.45m 31.66m
9 Courtney Higenell Central Huron 28.64m
FOUL 28.64m 22.47m
10 Kaitlin Hawn Michael Power 27.51m
27.51m 26.55m 25.39m
11 Holly Harris Pickering HS 27.39m
26.04m 24.11m 27.39m
12 Elvira Cochon St. Marcellinus 27.19m
26.85m 27.19m 24.92m
13 Deidrah Simmons Woodbridge Coll 26.91m
25.44m 26.91m FOUL
14 Angela Currie Central Algoma 26.55m
26.29m 26.55m 24.10m
15 Madeleine Krupl Pickering HS 26.43m
25.47m 25.01m 26.43m
16 Clare Allen Michael Power 26.24m
24.88m 24.64m 26.24m
17 Lauren Ashley Brampton Christ. 26.06m
26.06m 25.73m FOUL
18 Michaela Kuno Opeongo HS 25.67m
25.67m FOUL FOUL
19 Karli Long St. Patrick HS 25.33m
21.50m 25.33m FOUL
20 Sonia Foster Fort Erie SS 25.30m
21.51m 25.30m 23.06m
21 Amelia Khoo Dr.Norman Bethun 24.78m
24.78m 24.24m 23.23m
22 Jazmin Kikert-Libeau Port Colborne HS 24.17m
FOUL FOUL 24.17m
23 Emily Groulx Korah C.V.S. 22.68m
FOUL 22.55m 22.68m
24 Maria Turano Michael Power 19.11m
FOUL 16.94m 19.11m
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 11.54 2002 Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS
Can Inter: * 11.54 2002 Ashley Purnell - St. Mark
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Khamica Bingham Heart Lake SS 11.45Q
2 Temitope Olasehinde Joan of Arc - yr 12.20Q
3 Shadae Edwards Denis Morris HS 12.39 12.382
4 Khadijah Thompson St. Edmund C. 12.45
5 Alisha Sealey Centr Wellington 12.51
6 Thronda Craig F. Henry Carr 12.52
7 Emily Omahen St. Anne-Windsor 12.67
8 Jesika Walker Roland Michener 13.55
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Ashley Huard Hanmer ES 11.88Q 11.879
2 Naomi Kerr St. Edmund C. 11.96Q
3 Tameran Defreitas Bear Creek SS 12.07q
4 Charifa Labarang Omer-Deslauriers 12.19
5 Shelani Fernando John McCrae SS 12.38 12.373
6 Madeline Warren Ashbury C. 12.39 12.388
7 Erika Gibson St. Patrick HS 13.25
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest HS 11.88Q 11.876
2 Marissa Kurtimah Guelph 11.98Q
3 Shaina Harrison Maximilian Kolbe 12.03q
4 Domonique Julius-William All Saints - lo 12.38 12.376
5 Ashlee Williams Westview Centenn 12.43
6 Alexus Nugent Emery 12.71
7 Emily Plett Dryden HS 13.21
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 11.54 2002 Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS
Can Inter: * 11.54 2002 Ashley Purnell - St. Mark
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 3.5
1 Khamica Bingham Heart Lake SS 11.34
2 Ashley Huard Hanmer ES 11.65
3 Naomi Kerr St. Edmund C. 11.74
4 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest HS 11.75
5 Shaina Harrison Maximilian Kolbe 11.77
6 Marissa Kurtimah Guelph 11.98
7 Tameran Defreitas Bear Creek SS 12.03
8 Temitope Olasehinde Joan of Arc - yr 12.12
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 23.69 09/06/2012 Khamica Bingham, Heart Lake SS
Can Inter: * 23.58 1998 Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Marissa Kurtimah Guelph 24.68Q
2 Charifa Labarang Omer-Deslauriers 24.73Q
3 Victoria McIntyre Ashbury C. 24.81q
4 Alisha Williams St. Joan of Arc 25.06
5 Melanie Rodriguez Notre Dame C.S.S 25.57
6 Emily Omahen St. Anne-Windsor 25.76
7 Shaina Harrison Maximilian Kolbe 25.79
8 Emily Plett Dryden HS 27.05
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Khamica Bingham Heart Lake SS ! 23.69Q
2 Tameran Defreitas Bear Creek SS 25.11Q
3 Tashuana Yapchung Birchmount Park 25.13
4 Alison Fraser Ross, John F. 25.16
5 Alexus Nugent Emery 26.51
6 Ashley Huard Hanmer ES 26.55
7 Kory Guy Lockerby C.S. 27.61
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Christian Brennan St. Mary's HS 24.17Q
2 Khadijah Valentine Markham Dhs 24.76Q
3 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest HS 24.80q
4 Allison Christiani Loretto Abbey 24.83
5 Domonique Julius-William All Saints - lo 25.44
6 Cassandra Jones Stephen Leacock 25.93
7 Christine MacNeill London Central 25.95
8 Jenna Caron Theriault E S 27.57
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 23.69 09/06/2012 Khamica Bingham, Heart Lake SS
Can Inter: * 23.58 1998 Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 3.3
1 Khamica Bingham Heart Lake SS 23.52
2 Christian Brennan St. Mary's HS 23.90
3 Khadijah Valentine Markham Dhs 24.26
4 Victoria McIntyre Ashbury C. 24.52
5 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest HS 24.56
6 Marissa Kurtimah Guelph 24.65
7 Tameran Defreitas Bear Creek SS 24.88
8 Charifa Labarang Omer-Deslauriers 24.89
Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 53.32 1980 Charmaine Crooks - West Toront
Can Inter: * 52.74 2005 Carline Muir - Weston CI
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Tashuana Yapchung Birchmount Park 56.15Q
2 Taylor Farquhar London Central 56.53Q
3 Charlotte Gardner Earl of March SS 56.96q
4 Alexis Marsh Notre Dame - lo 57.15q
5 Yanique Bennett Nantyr Shores SS 58.22
6 Melanie Rodriguez Notre Dame C.S.S 58.72
7 Sydney Smith Holy Cross SS 1:00.55
8 Sara Porter Englehart HS 1:04.85
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Christian Brennan St. Mary's HS 54.65Q
2 Allison Christiani Loretto Abbey 56.28Q
3 Khadijah Valentine Markham Dhs 57.37
4 Victoria McIntyre Ashbury C. 58.32
5 Katelyn Ayers Orillia District 59.12
6 Alisha Sealey Centr Wellington 1:00.89
7 Alyssa Frankland La Salle SS 1:02.26
8 Caitlin Smith St. Ignatius SS 1:04.12
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Alison Fraser Ross, John F. 56.06Q
2 Cassandra Jones Stephen Leacock 57.14Q
3 Alisha Williams St. Joan of Arc 57.77
4 Jessica Adamson North Toronto 58.23
5 Shanice Prendergast Heart Lake SS 58.66
6 Michelle Reddy St. Christopher 59.11
7 Caray Ford Central Algoma 1:02.37
8 Kory Guy Lockerby C.S. 1:02.87
Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 53.32 1980 Charmaine Crooks - West Toront
Can Inter: * 52.74 2005 Carline Muir - Weston CI
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Christian Brennan St. Mary's HS 54.66
2 Tashuana Yapchung Birchmount Park 55.78
3 Alison Fraser Ross, John F. 56.13
4 Allison Christiani Loretto Abbey 56.22
5 Taylor Farquhar London Central 57.15
6 Alexis Marsh Notre Dame - lo 57.45
7 Cassandra Jones Stephen Leacock 57.61
8 Charlotte Gardner Earl of March SS 58.30
Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 2:05.94 1984 Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
Can Inter: * 2:05.94 1980 Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Emma Galbraith Franco Ouest CC 2:10.41Q
2 Michelle Reddy St. Christopher 2:13.00Q
3 Marissa Codispodi Bishop Tonnos HS 2:13.02q
4 Julie-Anne Staehli Madill, F.E. 2:17.47
5 Rebecca Wendt Henry Street HS 2:18.36
6 Talasia Eizenga Winston Churchil 2:19.39
7 Siobhan Klie Anderson Cvi 2:19.67
8 Amelia Marrato Superior Heights 2:30.06
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Vanessa McLeod Father Redmond 2:16.37Q
2 Honor Walmsley Rosedale Hts 2:16.50Q
3 Katelyn Ayers Orillia District 2:16.57
4 Olivia Patton E Northumberland 2:17.56
5 Cozette Collin Assumption-Brant 2:17.81
6 Shannon Walton Ashbury C. 2:23.08
7 Johanna Van Shie-Copol Algonquin ES 2:27.57
8 Allie Holley White Pines Cvs 2:32.42
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Jaimie Phelan St.Mary's-Kitche 2:13.14Q
2 Samantha Hill Eastern Commerce 2:14.37Q
3 Maddy Kelly Fellowes HS 2:15.85q
4 Gabriela Stafford Toronto French S 2:17.19
5 Rachel Bronzovich Holy Trinity SS 2:20.71
6 Paige Tate Highland SS 2:22.68
7 Chanelle Landriault Écho du Nord 2:42.18
-- Paige Nock Courtice S S DNF
Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 2:05.94 1984 Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
Can Inter: * 2:05.94 1980 Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Emma Galbraith Franco Ouest CC 2:11.90
2 Jaimie Phelan St.Mary's-Kitche 2:12.39
3 Vanessa McLeod Father Redmond 2:12.57
4 Samantha Hill Eastern Commerce 2:13.94
5 Michelle Reddy St. Christopher 2:15.55
6 Honor Walmsley Rosedale Hts 2:16.11
7 Maddy Kelly Fellowes HS 2:16.92
8 Marissa Codispodi Bishop Tonnos HS 2:17.49
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 4:23.52 1982 Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
Can Inter: * 4:23.52 1982 Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Emma Galbraith Franco Ouest CC 4:41.86Q
2 Rebecca Wendt Henry Street HS 4:42.11Q
3 Natalia Hawthorn Bracebridge Mlss 4:42.22Q
4 Kelly Hennessy St. Thomas A. 4:42.38Q
5 Cozette Collin Assumption-Brant 4:42.65q (4:42.649)
6 Hilary Stafford St.Thomas Aquina 4:43.58q
7 Rachel Faulds Trenton HS 4:45.48
8 Hannah Gaensler Smiths Falls Dci 4:50.93
9 Abby Llewellyn Ancaster HS 5:03.18
10 Marissa Lobert Superior Heights 5:04.27
11 Mariah Torresan O'Gorman HS 5:46.01
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jaimie Phelan St.Mary's-Kitche 4:40.69Q
2 Madeline McDonald Lawrence Park 4:41.55Q
3 Maddy Kelly Fellowes HS 4:41.72Q
4 Gabriela Stafford Toronto French S 4:42.65Q (4:42.645)
5 Phoebe Cseresneyes Westdale SS 4:43.06q
6 Alexandra Moore Vincent Massey 4:43.54q
7 Heather Petrick Ridley College 4:43.86
8 Georgia Hamilton Twin Lakes SS 4:50.93
9 Tiffany Cheung Bill Crothers SS 4:53.46
10 Stephanie Nevison Clarkson SS 4:54.11
11 Stephanie Clark Elliot Lake SS 5:10.08
12 Marla Keyes St. Ignatius SS 5:18.75
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 4:23.52 1982 Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
Can Inter: * 4:23.52 1982 Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Emma Galbraith Franco Ouest CC 4:29.11
2 Jaimie Phelan St.Mary's-Kitche 4:30.05
3 Hilary Stafford St.Thomas Aquina 4:34.58
4 Gabriela Stafford Toronto French S 4:36.20
5 Madeline McDonald Lawrence Park 4:36.21
6 Kelly Hennessy St. Thomas A. 4:39.60
7 Phoebe Cseresneyes Westdale SS 4:41.14
8 Maddy Kelly Fellowes HS 4:44.16
9 Alexandra Moore Vincent Massey 4:45.43
10 Rebecca Wendt Henry Street HS 4:45.97
11 Natalia Hawthorn Bracebridge Mlss 4:46.13
12 Cozette Collin Assumption-Brant 4:52.14
Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 9:30.64 1981 Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall
Can Inter: * 9:30.64 1981 Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Madeline McDonald Lawrence Park 9:55.96
2 Rachel Faulds Trenton HS 9:58.51
3 Kelly Hennessy St. Thomas A. 10:02.54
4 Sarah Emilio Malvern 10:02.74
5 Madeline Yungblut Madill, F.E. 10:05.90
6 Phoebe Cseresneyes Westdale SS 10:08.69
7 Natalia Hawthorn Bracebridge Mlss 10:20.13
8 Tiffany Cheung Bill Crothers SS 10:27.83
9 Hannah Gaensler Smiths Falls Dci 10:28.34
10 Madalyn Ruby Huron Park 10:28.38
11 Jordyn Visscher Woodland Christi 10:31.03
12 Maria Markovac Bishop Allen A. 10:33.41
13 Georgia Hamilton Twin Lakes SS 10:34.67
14 Rebecca Rae Orillia District 10:36.28
15 Heather Petrick Ridley College 10:36.58
16 Hilary Stafford St.Thomas Aquina 10:37.42
17 Erin O'Higgins Bell HS 10:39.16
18 Lindsay Kary St. Matthew HS 10:44.65
19 Stephanie Nevison Clarkson SS 10:48.39
20 Renee Maisonneuve Theriault E S 10:56.19
21 Marissa Lobert Superior Heights 10:57.89
22 Emily Marcolini St. Benedict SS 11:13.89
23 Alix Tier Cawthra Park SS 11:16.98
24 Marla Keyes St. Ignatius SS 11:21.59
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 13.41 1998 Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge
Can Inter: * 13.15 2000 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Tania Bambi Franco Ouest CC 14.03Q
2 Allison Harris Bishop Strachan 14.37Q
3 Deanna Thomas Innisdale SS 14.56
4 Meira Dholakia Jean Vanier - yr 14.78
5 Ashley Taylor Nelson HS 14.79
6 Charlotte Gardner Earl of March SS 15.07
7 Rosalind Harvey-Ridout Malvern 16.05
8 Alison Fung Chippewa SS 16.30
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Nicole Setterington Oakridge 13.63Q
2 Yanique Bennett Nantyr Shores SS 14.32Q
3 Priscilla Kusi Asare St.Marguerite Y. 14.39q
4 Saran Kaba S Robert Borden 14.64
5 Mary Ollier Grimsby D.S.S. 15.20
6 Cydney Mihell Korah C.V.S. 15.59
7 Kadijha Lawrence Vaughan Road 15.94
8 Alex Godin O'Gorman HS 19.58
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Christine MacNeill London Central 14.08Q
2 Maya Daly Pickering HS 14.25Q
3 Mikeisha Bobb Laurier, Sir W. 14.53q
4 Samantha Brosseau C.C.H. - Windsor 14.84
5 Natasha Morgan West Hill 14.93
6 Alannah McBride Colonel By SS 15.46
7 Maja Naruszewicz Fr Michael Goetz 15.66
8 Haley Field St.Joseph-Scoll 18.03
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 13.41 1998 Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge
Can Inter: * 13.15 2000 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.7
1 Nicole Setterington Oakridge 13.37
2 Christine MacNeill London Central 13.69
3 Maya Daly Pickering HS J13.71 13.710
3 Tania Bambi Franco Ouest CC 13.71 13.709
5 Mikeisha Bobb Laurier, Sir W. 14.25
6 Yanique Bennett Nantyr Shores SS 14.31
7 Allison Harris Bishop Strachan 14.33
8 Priscilla Kusi Asare St.Marguerite Y. 14.37
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 58.65 1995 Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II
Can Inter: * 58.03 1995 Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Taylor Farquhar London Central 1:01.00Q
2 Alejandra Gonzales Regina Mundi 1:03.22Q
3 Bridget Hayes Mother Teresa HS 1:04.17q
4 Anique Daley McGregor, John 1:05.43
5 Mireille Musca Blessed Trinity 1:07.80
6 Natasha Morgan West Hill 1:09.71
7 Jordyn Listro Bayview Glen - D 1:11.86
8 Taylor Dewling St. Basil SS 1:13.51
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Yanique Bennett Nantyr Shores SS 1:00.45Q
2 Vanessa MacMillan St Joseph C.H.S. 1:04.98Q
3 Rachel Bennett Th. Islands S.S. 1:05.25q
4 Carla Monteith St Joseph's - gb 1:06.20
5 Katrina Nolan Elmvale - Dhs 1:06.42
6 Jurgita Budraityte St. Joan of Arc 1:09.58
7 Cydney Mihell Korah C.V.S. 1:09.70
8 Hailey McWilliam Laura Secord SS 1:11.47
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Ashley Taylor Nelson HS 1:01.46Q
2 Jessica Adamson North Toronto 1:02.88Q
3 Miranda Lawson Northern 1:06.12
4 Katie Wiwchar Lo-Ellen Park SS 1:06.55
5 Maya Daly Pickering HS 1:06.77
6 Alannah McBride Colonel By SS 1:06.89
7 Jenna Caron Theriault E S 1:08.32
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 58.65 1995 Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II
Can Inter: * 58.03 1995 Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Taylor Farquhar London Central 59.08
2 Yanique Bennett Nantyr Shores SS 59.79
3 Ashley Taylor Nelson HS 1:00.89
4 Jessica Adamson North Toronto 1:02.08
5 Bridget Hayes Mother Teresa HS 1:03.12
6 Alejandra Gonzales Regina Mundi 1:03.16
7 Vanessa MacMillan St Joseph C.H.S. 1:04.47
8 Rachel Bennett Th. Islands S.S. 1:06.99
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 47.60 2003 Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough
O.Ugiagbe,Z.Gill,L.Gonsalves,L.Wilson
Can Inter: * 47.60 2003 Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough
Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Father Henry Carr 49.49Q
1) Alyshia Miller 2) Stephanie Aidoo
3) Thronda Craig 4) Eva Amo-Mensah
5) Cassandra Esson-Phillips 6) Alexia Marks
2 Holy Trinity - Simcoe 50.40Q
1) Logan Land 2) Hannah Reardon
3) Celina Decarolis 4) Alannah Doyle
5) Jenna West 6) Ashley Snyder
3 Notre Dame - Brampton 50.76
1) Elaine Venditti 2) Bianca Marryshow
3) Chyna Watson-Reid 4) Danielle Knight
5) Jasmine Daysant 6)
4 Thousand Islands - Brockville 51.22
1) Marla Corney 2) Breanna Smith
3) Erica Bulanda 4) Rachel Bennett
5) Kelsey Payette 6)
5 Bear Creek S S - Barrie 51.40
1) Tameran Defreitas 2) Cecily Blake
3) Janet Deane 4) Savannah Scotland
5) Lysianne Trottier 6) Laura Thomson
6 Grimsby - Grimsby 51.91
1) Mary Ollier 2) Lauren Paduano
3) Raylene Ross 4) Caitlin McClurkin
5) Victoria Tousaw 6)
7 St. Basil - SS Marie 52.75
1) Tayler Spina 2) Taylor Dewling
3) Carley Bordin 4) Megan Cerenzia
5) Kirsten McBride 6)
-- Mary Ward C S S DQ 170.14=Late exchange
1) Donna Benosa 2) Ketura Mason
3) Gisselle Villagracia 4) Shania Alexander
5) Nancy Arulnathan 6) Joan Ohizua
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 St. Edmund Campion-Mississauga 47.95Q
1) Keiana Palmer 2) Naomi Kerr
3) Khadijah Thompson 4) Nita Patterson
5) LeShe Wedderburn 6) Shanelle Singh
2 Pickering H S - Ajax 49.02Q
1) Karena Evans 2) Nichelle Prince
3) Tatiana Ambursley 4) Maya Daly
5) Kayla Adams 6) Braxton Stone-Papadopoulos
3 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville 49.75
1) Sam Gordon 2) Hanna Park
3) Nicole Skimming 4) Durka Murugananthan
5) Taylor Jones 6)
4 Ashbury College 50.09
1) Julie Robinson 2) Madeline Warren
3) Shannon Walton 4) Victoria McIntyre
5) Emily Montgomery 6)
5 St. Joseph C.H.S. 50.68
1) Jenna Lackey 2) Vanessa MacMillan
3) Heather Ogilvie 4) Diana Bowles
5) Eretoru Samipe 6)
6 Guido De Bres - Hamilton 51.60
1) Stephanie Kieft 2) Rebecca Vis
3) Denise Vansydenborgh 4) Anne Yeboah
5) Leah Elgersma 6)
7 Father Redmond C S S 51.64
1) Joana Azubalis 2) Laura Kosiba
3) Elohor Enavworhe 4) Vanessa McLeod
5) Victoria Pasica 6) Sydney Arnold
8 St.Joseph-Scollard - North Bay 52.25
1) Terri Clarke 2) Haley Field
3) Vicky Willars 4) Taylor Murphy
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Northern - Sarnia 49.52Q
1) Marlowe Pecora 2) Chantal Caraher
3) Leanne Holdaway 4) Jess Bonnema
5) Siobhan Smith 6) Sidney Weiss
2 St. Joan of Arc C H S - Maple 49.54Q
1) Emily Bevan 2) Adeife Adekusibe
3) Lauren Bevan 4) Temitope Olasehinde
3 London Central - London 49.57q
1) Sydney Fisher 2) Mikaela Ferguson
3) Taylor Farquhar 4) Christine MacNeill
5) Aly Clark 6)
4 Resurrection - Kitchener 49.64q
1) Kristen Dietrich 2) Emma Higgins
3) Bailey Sprout 4) Tatum Dietrich
5) Michelle Kostka 6) Shannon Eby
5 Francis Libermann 50.54
1) Mary Avenbuan 2) Shanice Chin
3) Tamera Rutherford-Bent 4) Samantha Williams
6 Sydenham - Sydenham 51.20
1) Emelyn Fauvel 2) Karley Heyman
3) Kiercy Latimer 4) Rachel Nelles
5) Amanda Tibbutt 6)
7 Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston 51.98
1) Courtney Heyman 2) Paige Ingram
3) Sarah Sanders 4) Abbi Finnan
8 St. Theresa C.S.S - Belleville 52.55
1) Colleen Farrell 2) Skylar Helm
3) Hanna Bunton 4) Michaela Clement
5) Laura Horwood 6)
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 47.60 2003 Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough
O.Ugiagbe,Z.Gill,L.Gonsalves,L.Wilson
Can Inter: * 47.60 2003 Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough
Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 St. Edmund Campion-Mississauga 47.99
2 Pickering H S - Ajax 48.82
3 Father Henry Carr 49.27
4 Northern - Sarnia 49.58
5 Holy Trinity - Simcoe 49.70
6 St. Joan of Arc C H S - Maple 49.74
7 London Central - London 50.15
8 Resurrection - Kitchener 50.29
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
Sponsor: Can-Arm
OFSAA: ! 1.88m 1979 Julie White - Brampton Centenn
Can Inter: * 1.88m 1979 Julie White - Brampton Centenn
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Maja Naruszewicz Fr Michael Goetz J1.70m Jump Off
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
P P P O O O XO XXX
1 Davine Reid A Y Jackson SS J1.70m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
O O O O O XO XXO XXX
1 Carolyn Adams Lucas, A.B. 1.70m Jump Off
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
P P P O O O XO XXX
4 Brooke Rowland Westside 1.65m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P O O XXX
5 Julie Ethier Fellowes HS J1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P XO O O XXO XXX
5 Nicole Smiljanic Midland SS J1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P XO O O XO XXX
5 Melissa Stapleton Centre Dufferin 1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P O O XXX
5 Alexabree James-Ashkewe St. James 1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P O O XXX
9 Katy Sahler Theriault E S J1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXO XXO XXX
9 Breanne Simon Sandalwood Hghts 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O O XXX
9 Melissa Borgdorff Unity Christian J1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO O XXO XXX
9 Emma Kikulis Pine Ridge SS J1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P XO XXX
9 Michelle VanderMeer Hamilton Christ. 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O O XXX
9 Miranda Lawson Northern J1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O P O XO XXX
9 Mandy Fouzie Sydenham HS J1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XO XXX
9 Jennifer Lesurf York Mills J1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O XXO XXX
9 Katia Vasilyeva Newtonbrook 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O O XXX
18 Lucy Gripper Banting Memorial 1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XXX
18 Altonia Taylor St. Marcellinus J1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P XO XXX
18 Jenna Gallagher St. Mary's Col. J1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O XXO XXO XXX
18 Breanna Smith Th. Islands S.S. J1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XO XXX
22 Lauren Thomas Havergal College 1.45m
1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXX
22 Kate Trotter White Pines Cvs J1.45m
1.40 1.45 1.50
XO XO XXX
-- Sieglinde Busch St.Joseph-Scoll NH
1.40
XXX
Girls Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Sponsor: TV Cogeco
OFSAA: ! 4.06m 08/06/2012 Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa
Can Inter: * 3.91m 2011 Alysha Newman - Mother Theresa
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Alysha Newman Mother Teresa 4.06m!
2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.70 3.75 3.86 3.96 4.01 4.06 4.11
P P P P P P P P P P O P O O O O XXX
2 Allison Harris Bishop Strachan 3.50m
2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.70 3.75
P P P P P P P O P O XP XX
3 Emily Loebach Sandwich 3.30m
2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
P P O O O O O XXO XXX
4 Emily Kukovica De La Salle Col. 3.10m
2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20
P P O O O O XXX
5 Felicite Kokron St Theresa's -gb 2.95m
2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10
P P P O XO XXX
5 Mackenzie Kranics Lakeshore C.H.S. 2.95m
2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10
P O O O XO XXX
5 Rachel Brander Kingsville J2.95m
2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10
P P XO O XXO XXX
8 Alison Fung Chippewa SS 2.80m
2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95
P O O O XXX
8 Sarah Kelly Midland SS 2.80m
2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95
P P O O XXX
10 Nadya Morrow St. Anne-Windsor J2.60m
2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80
XO O XXO XXX
10 Naomi Douglas-Najem Moira SS J2.60m
2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80
P XO O XXX
10 Jasmine Yu Monarch Park 2.60m
2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80
O O O XXX
10 Lauren Ferguson Ridgeway-Crystal 2.60m
2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80
O O O XXX
10 Sheena Sisavath Laura Secord SS J2.60m
2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80
O XXO XXO XXX
10 Julianna Tebrake Longfields Dhss J2.60m
2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80
P O XXO XXX
16 Anja Manuel North Dundas Dhs J2.40m
2.10 2.40 2.60
O XO XXX
16 Angie Willemsen Moira SS J2.40m
2.10 2.40 2.60
O XXO XXX
16 Bridget Tweedley Lawrence Park 2.40m
2.10 2.40 2.60
O O XXX
16 Lindsay Abercrombie Carleton Place J2.40m
2.10 2.40 2.60
O XO XXX
16 Kasia Boyd Sacred Heart -yr J2.40m
2.10 2.40 2.60
O XXO XXX
16 Adria Lumley Lo-Ellen Park SS J2.40m
2.10 2.40 2.60
XO O XXX
22 Megan Cruickshank Hillcrest HS 2.10m
2.10 2.40
O XXX
22 Maureen Freemark Arnprior Dhs 2.10m
2.10 2.40
O XXX
22 Amy Wainright Almaguin Highlan J2.10m
2.10 2.40
XO XXX
Girls Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Sponsor: Omya Canada Inc.
OFSAA: ! 6.16m 1986 Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce
Can Inter: * 6.16m 1986 Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brooke Rowland Westside 5.82m 1.7
5.62m(2.1) 5.68m(1.9) 5.51m(2.2) 5.63m(1.4) 5.82m(1.7) FOUL(1.7)
2 Emily Omahen St. Anne-Windsor 5.70m 2.3
5.19m(0.9) 5.53m(2.8) 5.52m(1.9) FOUL(1.1) 5.70m(2.3) 5.69m(1.5)
3 Celina Decarolis Holy Trinity 5.68m 2.4
5.41m(1.6) 5.58m(1.7) 5.68m(2.4) 5.56m(1.6) FOUL(1.7) 5.57m(3.7)
4 Jordan Bates Richview 5.42m 3.1
FOUL(2.4) 5.36m(1.4) 5.42m(3.1) 5.17m(0.5) 5.33m(1.7) 5.09m(1.1)
5 Mikaela Vandenheuvel Medway 5.36m 1.2
FOUL(1.6) 4.94m(2.4) 5.36m(1.2) 5.08m(1.0) FOUL(2.6) 5.26m(1.7)
6 Oladunni Aladejebi Mother Teresa 5.27m 2.0
5.23m(1.0) 5.15m(1.9) 5.27m(2.0) 5.12m(1.2) 5.12m(1.4) 5.13m(1.3)
7 Lauren Thomas Havergal College 5.26m 1.3
5.09m(1.7) 5.26m(1.3) 4.95m(2.0) 4.96m(2.2) 5.01m(1.8) 5.01m(1.0)
8 Julianna Tebrake Longfields Dhss 5.25m 3.1
FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.1) 5.25m(3.1) 5.02m(1.2) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.5)
9 Asha Mohiddin Louis-Riel E.S.P 5.24m 2.3
FOUL(1.8) 4.76m(2.6) 5.24m(2.3)
10 Martina Pollack Donald Wilson SS 5.21m 1.4
5.19m(0.6) 5.13m(1.6) 5.21m(1.4)
10 Tyra Forbes Pine Ridge SS J5.21m 1.2
4.81m(1.0) 5.14m(1.1) 5.21m(1.2)
12 Allie Weeks Parry Sound HS 5.11m 2.2
5.11m(2.2) 4.95m(1.7) 5.05m(1.7)
12 Madison Nastasiuk St Joseph's - gb J5.11m 2.0
4.80m(1.7) 4.83m(2.8) 5.11m(2.0)
14 Michelle VanderMeer Hamilton Christ. 5.08m 2.2
4.87m(1.5) 5.08m(2.2) FOUL(2.1)
15 Jana Longo St. Mary's Col. 5.07m 2.4
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.5) 5.07m(2.4)
16 Holly Pitters O. Lady M Carmel 5.03m 0.8
FOUL(2.2) 4.92m(3.7) 5.03m(0.8)
16 Erica Bulanda Th. Islands S.S. J5.03m 1.0
4.75m(1.3) 5.03m(1.0) 4.91m(1.0)
18 Jessica Lemieux Malvern 4.98m 2.1
FOUL(1.6) 4.81m(1.0) 4.98m(2.1)
19 Rachel MacLennan St. Mary's Col. 4.96m 2.0
4.72m(1.7) 4.82m(0.6) 4.96m(2.0)
20 Davine Reid A Y Jackson SS 4.78m 2.6
FOUL(1.2) 4.77m(1.3) 4.78m(2.6)
21 Kayleigh Siermachesky Timiskaming 4.60m 1.8
4.60m(1.8) FOUL(3.6) 4.44m(2.3)
22 Jamie Skimming Humberview SS 4.46m 3.0
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.7) 4.46m(3.0)
23 Emily Mihalcin Hammarskjold HS 4.39m 1.4
4.39m(1.4) FOUL(1.4) 4.29m(2.2)
-- Caitlin McClurkin Grimsby D.S.S. FOUL
FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.3)
Girls Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Sponsor: Procter and Gamble
OFSAA: ! 12.78m 2010 Carolina Ehrhardt- Espanola HS
Can Inter: * 12.78m 2010 Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tyra Forbes Pine Ridge SS 12.06m 3.4
11.36m(2.3) 11.35m(1.2) 11.58m(2.3) FOUL(3.0) 11.72m(2.1) 12.06m(3.4)
2 Danielle Gunsch Huron Heights 12.01m 2.4
11.69m(3.0) FOUL(2.7) 11.30m(2.5) 12.01m(2.4) 11.72m(3.4) 11.78m(2.5)
3 Jordan Bates Richview 11.72m 3.8
11.56m(2.6) 11.25m(2.3) 11.12m(2.4) 11.43m(2.5) 11.57m(2.4) 11.72m(3.8)
3 Monique Slowley Markville SS J11.72m 4.5
FOUL(2.4) 11.56m(1.7) 11.20m(1.0) 11.72m(4.5) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(3.6)
5 Jenna West Holy Trinity 11.59m 3.0
11.31m(2.6) 11.34m(2.2) 10.96m(2.4) 11.08m(2.9) 11.59m(3.0) 11.37m(2.8)
6 Aaliah Frazer Mayfield SS 11.48m 2.7
FOUL(3.1) 10.99m(2.7) 11.35m(1.7) 11.48m(2.7) 11.37m(2.5) 11.13m(3.2)
7 Danielle Quinn St. Christopher 11.38m 2.1
11.11m(2.3) 11.38m(2.1) 11.15m(1.5) 11.36m(2.2) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(4.1)
8 Katia Vasilyeva Newtonbrook 11.34m 2.6
FOUL(0.7) 10.76m(1.5) 11.21m(2.8) 10.21m(2.1) 11.28m(2.0) 11.34m(2.6)
9 Jamie Skimming Humberview SS 11.20m 3.4
FOUL(1.7) 11.20m(3.4) FOUL(1.7)
10 Adrianna So Malvern 11.18m 1.1
10.68m(2.0) 11.18m(1.1) FOUL(2.3)
11 Searra Spadafora Holy Names 11.17m 2.4
FOUL(2.3) 11.07m(2.4) 11.17m(2.4)
12 Rachel MacLennan St. Mary's Col. 11.02m 1.8
10.40m(2.6) 10.10m(2.4) 11.02m(1.8)
13 Oladunni Aladejebi Mother Teresa 11.00m 2.1
10.81m(1.5) 10.90m(2.1) 11.00m(2.1)
14 Vanessa Oliver Fenelon Falls SS 10.86m 2.3
10.86m(2.3) 10.70m(2.8) 10.55m(1.2)
15 Clara Phillips Brookfield HS 10.81m 1.3
FOUL(3.6) 10.51m(2.3) 10.81m(1.3)
16 Allie Weeks Parry Sound HS 10.63m 2.5
10.63m(2.5) FOUL(3.2) 10.59m(3.8)
17 Alexandra Symonds Notre Dame Col. 10.62m 2.8
10.62m(2.8) 10.22m(1.4) 10.55m(1.6)
18 stacey trifunavic South Lincoln HS 10.40m 2.5
10.40m(2.5) 10.11m(2.7) 10.04m(1.9)
19 Audra Worsley Collingwood CI 10.29m 2.2
10.19m(1.8) 10.15m(1.1) 10.29m(2.2)
20 Nicole Collard LaSalle SS 10.25m 2.9
10.25m(2.9) 10.16m(2.9) 9.96m(2.1)
21 Kelsey Won S Robert Borden 10.19m 2.4
FOUL(1.8) 10.19m(2.4) 9.61m(1.7)
22 Asha Mohiddin Louis-Riel E.S.P 9.93m 2.3
9.93m(2.3) 9.72m(1.1) 9.58m(2.1)
23 Kayleigh Siermachesky Timiskaming 9.90m 2.0
FOUL(1.4) 9.45m(1.8) 9.90m(2.0)
24 Emily Mihalcin Hammarskjold HS 9.40m 3.8
9.40m(3.8) 9.20m(3.3) 9.23m(1.9)
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 14.86m 08/06/2012 Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park
Can Inter: * 14.61m 2003 Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brittany Crew Birchmount Park 14.86m!
13.83m FOUL 13.68m FOUL 14.86m 14.60m
2 Jill Van Damme Bluevale 12.66m
11.80m 11.05m 12.36m 12.66m FOUL 11.66m
3 Sarah Moss Notre Dame Col. 12.43m
11.46m 10.57m 12.43m 12.27m FOUL 11.96m
4 Addi Halliday Th. Islands S.S. 11.92m
10.87m 10.72m 11.51m 10.36m 11.85m 11.92m
5 Ashley Connell S. Grenville Dhs 11.81m
11.13m 11.63m 11.74m FOUL 11.41m 11.81m
6 Hailey Pollock St Joseph's - gb 11.50m
FOUL 10.72m 11.22m 10.95m FOUL 11.50m
7 Kayann Henry A of Our Lord SS 11.38m
11.38m 10.72m FOUL 10.58m 10.67m 9.51m
8 Jordana Badley Albert Campbell 11.18m
10.49m 10.55m 11.18m 10.39m 10.83m 10.87m
9 Chelsea Brathwaite Heart Lake SS 11.15m
10.35m 10.49m 11.15m
10 Fratim Ammor White Oaks SS 11.08m
10.85m 10.84m 11.08m
11 Hannah Pollock St Joseph's - gb 10.99m
10.77m 10.01m 10.99m
12 Leanna Garcia St. Pius X C.H.S 10.96m
10.53m 10.39m 10.96m
13 Natalie Warren Lucas, A.B. 10.75m
10.75m 10.21m 10.28m
14 Nicole Horneman Medway 10.73m
FOUL 10.73m 10.34m
15 Brett Jutzi Stratford NW 10.55m
10.55m 10.39m 9.61m
16 Rachel Ivey Korah C.V.S. 10.49m
FOUL 10.49m FOUL
17 Sam Irwin Elmvale - Dhs 10.35m
10.35m 10.28m FOUL
18 Colleen Fleury Renfrew CI 10.14m
9.65m 10.14m 10.03m
19 Natania Morgan Pine Ridge SS 10.11m
9.56m 10.11m 9.95m
20 Kate Racicot L'Alliance Esc 10.06m
9.94m 10.06m FOUL
21 Martha Appiah Don Bosco HS 9.87m
FOUL FOUL 9.87m
22 Anna-Lee Policiicchio St. Mary's Col. 9.61m
8.63m 8.41m 9.61m
23 Nadjea Morris Newtonbrook 9.25m
9.25m 9.04m 9.04m
24 Ashley Paglaro St. Patrick HS 8.10m
8.10m 7.87m 7.72m
Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Sponsor: Howard Campbell & Sons Septic Tank Pumping Service
OFSAA: ! 47.62m 1986 Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun
Can Inter: * 52.52m 1986 Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brittany Crew Birchmount Park 44.24m
44.24m 35.29m 41.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Sarah Moss Notre Dame Col. 42.89m
41.30m 39.67m 37.20m 42.42m FOUL 42.89m
3 Kelly Gribbons Saugeen District 42.65m
39.48m 42.65m 37.06m 41.43m FOUL FOUL
4 Jill Van Damme Bluevale 41.00m
39.59m FOUL FOUL 40.04m FOUL 41.00m
5 Katie Klatt Fellowes HS 37.63m
34.87m 37.63m 33.33m 31.07m 32.38m 35.97m
6 Ilyssa Boisvenue Port Colborne HS 37.00m
35.02m 35.56m 37.00m 35.83m 35.05m 35.60m
7 Brooke Hoxar Lord Dorchester 36.10m
FOUL 36.06m 34.58m 36.10m FOUL 30.92m
8 Quinn Conlon Assumption-Winds 36.04m
35.07m 36.04m 35.44m 30.55m 34.62m 31.10m
9 Sam Irwin Elmvale - Dhs 36.02m
36.02m 33.70m 35.98m
10 Hannah Pollock St Joseph's - gb 35.47m
35.47m 33.66m FOUL
11 Hailey Pollock St Joseph's - gb 34.43m
33.93m 34.43m FOUL
12 Meghan Pratt Humberview SS 34.38m
34.38m FOUL 30.68m
13 Ashley Connell S. Grenville Dhs 32.82m
FOUL 31.94m 32.82m
14 Colleen Fleury Renfrew CI 32.76m
32.76m FOUL FOUL
15 Cariston Fawcett Holy Cross SS 32.22m
32.22m FOUL 27.81m
16 Rachel Ivey Korah C.V.S. 31.28m
31.28m 29.26m 29.97m
17 Carmen Liang Dr.Norman Bethun 31.23m
31.23m FOUL 25.96m
18 Gwen Hovey Sir John A. Macd 30.95m
30.95m 29.52m FOUL
19 Jade Yerex Port Credit SS 29.67m
29.67m FOUL 29.60m
20 Elicia Durtnall Elmvale - Dhs 29.29m
29.29m FOUL FOUL
21 Martha Appiah Don Bosco HS 28.10m
28.10m FOUL FOUL
22 Ashley Paglaro St. Patrick HS 25.86m
24.87m 24.81m 25.86m
23 Laura Walker Timiskaming 25.13m
23.94m 25.13m 24.24m
24 Kaylee O'Connor-Bergero Algonquin ES 24.82m
22.56m FOUL 24.82m
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Sponsor: Weagant Farm Supplies Ltd
OFSAA: ! 49.48m 1986 Louise Perrault - Arnprior DHS
Can Inter: * 51.94m 1984 Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Victoria Smith Belle River 45.42m
39.81m 37.70m 39.15m 40.45m 45.42m 42.48m
2 Brooke Rowland Westside 43.02m
36.59m 41.32m 38.48m 38.54m 43.02m FOUL
3 Brianna Veerman Corpus Christi 39.82m
33.39m 35.90m 38.01m 37.17m 38.87m 39.82m
4 Jasmine Wilson Elmira 37.79m
FOUL 35.43m FOUL 37.79m FOUL FOUL
5 Victoria Schoonings A. N. Myer SS 37.61m
31.37m 31.89m 37.61m 29.24m 31.50m 33.52m
6 Elicia Durtnall Elmvale - Dhs 37.36m
37.36m FOUL 31.88m 27.23m FOUL 32.09m
7 Bailey King Longfields Dhss 36.66m
28.99m 36.66m 34.59m 33.61m 35.41m 33.02m
8 Miranda Castiglione Mayfield SS 35.47m
FOUL 31.18m 35.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Michelle Rozon Holy Trinity 34.16m
30.52m 34.16m FOUL
10 Sara Matthews Notre-Dame-G-Lac 33.95m
25.66m 33.95m FOUL
11 Jill McKenna Hillfield-Strath 31.44m
31.21m 31.05m 31.44m
12 Rachel Ivey Korah C.V.S. 30.94m
30.94m FOUL 30.72m
13 Brittany Crew Birchmount Park 30.93m
FOUL 30.93m FOUL
14 Gin McGriskin Norwood D.H.S. 30.08m
30.08m 29.08m FOUL
15 Victoria Ecker All Saints - lo 29.95m
29.95m 28.99m 28.93m
16 Roselyn Zhang Dr.Norman Bethun 29.92m
28.49m 29.92m 25.62m
17 Nicole Henry Port Credit SS 29.71m
28.97m 29.71m 27.63m
18 Estelle Preiano Vaughan Road 29.30m
24.65m 29.30m 26.49m
19 Jordan Kortko Sutton Dhs 29.26m
27.27m 29.26m FOUL
20 Alexandra Scobie Algonquin ES 27.69m
23.28m 27.69m 27.28m
21 Samantha Loucks Eastview SS 27.23m
26.47m 27.23m FOUL
22 Lydia Daigle Renaissance Esp 27.13m
27.13m 25.56m 26.28m
23 Jessica Warrener Centre Hastings 25.30m
25.30m FOUL FOUL
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 4:55.92 2009 Haley Cadwallader - Sarnia CITS, St Christ
Can Inter: * 4:55.92 2009 Haley Cadwallader - Sarnia CITS
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Jordyn Visscher Woodland Christi 5:09.33Q
2 Renee Maisonneuve Theriault E S 5:09.86Q
3 Tabby Cassleman Cobourg West C.I 5:11.00Q
4 Katrina Nolan Elmvale - Dhs 5:13.00Q
5 Erin O'Higgins Bell HS 5:13.05q
6 Talasia Eizenga Winston Churchil 5:17.46
7 Hilary Stone St. Clement's S. 5:18.98
8 Kaitlin Pansegrau Highland SS 5:22.59
9 Sarah Spottiswood Montcalm 5:31.03
10 Amelia Marrato Superior Heights 5:31.41
11 Katey CoDyre Courtice S S 5:33.18
12 Emily Marcolini St. Benedict SS 5:52.14
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Julie-Anne Staehli Madill, F.E. 5:09.48Q
2 Carlee Cassidy St Thomas A. 5:10.53Q
3 Charlene Rhead Glebe C.I. 5:10.93Q
4 Samantha Edwards Northern 5:11.29Q
5 Alison Smegal Paul Dwyer Chs 5:11.39q
6 Nicki Parkes St. Christopher 5:12.31q
7 Jenn Jackson Eastview SS 5:14.85q
8 Richelle Ramirez Notre Dame 5:30.82
9 Annelise Martin The Woodlands SS 5:30.98
10 Connie Yang York Mills 5:33.11
11 Andie Wood Dryden HS 5:34.61
12 Karen Thompson Highland SS 5:43.58
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 4:55.92 2009 Haley Cadwallader - Sarnia CITS, St Christ
Can Inter: * 4:55.92 2009 Haley Cadwallader - Sarnia CITS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Julie-Anne Staehli Madill, F.E. 4:57.87
2 Renee Maisonneuve Theriault E S 4:58.38
3 Carlee Cassidy St Thomas A. 4:59.26
4 Erin O'Higgins Bell HS 5:05.31
5 Tabby Cassleman Cobourg West C.I 5:06.09
6 Charlene Rhead Glebe C.I. 5:06.82
7 Jordyn Visscher Woodland Christi 5:07.03
8 Nicki Parkes St. Christopher 5:07.30
9 Katrina Nolan Elmvale - Dhs 5:11.46
10 Samantha Edwards Northern 5:13.25
11 Jenn Jackson Eastview SS 5:19.24
12 Alison Smegal Paul Dwyer Chs 5:19.25
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 3:47.35 2002 Mary Ward Catholic SS
L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe
Can Inter: * 3:47.35 2002 Mary Ward Catholic SS
L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe
Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Birchmount Park - Scarborough 3:59.46Q
1) Tashuana Yapchung 2) Ashley McDonald
3) Takesha Ellis 4) Krystine Sora
5) Katrina Innanen 6) Tekel Gabriel
2 Father Henry Carr 4:03.25Q
1) Alyshia Miller 2) Eva Amo-Mensah
3) Thronda Craig 4) Stephanie Aidoo
5) Alexia Marks 6) Cassandra Esson-Phillips
3 Maxwell Heights S S - Oshawa 4:03.78
1) Monique Mundle 2) Paige Jeffreys
3) Gennell Kent 4) Donique Mundle
5) Shailene Panylo 6) Kenya Gayle
4 Thousand Islands - Brockville 4:03.99
1) Emily Carmicheal 2) Shelby Kent
3) Hayley Whalen 4) Rachel Bennett
5) Emma Selleck 6) Emily Baldissera
5 Eastview S S - Barrie 4:08.80
1) Jessie Lang 2) Jenna Kelsall
3) Jenn Jackson 4) Sarah Wyatt
5) Tristyn Jones 6) Madeline Armstrong
6 Ashbury College 4:11.38
1) Emily Montgomery 2) Julie Robinson
3) Shannon Walton 4) Victoria McIntyre
5) Lyndsay Brandys 6)
7 Thomas A. Blakelock - Oakville 4:11.39
1) Devon Bosada 2) Sasha Boulton
3) Caroline Stricelj 4) Karley Donnelly
5) Emily Ramier 6) Alex Thorn
8 La Salle - Kingston 4:13.21
1) Alyssa Frankland 2) Rebecca Jaros
3) Heather Jaros 4) Chelsea VanCamp
5) Camille Pearson 6)
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Sydenham - Sydenham 4:01.12Q
1) Kiercy Latimer 2) Emelyn Fauvel
3) Karley Heyman 4) Nicole Armstrong
5) Amanda Tibbutt 6)
2 Father Redmond C S S 4:01.76Q
1) Joana Azubalis 2) Laura Kosiba
3) Elohor Enavworhe 4) Vanessa McLeod
5) Angellee Weathers 6) Chanelle McLeod
3 Canterbury 4:01.78
1) Erinn Stenman-Fahey 2) Tracey Edwards
3) Katie Jordeuil 4) Sydney Currier
5) Carolyn Oddy 6)
4 St. Anne - Windsor 4:02.93
1) Emily Omahen 2) Marissa Mcnaughton
3) Brittany Gill 4) Amber Bechard
5) Natalie Omahen 6) Jacquie Hutchings
5 Pickering H S - Ajax 4:03.33
1) Maya Daly 2) Tatiana Ambursley
3) Tyra Slater 4) Nichelle Prince
5) Divina Henry 6) Alanna Hendricks
6 Loyola - Mississauga 4:16.58
1) Cailie McGuire 2) Michelle O'Shea
3) Cassandra Lima 4) Tashana Thompson
5) Amanda Posella 6) Michelle Gagliano
7 York Mills - North York 4:18.42
1) Jennifer Lesurf 2) Connie Yang
3) Claudia Mak 4) Sydney Wingold
5) Alanna Chu 6)
8 Algonquin E S - North Bay 4:22.41
1) Camille Grandmont 2) Ariane Lefebvre
3) Johanna Van Shie-Copol 4) Maryse Boulay
5) Camille Boulay 6)
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Vincent Massey - Windsor 3:59.81Q
1) Brianne Bracci 2) Fiona Rocheleau
3) Paiton Del Monte 4) Alexandra Moore
5) Ashley Bracci 6) Olivia Little
2 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville 4:00.57Q
1) Nicole Skimming 2) Nicole Cook
3) Taylor Jones 4) Erin Sitarz
5) Simone Wark 6) Jenysis Gordon
3 Belle River - Belle River 4:00.85q
1) Isabella Habuda 2) Michaela Therrien
3) Emma Sparnaay 4) Madison Dalley
5) Jazmin Martin 6) Shayla Chauvin
4 Northern - Sarnia 4:00.88q
1) Leanne Holdaway 2) Marlowe Pecora
3) Chantal Caraher 4) Siobhan Smith
5) Madison Huzevka 6) Georgia Auger
5 Highland - Dundas 4:01.90
1) Kylie Hopkins 2) Veda Nickel
3) Kaitlin Pansegrau 4) Paige Tate
5) Ryann Johnston 6) Emily Brent
6 Notre Dame - Burlington 4:06.91
1) Alyciah Vendryes 2) Oceana Charron
3) Erin Mawhinney 4) Melanie Rodriguez
5) Paula Mawryczew 6)
7 Colonel By Secondary School 4:11.21
1) Isabelle Weidmann 2) Ding Ran Dai
3) Alannah McBride 4) Nicole Pennell
5) Ali Wicklum 6)
8 Korah - SS Marie 4:24.50
1) Cydney Mihell 2) Bianca Albidone
3) Daniella Febbraro 4) Sabrina Marsh
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 3:47.35 2002 Mary Ward Catholic SS
L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe
Can Inter: * 3:47.35 2002 Mary Ward Catholic SS
L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe
Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Birchmount Park - Scarborough 3:55.92
2 Northern - Sarnia 3:57.85
3 Vincent Massey - Windsor 3:58.76
4 Father Redmond C S S 3:59.96
5 Sydenham - Sydenham 4:01.09
6 Belle River - Belle River 4:02.44
7 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville 4:02.80
Girls 800 Meter Run Blind
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 2:51.88 09/06/2012 Meghan Mahon, O'Gorman HS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Meghan Mahon O'Gorman HS 2:51.88!
2 Christina Di Maria Card Carter - yr 3:30.08
Girls 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 4:07.00 09/06/2012 Jennie Poirier-Rochon, L'Horizon ES
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jennie Poirier-Rochon L'Horizon ES 4:07.00!
2 Lauren Farish Sacred Heart HS 4:07.95
Girls 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.8
1 Alicia Tustin Fellowes HS 14.93
2 Lacie Cardiff Fellowes HS 18.05
3 Jessica Aide Centre Hastings 18.18
4 Madison Wilson-Walker Lord Dorchester 19.50
5 Kate Woods Quinte Christian 22.19
6 Nicole St. Jules Notre-Dame-G-Lac 22.41
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 10.89 1981 Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr
Can Inter: * 10.41 1994 Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.1
1 Shermar Paul St. Paul C.H.S. 11.14Q
2 Chad Elliott Birchmount Park 11.26Q
3 Logan Riley All Saints - lo 11.31q
4 Alec Pichelli Sacred Heart -yr 11.35q
5 Ishan Anderson Silverthorn 11.50
6 Skyler Savage-Perreault Notre Dame Col. 11.85
7 Braeden Braccio St. Anne-Windsor 11.86
8 Jake Puskas St. Ignatius SS 11.94
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Daiten Rhone Donald Wilson SS 11.32Q
2 Chris Smith Clarkson SS 11.36Q
3 Leacroft Thompson St. Edmund C. 11.39
4 Conor Thibeault Marshall McLuhan 11.44 11.440
5 Joey Eddleston St. Christopher 11.53
6 David Pileggi Joan of Arc - yr 11.84
7 Sean Tenhave Westgate C.V.I. 11.97
8 Dan Laurila Englehart HS 12.91
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Aaron Hector F. Henry Carr 11.28Q
2 Cole Norton Prince Edward CI 11.40Q
3 Connor Rosaasen St.Thomas 11.44 11.438
4 Ranz Rampillo Holy Names 11.47
5 Nathan Egert Cairine Wilson 11.59
6 Clement Nti St.Marguerite Y. 11.64
7 Jean Noel L'Heritage E.S. 11.70
8 Denzel Brown St. Edmund C. 11.73
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 10.89 1981 Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr
Can Inter: * 10.41 1994 Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.9
1 Shermar Paul St. Paul C.H.S. 11.05
2 Chad Elliott Birchmount Park 11.20
3 Aaron Hector F. Henry Carr 11.21
4 Daiten Rhone Donald Wilson SS 11.22
5 Chris Smith Clarkson SS 11.29 11.288
6 Logan Riley All Saints - lo 11.29 11.290
7 Cole Norton Prince Edward CI 11.41
8 Alec Pichelli Sacred Heart -yr 11.47
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 22.30 1991 Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele
Can Inter: * 20.95 1984 Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Connor Rosaasen St.Thomas 22.87Q
2 Shermar Paul St. Paul C.H.S. 22.95Q
3 Ishan Anderson Silverthorn 22.99q
4 Chris Smith Clarkson SS 23.73
5 Mitchell Fife Orangeville 23.80
6 Majeed Zabsonre Brother Andre 23.82
7 Kenya Small Brameles SS 23.91
8 Sean Tenhave Westgate C.V.I. 24.82
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Aaron Hector F. Henry Carr 22.99Q
2 Conor Thibeault Marshall McLuhan 23.21Q
3 Chad Elliott Birchmount Park 23.64
4 Cyan Frith Dunbarton HS 24.12
5 Andrew Court Nelson HS 24.21
6 Jake Puskas St. Ignatius SS 24.81
7 Walker Houghton Englehart HS 25.37
-- Leacroft Thompson St. Edmund C. DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Logan Riley All Saints - lo 23.18Q
2 Davis Edward Oakridge 23.24Q
3 Nathan Egert Cairine Wilson 23.39q
4 Alec Pichelli Sacred Heart -yr 23.46
5 Ildemaro Ponnambalam St. David 24.03
6 Eddie Ekiyor Mother Teresa HS 24.13 24.126
7 Declan Rothwell Carleton Place 24.13 24.129
8 Tyler Gibb Widdifield SS 24.30
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 22.30 1991 Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele
Can Inter: * 20.95 1984 Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.1
1 Aaron Hector F. Henry Carr 22.73
2 Shermar Paul St. Paul C.H.S. 22.75
3 Connor Rosaasen St.Thomas 22.88
4 Logan Riley All Saints - lo 23.05
5 Davis Edward Oakridge 23.14
6 Ishan Anderson Silverthorn 23.20
7 Conor Thibeault Marshall McLuhan 23.34
8 Nathan Egert Cairine Wilson 23.45
Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 50.54 2010 Andre Ford-Azonwanna -Cardinal McGuigan, Bir
Can Inter: * 46.27 1987 Carl Folkes - Central Technica
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Eddie Ekiyor Mother Teresa HS 53.46Q
2 Ildemaro Ponnambalam St. David 53.71Q
3 Tyson Riley All Saints - lo 53.74q
4 Max Stewart Oakville Trafalg 54.38
5 Michael Solomon Maximilian Kolbe 54.77
6 Phoenix Tashlin Clifford Northern 55.40
7 Andrew Jones Korah C.V.S. 57.33
8 Tyler Gibb Widdifield SS 57.64
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Robert Heppenstall St. Thomas More 51.59Q
2 Chris Miller Donald Wilson SS 52.96Q
3 Fernando De La Rosa C.C.H. - London 54.09
4 Cyan Frith Dunbarton HS 54.85
5 Cameron Slupeiks Colonel By SS 55.01
6 Daynar Facey Albert Campbell 55.09
7 Michael Grabowski Notre Dame HS 56.24
8 Justin Lukasek St. Patrick HS 57.65
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Giordano LaCivita Holy Names 53.09Q
2 Kenya Small Brameles SS 53.21Q
3 Kevin Galleta F Libermann 53.99q
4 Kalvin Mercier Vincent Massey 54.66
5 Akeil Zarundy Upper Canada C. 55.69
6 Walker Houghton Englehart HS 56.43
7 Issac St. Louis St. Matthew HS 56.87
8 Riley Carey Trenton HS 56.88
Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 50.54 2010 Andre Ford-Azonwanna -Cardinal McGuigan, Bir
Can Inter: * 46.27 1987 Carl Folkes - Central Technica
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Robert Heppenstall St. Thomas More 51.76
2 Chris Miller Donald Wilson SS 52.56
3 Giordano LaCivita Holy Names 52.61
4 Eddie Ekiyor Mother Teresa HS 53.22
5 Ildemaro Ponnambalam St. David 53.67
6 Kenya Small Brameles SS 54.01
7 Kevin Galleta F Libermann 54.25
8 Tyson Riley All Saints - lo 55.95
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 1:53.24 1989 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Can Inter: * 1:48.26 2007 Andrew Heaney - Cardinal Newman
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mark Patton Centr Wellington 2:01.59Q
2 Robert Heppenstall St. Thomas More 2:01.86Q
3 Jonathan Besselink Holy Cross SS 2:02.88q
4 Phoenix Tashlin Clifford Northern 2:02.92q
5 Isaiah Fernandes Sacred Heart -yr 2:06.69
6 Eric Heidebrecht Highland SS 2:07.19
7 Quinten Grimm Superior Heights 2:13.18
8 Miles Avalos Humberside 2:13.50
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ben Freemantle Sacred Heart -yr 2:02.78Q
2 Liam Marecak Bayside SS 2:03.14Q
3 Nick Clauser Brebeuf Col. 2:07.44
4 Ryan Reid Bill Crothers SS 2:08.55
5 Jake Appleby Dr G W Williams 2:08.96
6 Tom Manson Highland SS 2:09.90
7 Colton Lafrance Espanola HS 2:11.27
8 Walker Houghton Englehart HS 2:12.26
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Max Serviss General Panet HS 2:03.28Q
2 Matt Pardo General Amherst 2:03.65Q
3 Cameron Slupeiks Colonel By SS 2:05.11
4 Matthew LeLiever Cawthra Park SS 2:05.99
5 Wyatt Bye Wellington Heigh 2:06.46
6 Kalvin Mercier Vincent Massey 2:07.34
7 Alexander Augimeri Bishop Allen A. 2:15.15
8 Jake Kendrick Westgate C.V.I. 2:15.17
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 1:53.24 1989 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Can Inter: * 1:48.26 2007 Andrew Heaney - Cardinal Newman
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Mark Patton Centr Wellington 2:00.51
2 Max Serviss General Panet HS 2:00.92
3 Liam Marecak Bayside SS 2:02.66
4 Ben Freemantle Sacred Heart -yr 2:03.30
5 Phoenix Tashlin Clifford Northern 2:04.06
6 Robert Heppenstall St. Thomas More 2:04.85 2:04.848
7 Jonathan Besselink Holy Cross SS 2:04.85 2:04.850
8 Matt Pardo General Amherst 2:05.13
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 3:54.31 1989 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Can Inter: * 3:42.33 1993 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Muhumed Sirage Montcalm 4:18.00Q
2 Braydon Rennie Erindale SS 4:19.47Q
3 Brendan Wallace Vincent Massey 4:19.79Q (4:19.785)
4 Sergio Raez-Villanueva John Cabot C.S.S 4:19.79Q (4:19.787)
5 Liam Marecak Bayside SS 4:20.43q
6 Luke Mackrell Birchmount Park 4:20.79q
7 Yousuf LaHaye RS McLaughlin 4:20.85q
8 Isaiah Fernandes Sacred Heart -yr 4:29.70
9 Eric Osborne Bowmanville H S 4:33.12
10 Carter Lobert Superior Heights 4:36.47
11 Natan Muacasso-Shour Albert Campbell 4:37.81
12 Jeric Poirier Theriault E S 4:47.52
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Max Serviss General Panet HS 4:20.77Q
2 Jonathan Besselink Holy Cross SS 4:21.07Q
3 Ben Workman Kingston C.V.I. 4:21.38Q
4 Justin Lawless Winston Churchil 4:21.46Q
5 Miles Mattthews Belle River 4:21.70q
6 Ben Freemantle Sacred Heart -yr 4:22.02
7 Matt Pardo General Amherst 4:22.07
8 Robert Lawand Lawrence Park 4:23.17
9 Jacob Ferguson Northern 4:25.48
10 Eric Heidebrecht Highland SS 4:34.32
11 Quinten Grimm Superior Heights 4:38.29
12 Aiden Spoel Lo-Ellen Park SS 4:40.82
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 3:54.31 1989 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Can Inter: * 3:42.33 1993 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Muhumed Sirage Montcalm 4:09.18
2 Braydon Rennie Erindale SS 4:09.40
3 Max Serviss General Panet HS 4:11.09
4 Sergio Raez-Villanueva John Cabot C.S.S 4:11.70
5 Jonathan Besselink Holy Cross SS 4:14.69
6 Brendan Wallace Vincent Massey 4:14.97
7 Yousuf LaHaye RS McLaughlin 4:15.15
8 Miles Mattthews Belle River 4:15.90
9 Luke Mackrell Birchmount Park 4:19.80
10 Justin Lawless Winston Churchil 4:22.41
11 Liam Marecak Bayside SS 4:24.38
12 Ben Workman Kingston C.V.I. 4:48.09
Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 8:54.26 09/06/2012 Muhumed Sirage, Montcalm
Can Inter: * 8:00.2h 1987 Greg Anderson - Parkside HS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Muhumed Sirage Montcalm 8:54.26!
2 Braydon Rennie Erindale SS 8:55.43
3 Brendan Wallace Vincent Massey 9:09.07
4 Miles Mattthews Belle River 9:16.70
5 Sergio Raez-Villanueva John Cabot C.S.S 9:16.75
6 Luke Mackrell Birchmount Park 9:17.40
7 Jared Ruest Gbss 9:18.22
8 Robert Lawand Lawrence Park 9:20.73
9 John Pettigrew Renfrew CI 9:23.05
10 Nicholas Barnes Burlington Cent. 9:24.13
11 Arjun Walia S Robert Borden 9:25.31
12 Cain Hassim Winston Churchil 9:31.73
13 Eric Osborne Bowmanville H S 9:31.80
14 Cole Brown-Lafoy RS McLaughlin 9:37.54
15 Yousuf LaHaye RS McLaughlin 9:37.88
16 Ehab El Sandali Westview Centenn 9:39.91
17 Natan Muacasso-Shour Albert Campbell 9:51.53
18 Nathan Jeffrey Almaguin Highlan 9:59.76
19 Carter Lobert Superior Heights 10:06.87
20 Aiden Spoel Lo-Ellen Park SS 10:10.92
21 Jeric Poirier Theriault E S 10:34.04
22 Jake Wickstrom Dryden HS 10:56.37
-- Ben Workman Kingston C.V.I. DNF
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 13.50 2007 Gabriel Tesfaye- Oakridge SS
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1 Treshaun Abrahams-Webste Pickering HS 13.91Q
2 Kyle Stevens Riverdale 14.72Q
3 Mitchell Frizell Osgoode HS 14.76
4 Emmanuel Vela Vaughan Road 14.99 14.981
5 Maher Akhtar Cameron Heights 15.02
6 Liam Hillis Sydenham HS 15.56
7 Patrick Debassige Manitoulin SS 15.91
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 3.4
1 Davis Edward Oakridge 14.10Q
2 Brodie Latimer Sydenham HS 14.26Q
3 Jamar Redhead Villanova Colleg 14.58q
4 Shane Salisbury St. Clair 15.22
5 Nathan Kennedy Blessed Trinity 15.26
6 Peter Suderman Sacred Heart -yr 15.33
7 Kyle Collard Centennial SS 15.97
8 Charlie Giesler West Ferris SS 17.21
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Zack Lakeit Dunbarton HS 14.29Q
2 Geoffrey Lawson Osgoode HS 14.51Q
3 Alec Pichelli Sacred Heart -yr 14.54q
4 Matthew Anthony Corpus Christi 14.99 14.985
5 Milton Calderon Cobourg D.C.I. 15.29
6 Caleb Cipkar General Amherst 15.61
7 Mack Wilson Laura Secord SS 16.03
8 Quin Dibbits E Northumberland 16.18
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 13.50 2007 Gabriel Tesfaye- Oakridge SS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.1
1 Davis Edward Oakridge 13.68
2 Alec Pichelli Sacred Heart -yr 13.96
3 Zack Lakeit Dunbarton HS 14.00
4 Brodie Latimer Sydenham HS 14.12
5 Geoffrey Lawson Osgoode HS 14.17
6 Kyle Stevens Riverdale 14.38
7 Jamar Redhead Villanova Colleg 14.56
8 Treshaun Abrahams-Webste Pickering HS 14.98
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 40.01 2010 Jordan Sherwood - Cameron Heights
Can Inter: * 37.06 1992 Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Davis Edward Oakridge 41.96Q
2 Emmanuel Vela Vaughan Road 42.07Q
3 Geoffrey Lawson Osgoode HS 42.45q
4 Declan Rothwell Carleton Place 43.57q
5 Malik Croney St. Joseph's Css 43.65
6 Michael Grabowski Notre Dame HS 44.22
7 Aidan Challis Thomas A Blakelo 45.14
8 Charlie Giesler West Ferris SS 50.04
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Zack Lakeit Dunbarton HS 43.43Q
2 Max Doyle Perth D.C.I 43.82Q
3 Edwin Cipkar Sandwich 44.69
4 Alex Recinos St. Thomas A. 44.75
5 Mack Wilson Laura Secord SS 44.90
6 Ty Beauchamp Lo-Ellen Park SS 49.38
-- Conor Thibeault Marshall McLuhan DQ 168.7a=leg around H
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Kyle Stevens Riverdale 42.97Q
2 Peter Suderman Sacred Heart -yr 43.66Q
3 Daiten Rhone Donald Wilson SS 43.99
4 Brad Sato Vincent Massey 44.04
5 Jasel Boateng Mother Teresa 44.59
6 Anthony Zina ES L'Essor 44.98
7 Curtis MacPherson Timiskaming 49.66
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 40.01 2010 Jordan Sherwood - Cameron Heights
Can Inter: * 37.06 1992 Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Davis Edward Oakridge 40.57
2 Geoffrey Lawson Osgoode HS 42.30
3 Zack Lakeit Dunbarton HS 42.79
4 Declan Rothwell Carleton Place 42.89
5 Peter Suderman Sacred Heart -yr 43.26
6 Max Doyle Perth D.C.I 45.37
7 Kyle Stevens Riverdale 51.77
-- Emmanuel Vela Vaughan Road DQ 163.3=Out of lane
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 44.51 2009 Pickering HS
M. Anane, O. Morris, O. Thompson, S. Saini
Can Inter: * 41.28 1988 George Harvey SS - York
W Charles, I Hilton, D Gill, C James
Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Father Henry Carr 44.87Q
1) Vishon Husbands 2) Aaron Hector
3) Randolf Bonzie 4) Isaac Galiwango
5) Kyle Edwards 6) Valur Eichie
2 Birchmount Park - Scarborough 46.10Q
1) Daniel Wilson 2) Chad Elliott
3) Marcus Hamilton 4) Marcus Minichiello
5) Sharmarke Mohamed 6) Simon Mikre
3 St. Joan of Arc C H S - Maple 46.57q
1) David Pileggi 2) Hamid Tejan-Cole
3) Pierre Lemieux 4) Silvio Cretaro
4 St.Marguerite D'Youville-Bramp 46.76
1) Clement Nti 2) Brandon Letts
3) Emmanuel Nketiah 4) Shawn Irowa
5) Joshua D'Lima 6) Damian Darko
5 Catholic Central - London 46.99
1) Ethan Cucorullo 2) Pearson Brown
3) Fernando De La Rosa 4) Sebastian Vanin
5) Martin Ortega 6)
6 Sherwood - Hamilton 47.49
1) Ben Jackson 2) Steven Duckworth
3) Khushal Khan 4) James Alcock
5) Josh Culver 6)
7 East Northumberland - Brighton 48.31
1) Taylor Goodyear 2) Andy Kim
3) James Belej 4) Ethan Barink
5) Quin Dibbits 6)
8 Widdifield - North Bay 49.47
1) Tyler Gibb 2) Logan Hunt
3) Kyle Regimbald 4) Matt Culin
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Donald A. Wilson S S - Whitby 45.74Q
1) Chris Miller 2) Daiten Rhone
3) Bailey Jamrik 4) Jacob Sooylal
5) Tyler Hinkson-Ward 6)
2 Richview - Islington 47.10Q
1) Eric Cato 2) Patrick James
3) Jamal Johnson 4) Martin Klamrowski
5) Jordan Mealand 6)
3 St.Thomas Aquinas - London 47.13
1) Luke Medeiros 2) Antonio Bosnjak
3) Sam Peifer-Dawson 4) Brock VanBerlo
5) Kyle Webster 6)
4 Innisdale S S - Barrie 47.95
1) Dotun Aketepe 2) Mike Holmes
3) JD Falconer 4) Nathan Brown
5) Kingsley Lynch 6) Nick Fleming
5 Thousand Islands - Brockville 48.41
1) Connor Stevenson 2) Scott Gemmell
3) Chad Caskenette 4) Cory Morrell
5) Payden Selleck 6)
6 Louis-Riel E.S.P. 48.83
1) Joel Roy-Couvillon 2) Adam Malekos
3) Pierre-Andre Mwaka 4) Jibrel Jama
5) Marc-Andre Binette 6) Dominique Leduc
7 Westgate - Thunder Bay 49.11
1) Sean Tenhave 2) Jake Kendrick
3) Ben Tamblin 4) Tony Gunka
-- Marshall McLuhan C S S DNF
1) Philip Ramlogan 2) Conor Thibeault
3) Giorgio Fallico 4) Michael Peters
5) Jeremy Kama 6) Gilberto Garcia
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 St Thomas of Villanova-Lasalle 45.41Q
1) Connor Rosaasen 2) Matt Pebenitio
3) Kevin Neuts 4) Joel LeBlanc
2 St. Edmund Campion-Mississauga 45.84Q
1) Olushola Tanimowo 2) Leacroft Thompson
3) Denzel Brown 4) Michael Grunwald
5) Denzell Artwell 6) Kyle Karran
3 All Saints C S S - Whitby 46.73q
1) Logan Riley 2) Tyson Riley
3) Shemar Kporodu 4) Michael Henry
5) Marko Topitsch 6) Marko Topitsch
4 St. Anne - Windsor 47.33 (47.325)
1) Ben Clarke 2) Conor McDermott
3) Stephen Sarweh 4) Braeden Braccio
5) Jack Steen 6)
5 Denis Morris-St. Catherines 47.33 (47.329)
1) Jaquan Selman 2) Akeem Wilson
3) Jake Chambers 4) Vladimir Cojocari
5) David Altamirano 6)
6 Carleton Place High School 47.48
1) Kyle Ford 2) Stephen Hanzidiakou
3) Brendan McMunn 4) Declan Rothwell
5) Kevin Fraser 6)
7 Perth & District Coll. Inst. 49.04
1) Tim Hodgens 2) Doni Nowakowski
3) Tyler Hawkins 4) Max Doyle
5) Taylor Casley 6)
8 Espanola - Espanola 49.30
1) Terrence Murray 2) Colton Lafrance
3) Jason Bednarski 4) Anthony Pelletier
5) Mitchell Manitowabi 6)
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 44.51 2009 Pickering HS
M. Anane, O. Morris, O. Thompson, S. Saini
Can Inter: * 41.28 1988 George Harvey SS - York
W Charles, I Hilton, D Gill, C James
Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Father Henry Carr 45.12
2 Donald A. Wilson S S - Whitby 45.30
3 St Thomas of Villanova-Lasalle 45.53
4 Birchmount Park - Scarborough 46.14
5 St. Joan of Arc C H S - Maple 46.75
6 All Saints C S S - Whitby 46.77
7 Richview - Islington 47.04
-- St. Edmund Campion-Mississauga DNF
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
Sponsor: Can-Arm
OFSAA: ! 1.95m 2007 Jeff Webb- Eden HS
Can Inter: * 2.24m 1998 Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Eddie Ekiyor Mother Teresa HS 1.90m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.96
P P P P O O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Slade Simmons Delhi 1.80m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P O O O XO O XO XO XXX
2 Joey Wilson Penetang SS J1.80m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P P O O O XXO XXX
4 Tony N'Zoigba Louis-Riel E.S.P 1.75m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P P O O O XXX
4 Brandon Cyrus Holy Trinity SS J1.75m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P O O O O XO XXX
6 Michal Wilczewski St. Joan of Arc J1.70m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P O P O XO XXX
6 Zev Weisdorf Beal, H.B. J1.70m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P O O O XXO XXX
6 Justin McKague Madill, F.E. J1.70m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P O O O XXO XXX
6 Twanell Bell St. Catharines 1.70m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P O O O O O XXX
6 David Bailey West Park SS 1.70m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P O O O O XXX
6 Orlando Gayle Mother Teresa J1.70m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P O O O XO XXX
6 Jeremy Kama Marshall McLuhan J1.70m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P O O O XO XXO XXX
6 Quinton Gray St. Andrew's Col J1.70m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P O O O O XXO XXX
6 Kamal Miller Mother Teresa 1.70m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P O O O O XXX
15 David Cox Sharbot Lake HS 1.65m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O O O XXX
15 Spencer Blake Holy Trinity 1.65m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O O O XXX
15 Dylan Robertson Central Algoma J1.65m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O O XXO XXX
15 Alan Williamson Dr G W Williams J1.65m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P XXO O O XXO XXX
15 Adam Newell Maximilian Kolbe J1.65m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O XO O XXX
20 Emmett Wallace Ridgemont HS 1.60m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O O XXX
20 Curtis MacPherson Timiskaming J1.60m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XO XXX
22 Brody Rau St. Patrick HS 1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O XXX
22 Brandon Barclay Sinclair SS J1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O XO XXX
24 Gryffen Melnyck Widdifield SS 1.50m
1.45 1.50 1.55
XO O XXX
Boys Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
Sponsor: TV Cogeco
OFSAA: ! 3.75m 07/06/2012 Joel Mueller, Ridgeway-Crystal
Can Inter: * 5.10m 1985 Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Joel Mueller Ridgeway-Crystal 3.75m!
2.20 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.57 3.65 3.70 3.75 3.80
P P P P O O XO O O XO O O XXX
2 Andy Bolton Ridgeway-Crystal 3.30m
2.20 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40
P O O O O O O XXX
3 Keegan Elliot Th. Islands S.S. 3.05m
2.20 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20
P O O O XO XXX
3 Philip Miller Lockerby C.S. J3.05m
2.20 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20
P O O O XXO XXX
3 Brock VanBerlo St.Thomas Aquina J3.05m
2.20 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P XO XO XXO XXX
6 Daniel Gleason Lawrence Park J2.90m
2.20 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05
O O XO O XXX
6 Brad Gyemi St. Anne-Windsor 2.90m
2.20 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05
P O O O XXX
6 Connor Findlay North Dundas Dhs J2.90m
2.20 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05
P O XO XXO XXX
6 Chad Caskenette Th. Islands S.S. J2.90m
2.20 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05
P O XO O XXX
10 Curtis MacPherson Timiskaming J2.70m
2.20 2.50 2.70 2.90
O XO XO XXX
10 Ross Benn Maximilian Kolbe J2.70m
2.20 2.50 2.70 2.90
O O XO XXX
10 Thomas Weigl Jacob Hespeler 2.70m
2.20 2.50 2.70 2.90
P O O XXX
10 Redhead Will Adam Scott C.V.I J2.70m
2.20 2.50 2.70 2.90
P O XXO XXX
10 Jack Steen St. Anne-Windsor 2.70m
2.20 2.50 2.70 2.90
P O O XXX
15 Kevin Fedryk Lawrence Park 2.50m
2.20 2.50 2.70
XO O XXX
15 Jordan Lucas Ridgeway-Crystal J2.50m
2.20 2.50 2.70
O XO XXX
15 Pierce Wallingford Lo-Ellen Park SS J2.50m
2.20 2.50 2.70
XXO O XXX
15 Mark Mackey St. Andrew's Col J2.50m
2.20 2.50 2.70
O XXO XXX
19 Mack Wilson Laura Secord SS J2.20m
2.20 2.50
XO XXX
19 Vinh-Son Hoang Lawrence Park J2.20m
2.20 2.50
XXO XXX
19 Simon Hoenski Almaguin Highlan J2.20m
2.20 2.50
XXO XXX
19 Joseph Famulari Maximilian Kolbe 2.20m
2.20 2.50
O XXX
19 Trevor Kiers Almaguin Highlan 2.20m
2.20 2.50
O XXX
Boys Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Sponsor: Omya Canada Inc.
OFSAA: ! 6.64m 2006 Carlin McLean - Orchard Park
Can Inter: * 7.75m 1990 Brian Thomas - Central Technic
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Chad Elliott Birchmount Park 6.11m 0.3
6.11m(0.3) 5.80m(0.3) PASS 5.96m(0.3) 5.85m(1.4) 6.00m(1.6)
2 Kadre Gray Woodbine Jr. 6.06m 1.8
6.03m(+0.0) 5.95m(2.3) 6.06m(1.8) 6.02m(0.3) 6.03m(0.9) 5.90m(1.6)
3 Cole Norton Prince Edward CI 6.05m 1.1
5.70m(1.1) 5.57m(1.0) 5.71m(2.0) 5.52m(1.4) 5.76m(1.2) 6.05m(1.1)
4 Scott Billings London Central 6.00m 1.4
FOUL(1.4) 5.72m(2.5) 5.62m(1.6) FOUL(0.9) 5.71m(1.1) 6.00m(1.4)
5 Jibrel Jama Louis-Riel E.S.P 5.87m 1.0
5.87m(1.0) 5.18m(1.8) 5.38m(1.8) 3.16m(1.1) 5.30m(1.8) 5.20m(1.4)
6 Brock VanBerlo St.Thomas Aquina 5.82m +0.0
5.82m(+0.0) 0.47m(1.5) 5.48m(1.8) 5.49m(1.3) 5.48m(1.1) 5.56m(1.6)
7 Mitchell Phillips St. Thomas More 5.72m 1.8
5.47m(0.9) 5.58m(0.2) 5.72m(1.8) 5.68m(0.9) 5.58m(1.0) FOUL(1.2)
8 Josh Liang Dr.Norman Bethun 5.71m 0.7
5.71m(0.7) 5.60m(+0.0) 5.71m(2.3) 5.62m(2.1) 5.69m(1.1) 5.69m(1.0)
9 Wesley Tang Waterloo 5.69m 1.1
FOUL(0.9) 5.69m(1.1) 5.63m(2.6)
9 Terrence Murray Espanola HS J5.69m +0.0
5.69m(+0.0) 5.16m(0.7) 5.18m(1.7)
11 Liam Heaney St. Peter's - gb 5.68m 2.0
5.20m(0.5) 5.68m(2.0) 5.24m(1.1)
12 Justin Lukasek St. Patrick HS 5.66m 2.5
FOUL(0.4) 5.50m(1.5) 5.66m(2.5)
13 Joey Wilson Penetang SS 5.65m 1.9
5.61m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 5.65m(1.9)
13 Alvin Fortaleza Winston Churchil J5.65m +0.0
5.65m(+0.0) 5.56m(1.7) 5.47m(1.6)
13 Jacob Turk St. Thomas A. J5.65m 2.0
5.46m(0.8) 5.13m(1.6) 5.65m(2.0)
16 Akeem Wilson Denis Morris HS 5.62m 2.6
5.53m(1.4) 5.45m(2.2) 5.62m(2.6)
17 Nick Stadnyk Collingwood CI 5.58m 1.6
FOUL(0.5) 5.58m(1.6) 5.23m(1.8)
18 Ben Cross Frontenac SS 5.55m 0.9
5.55m(0.9) FOUL(1.3) 5.23m(2.5)
19 Kyle Major South Carleton 5.46m 0.9
FOUL(0.2) 5.46m(0.9) FOUL(1.2)
20 Timothy Valin St. Robert Chs 5.44m 1.0
5.26m(0.9) 5.44m(1.0) FOUL(2.9)
21 Khoseem Simpson Eastern Commerce 5.35m 0.2
5.35m(0.2) 4.94m(0.6) 4.88m(1.6)
22 Ranz Rampillo Holy Names 5.28m 1.7
5.25m(1.0) 5.28m(1.7) 5.17m(1.3)
23 Joe Chamandy Cochrane HS 4.98m 1.6
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.7) 4.98m(1.6)
Boys Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Sponsor: Procter and Gamble
OFSAA: ! 13.56m 2009 Mitchell O'Donnell - Cameron Heights CI, Ma
Can Inter: * 15.76m 1982 George Wright - Vaughan Road C
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Treshaun Abrahams-Webste Pickering HS 12.78m 2.3
12.10m(1.6) 10.94m(0.2) 12.31m(1.6) 12.06m(1.3) 12.22m(2.8) 12.78m(2.3)
2 Jack Thomas North Lambton 12.66m 1.2
12.42m(2.8) 12.42m(+0.0) 12.66m(1.2) 12.43m(+0.0) 12.29m(1.8) 12.43m(0.9)
3 Alvin Fortaleza Winston Churchil 12.53m 1.9
11.13m(1.4) 11.86m(1.6) 12.53m(1.9) 12.14m(1.5) 12.46m(1.5) 11.73m(1.6)
4 Scott Billings London Central 12.44m 0.7
FOUL(2.0) 11.78m(1.2) 11.99m(0.9) FOUL(2.2) 12.26m(2.1) 12.44m(0.7)
5 Tommy Huynh Parkdale 12.34m 2.1
11.88m(1.7) 12.03m(2.8) 11.06m(+0.0) 11.98m(1.0) 11.84m(0.4) 12.34m(2.1)
6 Josh Liang Dr.Norman Bethun 12.31m 1.3
12.27m(2.4) 11.94m(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) 12.31m(1.3) FOUL(1.2) 12.31m(1.8)
7 Aramri Jones Riverside 12.05m 2.1
11.69m(1.7) 11.24m(0.8) 12.05m(2.1) 11.61m(0.7) 11.56m(2.1) 11.69m(2.1)
8 Kadre Gray Woodbine Jr. 11.99m 2.1
11.13m(1.3) 11.42m(0.8) 11.99m(2.1) 11.42m(2.6) 10.98m(1.4) 11.65m(2.1)
9 Khoseem Simpson Eastern Commerce 11.93m 1.7
FOUL(3.2) 11.74m(0.1) 11.93m(1.7)
10 Brandon Bastian St. Marcellinus J11.74m 1.9
11.74m(1.9) 11.37m(1.2) 11.32m(0.5)
10 Justin Lukasek St. Patrick HS J11.74m 1.0
11.04m(1.5) 11.34m(2.2) 11.74m(1.0)
10 Payden Selleck Th. Islands S.S. 11.74m 1.8
11.43m(1.3) 11.24m(0.2) 11.74m(1.8)
13 Willem Deisinger Lo-Ellen Park SS J11.67m 0.3
11.48m(1.2) 11.67m(0.3) 11.55m(1.5)
13 Cole Norton Prince Edward CI 11.67m 1.7
11.67m(1.7) 11.64m(+0.0) 11.52m(3.0)
15 Stephen McEwen Maranatha Christ 11.59m 3.3
11.59m(3.3) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(0.1)
16 Zach Bowen Eastview SS 11.40m 1.4
10.92m(2.2) 11.40m(1.4) 11.17m(0.6)
17 Andrew Stewart St. Augustine SS 11.38m 1.9
11.17m(1.8) FOUL(1.1) 11.38m(1.9)
17 Malik Valentine-Ennis Woodbridge Coll J11.38m 2.8
11.38m(2.8) 10.94m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
19 Malcolm Lynett EL Crossley SS 11.31m 0.9
FOUL(1.9) 11.30m(1.2) 11.31m(0.9)
20 Terrence Murray Espanola HS 11.23m 2.6
11.23m(2.6) FOUL(1.9) 11.16m(+0.0)
21 Brayden Raymond Holy Cross SS 11.06m 1.3
11.03m(3.3) 10.69m(1.3) 11.06m(1.3)
22 Stefan Nadarajah Unionville HS 10.52m 1.3
9.99m(1.5) 9.96m(+0.0) 10.52m(1.3)
23 Randy Beauchamp Timiskaming 9.78m 2.2
9.78m(2.2) 9.72m(1.8) 9.63m(1.1)
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 16.95m 2006 Jackson Gray - Sarnia
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Matthew Rosati Chaminade Col. 15.55m
13.55m 14.52m 14.61m 14.39m 15.55m 14.94m
2 Aleks Rapp Christ the King 14.87m
13.64m 14.87m 13.06m 13.09m 13.75m 14.12m
3 Jesse Amankwaa Michael Power 14.65m
13.85m 14.42m 14.58m 14.65m 13.89m 14.36m
4 Matthew Del Bove W.L. MacKenzie 14.43m
14.10m 13.52m 12.67m 12.82m 14.43m 14.00m
5 Simon Tim Eastern Commerce 14.37m
14.28m 14.37m 14.27m 13.96m 13.72m FOUL
6 Patrick Dupuis Perth D.C.I 14.17m
13.14m 14.13m 13.72m 13.64m 13.33m 14.17m
7 Curtis Lister Vista Academy 14.02m
13.89m 12.77m 12.74m 12.18m 12.26m 14.02m
8 Yanic Joseph Pickering HS 13.98m
11.23m 12.36m 13.50m 13.24m 13.73m 13.98m
9 Kurtis Tamming St. Christopher 13.49m
13.20m 13.49m 12.35m
10 Travis Wagner Lambton Central 13.46m
13.46m 13.27m 13.45m
11 Andrew Taphorn Stratford NW 13.17m
12.78m 13.17m 11.62m
11 Shawn Mills Cobourg D.C.I. J13.17m
12.65m 11.95m 13.17m
13 Chase Carpenter Gananoque SS 13.10m
10.68m 13.10m 12.81m
14 Jonathan Raspanti Emily Car SS 12.70m
12.70m 12.39m 11.98m
15 Jordon Easton N. Hastings HS 12.55m
12.55m 12.37m 11.81m
16 Christian Dennis Bishop Tonnos HS 12.32m
11.63m 12.32m 11.60m
17 Josh Phibbs Dunnville SS 12.28m
12.28m 11.99m 12.19m
18 Iseo Vinco Card Carter - yr 12.21m
12.14m 12.21m 11.56m
19 Ryan Therriault Bish Alex Carter 12.16m
12.16m 11.87m 12.01m
20 Ryan Bonsteel John Cabot C.S.S 11.77m
11.76m 11.77m 10.97m
21 Mitchell Payette Manitoulin SS 11.34m
11.00m 11.34m 11.23m
22 Jaysheon Allong Dunbarton HS 11.19m
10.78m 11.02m 11.19m
23 Clint Perrier St.Joseph-Scoll 10.87m
9.85m 10.12m 10.87m
24 Russell Johnston Timiskaming 10.60m
10.60m FOUL 10.14m
Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Sponsor: Howard Campbell & Sons Septic Tank Pumping Service
OFSAA: ! 58.98m 1973 Rob Town - Orillia DHS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tristan Cotter Oakridge 46.37m
41.38m 40.57m FOUL 46.37m 43.61m 45.90m
2 Cole Cathcart Th. Islands S.S. 44.51m
38.24m 42.22m 44.41m 41.65m 41.95m 44.51m
3 Isaiah Brown Bishop Smith 43.67m
34.59m 43.67m FOUL 39.06m 39.48m FOUL
4 Austin Armstrong EL Crossley SS 42.22m
38.23m 41.22m 42.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Lucas Mann-Clattenburg Port Colborne HS 42.03m
37.49m 41.57m 40.08m 42.03m FOUL 38.33m
6 Noah Rolph Parkside 41.45m
38.10m 41.45m 39.21m FOUL FOUL 41.34m
7 Alex Vatic St. Marcellinus 40.25m
38.85m 40.25m FOUL 39.87m FOUL FOUL
8 Kaden Shearer St Theresa's -gb 40.14m
40.14m 39.36m 39.27m 38.18m 36.26m 40.02m
9 Aleks Rapp Christ the King 39.64m
FOUL 36.51m 39.64m
10 Dane Brumm Renfrew CI 39.17m
33.94m 39.17m FOUL
11 Nathan Gaines St Theresa's -gb 38.84m
FOUL 38.84m FOUL
12 Jakob Miller Holy Trinity 36.75m
FOUL FOUL 36.75m
13 Alex Williams Elmvale - Dhs 36.74m
35.35m 36.74m FOUL
14 Marco Di Giovanni Chaminade Col. 35.89m
32.05m 35.89m 30.40m
15 Luke Sepp Dunbarton HS 35.72m
FOUL 35.72m FOUL
16 Daniel Pearn Riverside 35.47m
FOUL 35.47m 29.65m
17 Andrew Jun St. Andrew's Col 34.96m
34.96m 34.03m FOUL
18 Sebastien Lemire Rothwell Osn. 34.11m
FOUL 34.11m 33.89m
19 Ethan Lizotte Renaissance Esp 33.94m
31.52m 30.10m 33.94m
20 Luca Martin Bishop Allen A. 32.29m
26.75m FOUL 32.29m
21 Victor Ilo Neil McNeil HS 32.08m
FOUL 32.08m FOUL
22 Evan Lechlitner Widdifield SS 28.90m
FOUL 28.90m 26.47m
23 Mitchell Payette Manitoulin SS 28.35m
25.93m 27.62m 28.35m
24 Alex Berthiaume Champlain E.S.C. 28.15m
FOUL 25.01m 28.15m
Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Sponsor: Weagant Farm Supplies Ltd
OFSAA: ! 57.95m 05/06/2007 Ray Dykstra- Grimsby DSS, Westminster-Londo
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jake Fraggis Medway 50.77m
50.77m 41.08m PASS 46.34m FOUL FOUL
2 Ben Cross Frontenac SS 48.67m
48.67m 48.40m FOUL 35.69m FOUL FOUL
3 Colton Powley Northern SS 48.45m
43.89m 47.90m 46.68m 42.78m 47.52m 48.45m
4 Simon Folkerts Smithville Dchs 46.59m
40.98m 44.87m 40.78m 37.52m 46.50m 46.59m
5 Owen Ingram Eastview SS 45.62m
45.62m 45.54m FOUL 42.71m 43.75m 33.44m
6 Travis Garrity St. Patrick's 45.07m
FOUL 42.33m 43.71m FOUL 39.49m 45.07m
7 Jake Duff Woodroffe HS 44.60m
FOUL 44.60m 37.73m FOUL 40.37m FOUL
8 Jeremy Penner Winston Churchil 44.35m
41.10m 44.35m 35.32m 40.62m FOUL 37.82m
9 Rhyan Rodrigues St. Robert Chs 43.65m
FOUL 43.65m 35.99m
10 Jacob Turk St. Thomas A. 43.55m
41.50m 43.55m 40.34m
11 Nic Gilbert Th. Islands S.S. 42.74m
42.74m 42.49m 41.55m
12 Aleks Vagners Windfields Jr. 42.55m
FOUL 42.55m 42.12m
13 Sean Dykstra St Joseph's - gb 41.86m
34.61m 41.86m 38.63m
14 Matthew McKelvey Richview 40.91m
33.19m 37.14m 40.91m
15 Kevin Kwok Albert Campbell 40.41m
40.41m 36.58m 39.29m
16 Thomas Nitz Glenview Park 40.40m
40.40m FOUL 38.79m
17 Noah Lane Blessed Trinity 39.97m
FOUL 39.97m FOUL
18 Jonathan Raspanti Emily Car SS 39.96m
35.61m 39.96m 39.18m
19 Mitchell Ball Chatham Christia 39.80m
39.80m 37.55m FOUL
20 Evan Bodner Korah C.V.S. 37.58m
FOUL 37.58m 32.64m
21 Carson Hendershott Central Algoma 37.26m
34.41m 36.44m 37.26m
22 Ethan Lizotte Renaissance Esp 36.07m
32.80m 33.11m 36.07m
23 Jordon Easton N. Hastings HS 35.95m
32.99m 35.95m FOUL
24 Andrew Jun St. Andrew's Col 35.40m
FOUL 34.68m 35.40m
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 10.53 2011 Andre Ford-Azonwanna -Cardinal McGuigan
Can Inter: * 10.41 1994 Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Norris Spike St. Augustine SS 11.13Q 11.130
2 Mitchell Smiley Northern- Sarnia 11.23Q
3 Skye Wolfe Essex 11.30
4 Lucas DeNard C.C.H. - London 11.38 11.371
5 Jason McDonald Eastern Commerce 11.38 11.377
6 Jake Mckee St. Patrick HS 11.58 11.575
7 Daniel Kashila Franco Cité ES 11.76
8 Cedrick Robichaud Hearst ES 12.10
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Zachary Waslenko Villanova Colleg 11.13Q 11.131
2 Cameron Nurse Michael Power 11.22Q
3 Shane Harding Lakeshore C.H.S. 11.23q
4 Nick Palomino Dr G W Williams 11.34
5 Bailey McLuckie Longfields Dhss 11.37
6 Jayden Kelly Joan of Arc - gb 11.40
7 Mahadi Mahadi Kipling 11.42
8 Christopher Kramer St. Basil SS 11.60
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Duan Asemota Notre Dame - lo 11.10Q
2 Alex Peters Madill, F.E. 11.15Q
3 Brandon Tyrrell Thomas A Blakelo 11.17q
4 Michael Young Governor Simcoe 11.35
5 Daryl Cavé Franco Cité ES 11.36
6 Nathan Kyeame Bill Crothers SS 11.39
7 Liam Moore Colonel By SS 11.58 11.572
8 Tyler Noel Englehart HS 12.48
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 10.53 2011 Andre Ford-Azonwanna -Cardinal McGuigan
Can Inter: * 10.41 1994 Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 5.1
1 Zachary Waslenko Villanova Colleg 10.87
2 Norris Spike St. Augustine SS 10.94
3 Cameron Nurse Michael Power 10.99
4 Brandon Tyrrell Thomas A Blakelo 11.06
5 Mitchell Smiley Northern- Sarnia 11.10
6 Alex Peters Madill, F.E. 11.11
7 Duan Asemota Notre Dame - lo 11.11
8 Shane Harding Lakeshore C.H.S. 11.13
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 21.40 2011 Andre Ford-Azonwanna -Cardinal McGuigan, The
Can Inter: * 20.95 1984 Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Nathan Kyeame Bill Crothers SS 23.03Q
2 Skye Wolfe Essex 23.27Q
3 Lucas DeNard C.C.H. - London 23.43
4 Keith Euraj Pine Ridge SS 23.46
5 Liam Moore Colonel By SS 23.63
6 Christopher Kramer St. Basil SS 23.67
7 David Mohan Cameron Heights 23.70
8 Morgan Dagg St. Michael Chs 23.95
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 3.2
1 Alex Peters Madill, F.E. 22.58Q
2 Norris Spike St. Augustine SS 22.99Q
3 Shavon Harding Martingrove 23.06
4 Daryl Cavé Franco Cité ES 23.30
5 Chris Yien Bill Crothers SS 23.36
6 Liam Meades Sacred Heart HS 23.51
7 Mark McLean Superior Heights 24.06
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.8
1 Zachary Waslenko Villanova Colleg 22.56Q
2 Cameron Nurse Michael Power 22.58Q
3 Duan Asemota Notre Dame - lo 22.89q
4 Shane Harding Lakeshore C.H.S. 22.91q
5 Jason McDonald Eastern Commerce 22.98
6 Brandon Tyrrell Thomas A Blakelo 23.37
7 Jake Mckee St. Patrick HS 23.66
8 Tyler Noel Englehart HS 25.04
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 21.40 2011 Andre Ford-Azonwanna -Cardinal McGuigan, The
Can Inter: * 20.95 1984 Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.3
1 Zachary Waslenko Villanova Colleg 22.40
2 Alex Peters Madill, F.E. 22.50
3 Cameron Nurse Michael Power 22.59
4 Duan Asemota Notre Dame - lo 22.78
5 Shane Harding Lakeshore C.H.S. 22.97
6 Norris Spike St. Augustine SS 23.08
7 Nathan Kyeame Bill Crothers SS 23.09
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 48.58 2010 Brandon McBride - Herman SS
Can Inter: * 46.27 1987 Carl Folkes - Central Technica
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Matthew Bedard St. Michael Chs 50.86Q
2 Liam Meades Sacred Heart HS 51.76Q
3 Jacob Yearwood Cawthra Park SS 51.79q
4 Keith Euraj Pine Ridge SS 52.45
5 Matthew Moesdyk Birchmount Park 52.49
6 Ajeuro Abala Immaculata HS 54.24
7 Rudy Guisti St. Benedict SS 54.26
8 Austin Fischer Joan of Arc - gb 54.33
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lucas Trapeau Lycée Claudel 50.74Q
2 Lyjah Dunn Riverside 51.26Q
3 Nick Pastorious St. Michael's Co 51.66q
4 Joel Neufville Fletchers Meadow 52.39
5 Khaleel Griffiths Thomas A Blakelo 52.55
6 Kyle Nice Dr G W Williams 52.58
7 Brett Hargrave Widdifield SS 53.36
8 Jake Mckee St. Patrick HS 53.88
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Carter Day Sandwich 51.16Q
2 Deandre Smith R.H. King Acad 51.17Q
3 Curtis Richards St. Aloysius G. 52.74
4 Logan Jones Pine Ridge SS 52.92
5 Jonathan Koomans Chatham Christia 53.34
6 Aaron Lebold Elmira 54.21
7 Anthony Basta Chaminade Col. 54.38
-- Tyler Noel Englehart HS DQ 162.7=False Start
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 48.58 2010 Brandon McBride - Herman SS
Can Inter: * 46.27 1987 Carl Folkes - Central Technica
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Carter Day Sandwich 50.69
2 Lucas Trapeau Lycée Claudel 50.90
3 Deandre Smith R.H. King Acad 51.43
4 Lyjah Dunn Riverside 51.49
5 Matthew Bedard St. Michael Chs 51.61
6 Nick Pastorious St. Michael's Co 52.25
7 Jacob Yearwood Cawthra Park SS 52.30
8 Liam Meades Sacred Heart HS 52.80
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 1:54.82 05/06/2007 Trent Sayers- Sinclair SS, Aurora HS-Au
Can Inter: * 1:48.26 2007 Andrew Heaney - Cardinal Newman
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Carter Day Sandwich 2:00.12Q
2 Tim Pare Maximilian Kolbe 2:00.16Q
3 Chris McGowan RS McLaughlin 2:01.18
4 Ben Carson Leaside 2:01.35
5 Brandon Royce General Panet HS 2:03.60
6 Cameron McMillan Hillfield-Strath 2:04.06
7 Dimitry Giunta St. Edmund C. 2:04.81
8 Aric Emiry Espanola HS 2:14.89
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Deandre Smith R.H. King Acad 1:57.77Q
2 Lucas Trapeau Lycée Claudel 1:57.78Q
3 Michael Petta Northern 1:58.91q
4 Jérémie Venne Franco Cité ES 2:00.56
5 Keith Cole Courtice S S 2:01.31
6 Nathan Dehghan Ancaster HS 2:03.29
7 Josh Bell Maximilian Kolbe 2:04.48
8 Jeffery Ursulak Roland Michener 2:09.37
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Lyjah Dunn Riverside 1:59.14Q
2 Nick Bedi Waterloo 1:59.19Q
3 Justin Moakler Brampton Cent SS 1:59.43q
4 Alexander Zaranek O. Lady M Carmel 2:01.52
5 Sheldon Budhram Bluevale 2:04.53
6 Austin Pammett St. Peter's S.S. 2:05.35
7 Samuel Delage Theriault E S 2:05.75
8 Malcolm McCubbin Widdifield SS 2:07.00
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 1:54.82 05/06/2007 Trent Sayers- Sinclair SS, Aurora HS-Au
Can Inter: * 1:48.26 2007 Andrew Heaney - Cardinal Newman
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Carter Day Sandwich 1:59.00
2 Lucas Trapeau Lycée Claudel 1:59.61
3 Michael Petta Northern 1:59.95
4 Lyjah Dunn Riverside 2:00.04
5 Nick Bedi Waterloo 2:00.37
6 Tim Pare Maximilian Kolbe 2:00.87
7 Deandre Smith R.H. King Acad 2:02.01
8 Justin Moakler Brampton Cent SS 2:03.18
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 3:55.38 2009 Robert Denault - Aurora HS
Can Inter: * 3:42.33 1993 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Nathan Ackerman Courtice S S 4:14.69Q
2 Ben Preisner Bishop PF Reding 4:15.01Q
3 Justin Moakler Brampton Cent SS 4:16.40Q
4 Ben DeVito Birchmount Park 4:16.50Q
5 Rob Elmhirst Huron Heights SS 4:18.63q
6 Sebastian Blair Newmarket HS 4:18.81q
7 Brandon Royce General Panet HS 4:19.39
8 Jérémie Venne Franco Cité ES 4:20.13
9 Andrew Nebel Winston Churchil 4:25.99
10 Samuel Delage Theriault E S 4:27.04
11 Aron Mohammadi Notre-Dame-G-Lac 4:29.79
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Michael Petta Northern 4:15.73Q
2 Ben Carson Leaside 4:16.16Q
3 Nick Bedi Waterloo 4:16.60Q
4 Isaac Dobos RS McLaughlin 4:16.66Q
5 Brendon Howard A Y Jackson SS 4:17.89q
6 Sam Serviss General Panet HS 4:18.28q
7 Brandon Thomas Paris 4:20.80
8 Aidan Zagar Mayfield SS 4:21.52
9 Wilson Poulter Sir W. Churchill 4:22.08
10 Riley Alvarez St. David 4:27.61
11 Scott Neilson Riverside 4:35.21
12 Keldon Smith Timmins H.V.S. 4:48.85
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 3:55.38 2009 Robert Denault - Aurora HS
Can Inter: * 3:42.33 1993 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Michael Petta Northern 4:02.62
2 Nick Bedi Waterloo 4:03.58
3 Ben Carson Leaside 4:04.98
4 Justin Moakler Brampton Cent SS 4:06.65
5 Isaac Dobos RS McLaughlin 4:07.49
6 Nathan Ackerman Courtice S S 4:08.13
7 Ben Preisner Bishop PF Reding 4:08.33
8 Ben DeVito Birchmount Park 4:10.16
9 Rob Elmhirst Huron Heights SS 4:12.54
10 Sebastian Blair Newmarket HS 4:14.05
11 Brendon Howard A Y Jackson SS 4:17.15
12 Sam Serviss General Panet HS 4:18.96
Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 8:33.65 2007 John Paul Malette- Assumption College
Can Inter: * 8:11.49 1982 Dave Reid - West Humber CI
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Ben Preisner Bishop PF Reding 8:47.20
2 Nathan Ackerman Courtice S S 8:56.51
3 Brandon Thomas Paris 8:57.75
4 Brendon Howard A Y Jackson SS 9:00.38
5 Isaac Dobos RS McLaughlin 9:05.12
6 Justyn Knight St. Michael's Co 9:06.30
7 Rob Elmhirst Huron Heights SS 9:08.07
8 Sam Serviss General Panet HS 9:12.10
9 Sebastian Blair Newmarket HS 9:12.52
10 Matt Sheeler Holy Cross 9:15.94
11 Andrew Nebel Winston Churchil 9:17.02
12 Connor Black North Lambton 9:24.04
13 Ben DeVito Birchmount Park 9:28.70
14 Rawle Groothuizen Lady of Lourdes 9:29.94
15 Aron Mohammadi Notre-Dame-G-Lac 9:32.06
16 Christopher Moore Lawrence Park 9:32.80
17 Spencer Raby Winston Churchil 9:38.92
18 Wilson Poulter Sir W. Churchill 9:44.65
19 Gavin Taylor Fenelon Falls SS 9:45.17
20 Kevin Bates Regiopolis N.D. 9:45.38
21 Braden Kenny Denis Morris HS 9:49.64
22 Owen Sarmatiuk St. Benedict SS 10:15.47
23 Keldon Smith Timmins H.V.S. 10:34.78
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 13.31 2008 Gregory MacNeill - Mother Teresa CHS
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Brian Betty Pickering HS 14.17Q
2 Matthew Bedard St. Michael Chs 14.18Q
3 Tyler Farrell Upper Canada C. 14.68
4 Jason Keating St. James 14.80
5 Fiyinfoluwa Ukiri Ashbury C. 14.82
6 Kevin Bonneau Grimsby D.S.S. 14.97
7 Talon Farmer Lo-Ellen Park SS 15.13
8 Ryan Cheng Orchard Park SS 15.70
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Nathan Hesman Sandwich 14.20Q
2 Mike Osuntoyinbo Sacred Heart -yr 14.26Q
3 Nathan Toman Arnprior Dhs 14.55 14.550
4 Bailey Gravelle Almaguin Highlan 14.79
5 James Wu Vaughan Road 15.17
6 Michael O'Connor Ashbury C. 15.18
7 Aidan MacLeod St. Basil SS 15.55
8 Anderson Do Erindale SS 17.41
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 3.2
1 Daniel Brady Greenwood Col. 13.93Q
2 Brett Storr St. Clair 14.27Q
3 Emmanuel Kusi-Aquah St. Marcellinus 14.55q 14.543
4 Wyatt Werner Port Perry HS 14.55q 14.548
5 Christian Fryer-Davis Cameron Heights 15.23
6 Ben Vine Korah C.V.S. 15.42
7 Marcello Izumi Lo-Ellen Park SS 16.56
8 Paul Bae Brebeuf Col. 30.22
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 13.31 2008 Gregory MacNeill - Mother Teresa CHS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 4.1
1 Daniel Brady Greenwood Col. 13.76
2 Brian Betty Pickering HS 13.77
3 Brett Storr St. Clair 14.03
4 Mike Osuntoyinbo Sacred Heart -yr 14.06
5 Nathan Hesman Sandwich 14.35
6 Matthew Bedard St. Michael Chs 14.36
7 Wyatt Werner Port Perry HS 14.37
8 Emmanuel Kusi-Aquah St. Marcellinus 14.41
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 38.45 2010 Brandon McBride - Herman SS
Can Inter: * 37.06 1992 Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Nathan Toman Arnprior Dhs 40.61Q
2 Noah Mole St.Thomas 40.63Q
3 Fiyinfoluwa Ukiri Ashbury C. 40.84q
4 Bailey Gravelle Almaguin Highlan 41.45q
5 Domenic Lippa Chaminade Col. 41.66
6 Christian Fryer-Davis Cameron Heights 42.77
7 Wyatt Werner Port Perry HS 43.26
8 Jeff Auger Superior Heights 44.36
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Xavier Jehovah Chaminade Col. 40.88Q
2 Nathan Hesman Sandwich 41.33Q
3 Tyler Farrell Upper Canada C. 41.55
4 Connor Finnigan Resurrection 42.91
5 Trever Jean-Baptiste Pickering HS 43.03
6 Aidan MacLeod St. Basil SS 43.20
7 Alex Godden Notre Dame HS 44.33
8 David Elford Timiskaming 45.14
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Matthew Bedard St. Michael Chs 40.03Q
2 Daniel Brady Greenwood Col. 40.36Q
3 Michael O'Connor Ashbury C. 41.93
4 Jordan Stanford Cawthra Park SS 41.97
5 Hamid Dwyer Sir Allan MacNab 42.21
6 Mike Osuntoyinbo Sacred Heart -yr 43.64
7 Elvis Hermiz John Fraser SS 45.50
8 Josh Rodley Espanola HS 45.71
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 38.45 2010 Brandon McBride - Herman SS
Can Inter: * 37.06 1992 Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Nathan Toman Arnprior Dhs 39.84
2 Daniel Brady Greenwood Col. 39.97
3 Fiyinfoluwa Ukiri Ashbury C. 40.60
4 Matthew Bedard St. Michael Chs 40.61
5 Noah Mole St.Thomas 41.36
6 Xavier Jehovah Chaminade Col. 41.87
7 Nathan Hesman Sandwich 42.12
8 Bailey Gravelle Almaguin Highlan 42.50
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 43.80 2010 W. F. Herman SS
K Jones, B. McBride, C. Brown, J. Gauthier
Can Inter: * 41.28 1988 George Harvey SS - York
W Charles, I Hilton, D Gill, C James
Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Chaminade College 44.28Q
1) Kevin Angulo 2) Xavier Jehovah
3) Anthony Basta 4) Taygue Kelly
5) David Amaral 6) Domenic Lippa
2 Sandwich - Windsor 45.24Q
1) Tristian Lee-Hyman 2) Nick O'Neil
3) Nathan Hesman 4) Luke Demers
5) Edwin Cipkar 6) Carter Day
3 Cameron Heights - Kitchener 45.62q
1) Mitchell Van Eerd 2) Alexander Kuttelwascher
3) Christian Fryer-Davis 4) David Mohan
5) Maher Akhtar 6) Sanket Joshi
4 West Hill - West Hill 46.14
1) Gregory Carrington 2) Frederick McPherson
3) Jhovan McPerson 4) Felman Lopez
5) Elijha McLarty 6)
5 Eastview S S - Barrie 46.96
1) Ben Hughes 2) Sam Niewhof
3) Tristan Markov 4) Scott McLaughlin
6 De La Salle ES 47.80
1) Olivier Smith 2) Léon Harris
3) Samuel Leblanc-Bergeron 4) André Pritchard
5) Bernard Rechico-Moisan 6)
7 St. Mary's - Brockville 47.87
1) Nick White 2) Devin Hanna
3) Justin Collett 4) Michael Murray
5) Steve Benecki 6)
8 Superior C V I - Thunder Bay 48.01
1) Wyatt Maunula 2) Ben Neilipovitz
3) Keenan Mannella 4) Jayden Groombridge
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 St. Marcellinus - Mississauga 44.79Q
1) Trai Leslie 2) Myles Gardiner
3) Toney James 4) Douglas Redman
5) Emmanuel Kusi-Aquah 6) Dwayne McIntosh
2 Villanova College 44.83Q
1) Jordan Espirito Santo 2) Zachary Waslenko
3) Landon Tauro 4) Jamar Redhead
3 Pickering H S - Ajax 44.85q
1) Trever Jean-Baptiste 2) Brian Betty
3) Justin McKenzie 4) Matthew Boateng
5) Levar Russell 6) Keyshaun Cumberbatch
4 Thomas A. Blakelock - Oakville 46.56
1) Aidan Challis 2) Khaleel Griffiths
3) George Jeffrey 4) Brandon Tyrrell
5) Caleb Crichlow 6) Nathan Pillinger
5 St.Marguerite D'Youville-Bramp 46.86
1) Mike Dike 2) Christian Mariconda
3) Derrick Agyeman-Duah 4) Sodiq Ibrahim
5) Damian Darko 6) Joshua D'Lima
6 Manitoulin - M'Chigeeng 48.65
1) Bradley Blodgett 2) Michel Patenaude
3) Trevor Gelaznikas 4) Harrison Noble
-- Governor Simcoe-St. Catherines DQ 170.14=Late exchange
1) Danny Campbell 2) Dylan Hodges
3) Michael Young 4) Siddique Ali
5) Sam Greenlaw 6)
-- Sydenham - Sydenham DQ 170.14=Late exchange
1) Andrew Aubertin 2) Joey Moser
3) Chad Mcinnes 4) Jack Fenlong
5) Thomas Minnie 6)
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Notre Dame C S S - Ajax 44.02Q
1) Aigbe Osaguona 2) Duan Asemota
3) Andre Spence 4) O'Shane Richards
5) Jorell Jacala 6) Dwayne Perrera
2 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville 44.84Q
1) Nathan Kyeame 2) Chris Yien
3) Willie Lanktree 4) Malik Lindo-Ireland
5) Leslie Tsang 6)
3 St Thomas of Villanova-Lasalle 45.93
1) Joaquim Lourenco 2) Noah Mole
3) Colin Pretty 4) Noah Renaud
4 Arnprior Dhs 46.06
1) Patrick McGrath 2) Nathan Toman
3) Michael McGrath 4) Liam Dey
5) Tyler Poirier 6)
5 Forest Heights - Kitchener 46.40
1) Marcus Gregory 2) Elijah Callender
3) David Oniga 4) Tayaw Paljola
5) Brad Shusheck 6)
6 Widdifield - North Bay 47.74
1) Cooper Chirico 2) Brett Hargrave
3) William McFarlane 4) Malcolm McCubbin
7 Englehart - Englehart 49.07
1) Jake Jamieson 2) Tyler Noel
3) Walker Houghton 4) Dan Laurila
5) David Ellerton 6)
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 43.80 2010 W. F. Herman SS
K Jones, B. McBride, C. Brown, J. Gauthier
Can Inter: * 41.28 1988 George Harvey SS - York
W Charles, I Hilton, D Gill, C James
Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Chaminade College 44.24
2 Notre Dame C S S - Ajax 44.47
3 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville 44.64
4 Pickering H S - Ajax 44.81
5 St. Marcellinus - Mississauga 45.04
6 Villanova College 45.27
7 Sandwich - Windsor 45.36
8 Cameron Heights - Kitchener 45.39
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
Sponsor: Can-Arm
OFSAA: ! 2.04m 1995 Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
Can Inter: * 2.24m 1998 Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Daniel Linardic Cardinal Leger J1.93m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96
P P P P O O O O XO XO XXX
1 Leaugen Fray Trenton HS J1.93m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96
P P P P O O O O O XO XXX
1 Paul Galas O. Lady M Carmel 1.93m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96
P P P P O O O XO O O XXX
4 Aymen Sayed Canterbury J1.85m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P O O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Miguel Lalor C.James McGuigan J1.85m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P P XO O O XXO XXX
4 Yvan-Marcel Ntivumbura Samuel-Genest CC 1.85m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P P O O XO XO XXX
7 Kevin Willemse St. Christopher 1.80m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P O O O O XXX
7 Derek Toews U.M.E.I. J1.80m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P O O O XO XXX
7 Myles Daniel Anderson Cvi 1.80m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P P O O O XXX
7 Aloysha Popov Sacred Heart -yr J1.80m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P P O O XO XXX
7 Simon Dobransky London Central J1.80m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P P O O XO XXX
12 Garrett Darbon Carleton Place 1.75m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P O O O O XXX
12 Nick Stacey Nantyr Shores SS J1.75m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P O O O XXO XXX
12 Spencer Harrison Birchmount Park J1.75m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P O O XXO XXX
12 Sam Gordon North Lambton J1.75m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P O O XO XXO XXX
12 Reade McDevitt Royal St. George 1.75m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P O O O O XXX
17 Tomi Laditi Woodbridge Coll 1.70m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P O O XXX
17 Jake Jamieson Englehart HS J1.70m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P O XO XXX
17 Chase Kilganon Sacre-Coeur ES 1.70m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P O O O XXX
17 Braden Noxon St. Andrew's Col J1.70m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O O XXO XXX
21 Caleb Datema Guido De Bres 1.65m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O XO XO XXX
21 Josh Leblond St.Joseph-Scoll J1.65m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O XXO XXX
23 Scott Lodde EL Crossley SS 1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
P O XXX
23 Syd McGinnis Westgate C.V.I. 1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
P O XXX
Boys Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
Sponsor: TV Cogeco
OFSAA: ! 4.45m 1992 Drew Barrett - King City SS
Can Inter: * 5.10m 1985 Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Zack Kerr Hillcrest HS 4.10m
2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.21
P P P P O O O O O O XXO XXX
2 Eric Cowan Th. Islands S.S. 3.90m
2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P P O O O O XXO XXX
3 Devan Primeau Herman, W.F. 3.70m
2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80
P P O O O O XXO XXX
4 Daniel Trumper North Dundas Dhs 3.55m
2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70
P O O O O XO XXX
4 Jandre Smit Kingsville J3.55m
2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70
P O O O XO XO XXX
6 Tyler Smith Ridgeway-Crystal J3.40m
2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.55
P O XXO XO XO XXX
6 Paul Henning Resurrection J3.40m
2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.55
P P O XXO XO XXX
6 Chris Kwapis Sacred Heart -yr 3.40m
2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.55
P O O O XO XXX
9 Eric St. Pierre Ridgeway-Crystal J3.20m
2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40
O O XO XXO XXX
9 Alex Colenutt Cameron Heights 3.20m
2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40
P O O O XXX
9 Alain Ament Notre Dame Col. J3.20m
2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40
P O O XO XXX
9 Brett Lapointe CharLan Dhs J3.20m
2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40
O O O XXO XXX
9 Ben Joy Lawrence Park J3.20m
2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40
P XO O O XXX
14 Greg Dossett Lawrence Park J3.00m
2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20
P XO XO XXX
14 Ben Anthony St Theresa's -gb 3.00m
2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20
P O O XXX
14 Cory Huffman Lo-Ellen Park SS J3.00m
2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20
O XO XXO XXX
14 Jonathan Landry Notre Dame Col. J3.00m
2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20
O O XO XXX
18 Braden Noxon St. Andrew's Col J2.80m
2.50 2.80 3.00
XO O XXX
18 Justin Pan Ridgeway-Crystal J2.80m
2.50 2.80 3.00
P XXO XXX
18 Kaleb Mueller Ridgeway-Crystal J2.80m
2.50 2.80 3.00
O XO XXX
18 Nick Steiner Sacred Heart -yr 2.80m
2.50 2.80 3.00
O O XXX
22 Jack Weston Timiskaming 2.50m
2.50 2.80
O XXX
22 Estevan Carles Innisdale SS 2.50m
2.50 2.80
O XXX
22 Jamie Poole Lawrence Park J2.50m
2.50 2.80
XO XXX
Boys Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Sponsor: Omya Canada Inc.
OFSAA: ! 7.09m 2010 Mitch O'Donnell - Forest Heights
Can Inter: * 7.75m 1990 Brian Thomas - Central Technic
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Khaliel James C.C.H. - Windsor 6.52m 2.0
5.99m(1.8) 6.25m(1.9) 6.08m(2.6) 6.29m(1.3) 6.52m(2.0) FOUL(2.2)
2 Leaugen Fray Trenton HS 6.49m 2.0
6.49m(2.0) 6.07m(2.5) 6.19m(1.4) PASS FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.6)
3 Michael Murray St. Mary's C.H.S 6.45m 2.2
5.78m(1.1) 5.79m(2.3) 6.07m(2.7) 6.45m(2.2) 6.26m(2.1) 6.27m(1.5)
4 Taygue Kelly Chaminade Col. 6.39m 3.4
6.00m(1.2) FOUL(1.9) 6.13m(1.9) 6.39m(3.4) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.0)
5 Miguel Lalor C.James McGuigan 6.24m 0.6
FOUL(1.9) 6.24m(0.6) 6.04m(2.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.2)
6 Jordan Strickland Keswick HS 6.21m 1.4
6.04m(0.9) 6.21m(1.4) 5.78m(0.9) 6.08m(1.4) 6.00m(1.3) 5.70m(1.2)
7 Daniel Suen Niagara Christia 6.12m 2.4
6.12m(2.4) 5.84m(3.0) 5.13m(1.0) 5.50m(0.6) 5.73m(1.4) PASS
8 Angelo Bortolin Holy Names 6.06m 2.2
6.06m(2.2) 5.84m(1.3) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.1)
9 Trivel Pinto Downsview 6.01m 2.1
FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.3) 6.01m(2.1)
10 Jacob Ogbeide M. Percy Johnson 6.00m 2.8
FOUL(0.7) 5.60m(3.4) 6.00m(2.8)
11 Scott McLaughlin Eastview SS 5.92m 3.2
5.72m(1.4) 5.79m(1.0) 5.92m(3.2)
12 Joey Foster Penetang SS 5.90m 1.6
FOUL(2.0) 5.90m(1.6) FOUL(2.4)
12 David Kapetanovic Westlane SS 5.90m 2.8
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(3.1) 5.90m(2.8)
14 Myles Daniel Anderson Cvi 5.87m 2.1
5.67m(2.7) 5.83m(1.8) 5.87m(2.1)
15 Brett Dykstra Hagersville SS 5.86m 1.6
5.77m(2.7) 5.41m(0.7) 5.86m(1.6)
16 John Omeljaniuk Sir W. Churchill 5.80m 1.9
5.14m(2.0) 5.80m(1.9) 5.65m(1.7)
17 Joe Zantingh Smithville Dchs 5.66m 1.6
5.66m(1.6) 5.48m(0.9) FOUL(3.2)
18 William Luong Centennial 5.57m 2.8
5.30m(1.4) 5.31m(1.9) 5.57m(2.8)
19 Jake Jamieson Englehart HS 5.53m 2.1
5.31m(2.8) 5.33m(1.4) 5.53m(2.1)
20 Jeremy Beynen Woodstock CI 5.44m 1.8
5.44m(1.8) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.1)
21 Cooper Chirico Widdifield SS 5.30m 2.4
5.30m(2.4) 5.00m(0.4) FOUL(2.2)
22 Aidan MacLeod St. Basil SS 5.21m 1.9
5.07m(1.8) 5.21m(1.9) 5.17m(1.2)
22 Jake Gurnsey Holy Cross SS J5.21m 2.1
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.1) 5.21m(2.1)
24 Nicholas Deschamps Cairine Wilson 5.09m 1.5
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.2) 5.09m(1.5)
Boys Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Sponsor: Procter and Gamble
OFSAA: ! 14.34m 2010 Mitch O'Donnell - Forest Heights
Can Inter: * 15.76m 1982 George Wright - Vaughan Road C
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dejon Brissett Loyola C.S.S. 13.68m +0.0
13.63m(1.4) 13.23m(1.2) 12.80m(1.4) 12.82m(1.1) 13.13m(0.6) 13.68m(+0.0)
2 Leaugen Fray Trenton HS 13.52m +0.0
13.45m(1.0) 13.22m(2.0) 12.88m(0.8) 13.52m(+0.0) 13.47m(0.3) 13.22m(+0.0)
3 Angelo Bortolin Holy Names 13.47m 1.0
13.12m(0.9) 11.88m(1.9) 12.25m(0.9) 13.47m(1.0) 13.47m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
4 Nathaniel Thompson Longfields Dhss 13.33m 1.2
12.48m(0.2) 12.94m(1.7) 12.77m(+0.0) 13.33m(1.2) 12.94m(0.7) 12.78m(+0.0)
5 Shemar Hines Bur Oak SS 13.06m 1.4
11.52m(0.6) 13.06m(1.4) 12.59m(3.0) FOUL(1.0) 12.60m(0.7) 12.89m(+0.0)
6 Trivel Pinto Downsview 12.97m 0.9
12.97m(0.9) 12.12m(1.4) FOUL(3.1) 12.78m(1.9) 12.95m(1.0) 12.91m(0.5)
7 Brian Obonna St. Augustine SS 12.66m +0.0
12.54m(0.8) 12.61m(1.5) 12.28m(0.3) 12.40m(1.5) 12.09m(0.5) 12.66m(+0.0)
8 Joey Foster Penetang SS 12.64m +0.0
12.39m(+0.0) 12.64m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 12.57m(1.5) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.6)
9 Caleb Larrier Mentor College 12.60m 1.1
12.07m(0.2) 12.38m(0.8) 12.60m(1.1)
10 Myles Daniel Anderson Cvi 12.59m 1.1
FOUL(+0.0) 12.59m(1.1) 11.76m(1.4)
11 Matthew Ing Birchmount Park 12.50m 1.7
11.92m(1.5) 12.47m(1.7) 12.50m(1.7)
12 Stephen Taylor Oakridge 12.48m 1.6
FOUL(1.2) 12.04m(1.4) 12.48m(1.6)
13 Audley Cummings Leaside 12.42m 1.5
FOUL(0.3) 12.42m(1.5) FOUL(1.0)
14 Adrian Goodwin Bill Crothers SS 12.29m 1.3
12.29m(1.3) 12.29m(1.3) 12.24m(1.3)
15 Rashari Henry St.Peter C.H.S. 12.14m 0.3
11.87m(1.0) 12.14m(0.3) 11.97m(0.8)
16 Preston Soucie Kennedy, Hon.W.C 12.11m 0.9
12.11m(0.9) 11.96m(1.5) 11.50m(0.2)
17 John Omeljaniuk Sir W. Churchill 11.93m 0.8
11.51m(0.6) 11.93m(0.8) 11.87m(0.8)
18 Doug Johnston Earl of March SS 11.88m 0.3
11.88m(0.3) 11.55m(1.1) 11.27m(1.9)
19 Taygue Kelly Chaminade Col. 11.43m 0.4
FOUL(1.9) PASS 11.43m(0.4)
20 John Stobie White Pines Cvs 11.12m 1.5
10.25m(+0.0) 11.08m(1.0) 11.12m(1.5)
21 David Elford Timiskaming 10.68m 1.8
10.34m(1.8) 10.68m(1.8) 10.13m(1.5)
-- Madalitso McHaina Southwood FOUL
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.1) PASS
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 19.72m 2006 Tim Nedow - Thousand Islands
Can Inter: * 20.78m 1995 Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kendalle Melliphant Woodbridge Coll 16.82m
14.47m 15.20m 15.22m FOUL 16.82m 16.20m
2 Andrew Martin Strathroy D C I 16.77m
15.63m FOUL 15.36m 15.81m 16.77m 16.17m
3 Keith Carscadden Belle River 15.78m
14.37m 15.34m FOUL 14.70m 14.96m 15.78m
4 Greg Barker Stouffville Dss 15.72m
14.80m 15.72m 13.83m 14.62m 13.99m 15.31m
5 Mackenzie Josie Central Huron 15.70m
15.66m 15.00m 15.70m 15.70m 15.16m 15.66m
6 Logan Webster Kingsville 15.58m
15.58m 13.91m FOUL 13.56m 14.58m FOUL
7 Andrew Eskandar Nelson HS 15.06m
15.06m 13.40m FOUL 14.19m FOUL FOUL
8 Jamiel Moore Chaminade Col. 14.81m
14.81m 14.25m 14.27m 14.03m 14.64m 14.46m
9 Brandon Prophet St. Mary's C.H.S 14.79m
14.79m FOUL FOUL
10 Jeff Radford Moira SS 14.58m
14.58m 14.44m FOUL
11 Joshua Henderson R.H. King Acad 14.34m
14.34m FOUL FOUL
11 Trevor Greenwood Clarke HS 14.34m
14.34m 14.24m FOUL
13 Stephan Smith Cathedral HS 14.29m
14.29m 14.18m 13.33m
14 Mychael Brew St. Catharines 14.06m
12.84m 14.06m 13.14m
15 Jason Kattan Crescent School 14.01m
13.98m 14.01m 13.94m
16 Troy Kenney Holy Cross SS 13.89m
12.78m 13.89m 12.99m
17 Thomas Kaszuba St. Patrick HS 13.76m
FOUL 13.43m 13.76m
18 Bowman Barnett Eastdale SS 13.72m
13.72m 13.44m FOUL
19 Lucas Trach West Ferris SS 13.51m
13.14m 13.48m 13.51m
20 Andrew Oliviera Samuel-Genest CC 12.65m
12.51m 12.31m 12.65m
21 Barry Pitawanakwat Espanola HS 12.52m
12.52m 12.17m 12.30m
22 Jake Jamieson Englehart HS 12.47m
11.21m 12.07m 12.47m
-- Brandon Dobson Nottawasaga Pine FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Collin Wareham Birchmount Park FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Sponsor: Howard Campbell & Sons Septic Tank Pumping Service
OFSAA: ! 70.79m 2009 Jordan Young - St. Joseph's HS
Can Inter: * 64.94m 1995 Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Trevor Greenwood Clarke HS 57.60m
55.62m FOUL 56.65m FOUL 57.60m 56.89m
2 Ezana Debalkew Don Mills 56.36m
37.58m 39.32m 47.92m 53.25m 56.36m 54.73m
3 Kevin Mackey Banting, Sir F. 51.75m
48.68m 48.43m 50.03m 48.92m 51.75m 49.31m
4 Greg Barker Stouffville Dss 47.84m
47.84m 38.16m 47.64m FOUL 42.21m 45.04m
5 Francesco Mariani Card Carter - yr 47.64m
35.89m 44.56m 47.64m 43.38m 39.32m FOUL
6 Dalton Matiasz Ridgeway-Crystal 47.41m
47.15m 43.74m 42.23m 46.81m FOUL 47.41m
7 Chase Verch Fellowes HS 47.37m
43.18m 46.48m 45.42m 46.96m 47.37m FOUL
8 Liam Graham Mother Teresa 47.24m
FOUL 40.92m 45.67m 47.24m 45.41m FOUL
9 Gavin Deutscher Almonte D.H.S. 45.59m
FOUL 45.59m 45.03m
10 Matt Rollings Carleton Place 44.32m
44.32m FOUL FOUL
11 Mitchell Smith Pickering Col. 44.03m
FOUL 40.17m 44.03m
12 Andrew Martin Strathroy D C I 43.96m
43.96m FOUL 39.26m
13 Brandon Dobson Nottawasaga Pine 43.56m
FOUL 43.56m FOUL
14 Colin Jerome Algonquin ES 43.30m
FOUL 43.30m 41.32m
15 Jonathan Zamora Philip Pocock SS 42.67m
FOUL FOUL 42.67m
16 Jaden Lindo St. Augustine SS 42.64m
42.64m FOUL 40.52m
17 Justin Felker Winston Churchil 41.92m
38.98m FOUL 41.92m
18 Brad Barbour Kapuskasing Dhs 41.42m
FOUL 41.42m FOUL
19 Stephen Pillar Saugeen District 40.69m
39.33m 39.84m 40.69m
20 Ryan Patterson Sir John A. Macd 40.43m
40.43m 37.98m FOUL
21 Palmer Simpson Superior Heights 40.12m
FOUL 40.12m 30.34m
22 Kris Cholette Th. Islands S.S. 39.69m
39.69m FOUL FOUL
23 Evan Smith Pickering Col. 38.68m
FOUL 38.68m 32.75m
24 Thomas Kaszuba St. Patrick HS 32.69m
32.69m FOUL FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Sponsor: Weagant Farm Supplies Ltd
OFSAA: ! 69.28m 2009 Trent Corney - Thousand Islands SS
Can Inter: * 73.76m 2001 Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Keys Brennan, F.J. 55.43m
FOUL 54.10m 54.14m 53.33m FOUL 55.43m
2 Matthew Ing Birchmount Park 52.19m
39.84m 50.87m 47.00m 49.28m 52.19m 49.73m
3 Keegan Moore Lo-Ellen Park SS 51.74m
FOUL 50.03m FOUL FOUL 51.74m FOUL
4 Mark Wargala St. Paul's HS 49.91m
FOUL 44.30m 49.91m
5 Spencer Swan Montcalm 48.56m
42.49m 44.83m 48.56m FOUL 45.21m 46.00m
6 Spencer Trinier Herman, W.F. 47.84m
47.48m 41.61m 45.30m 47.84m 41.63m 42.12m
7 Brandon Stewart Omer-Deslauriers 47.56m
47.51m 47.50m FOUL 45.64m 47.56m FOUL
8 Jeff McKeen Immaculata HS 47.01m
46.05m 41.40m FOUL 45.35m 47.01m 45.00m
9 Ben Hughes Eastview SS 45.95m
45.95m 44.40m FOUL
10 Josh Thero Renfrew CI 45.47m
42.96m 40.20m 45.47m
11 Tyler Korotki E Northumberland 45.37m
35.44m 45.37m FOUL
12 Scott Crichton Stamford C. 44.74m
33.38m 36.90m 44.74m
13 Jesse Demers Northern SS 44.39m
FOUL 44.39m FOUL
14 Alex Johnson All Saints - lo 42.96m
FOUL 42.53m 42.96m
15 Mitchell Shennette Erindale SS 42.61m
42.61m 40.03m 41.18m
16 Eric Reid Stouffville Dss 42.45m
FOUL 40.63m 42.45m
17 Matt Withers Northern- Sarnia 40.77m
FOUL 40.49m 40.77m
18 Mitch Comrie Central Algoma 39.22m
39.22m 37.24m FOUL
19 Justin Ferlito Card Carter - yr 38.80m
FOUL 33.31m 38.80m
20 Bradley Gallant Theriault E S 36.62m
FOUL 36.49m 36.62m
21 Paul Bae Brebeuf Col. 36.45m
31.34m 34.21m 36.45m
22 Harry Haran Mentor College 35.83m
35.83m 32.71m FOUL
23 Nolan Walker Chaminade Col. 34.83m
FOUL 34.83m FOUL
-- Hunter Roberts Richview FOUL
FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 10.41 1994 Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
Can Inter: * 10.41 1994 Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1 Andre Ford-Azonwanna C.James McGuigan 10.54Q
2 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen Bendale 10.56Q
3 Brandon Bobb Charles Garnier 10.71q
4 Marc-Andre Alexandre Upper Canada C. 10.83
5 Jonelle Halog Bell HS 11.06 11.053
6 Wade Embury Sydenham HS 11.27
7 Billy Exell St. Patrick HS 11.50
8 Myles Lotsberg Cochrane HS 11.57
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Bolade Ajomale A MacKenzie - yr 10.63Q
2 Drelan Bramwell Northern- Sarnia 10.83Q
3 Kyle Bennett St. Augustine SS 10.88
4 Emeka Agada Elmira 10.96
5 Jaiden Brown Pine Ridge SS 11.03
6 Michael Murphy St John's C.H.S. 11.17
7 Devon Jarret Lakeshore 11.25
8 Anthony Koops-Lalonde Cochrane HS 11.60
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Devon Rittinger Forest Heights 10.73Q
2 Andre DeGrasse Milliken Mills 10.77Q
3 Deion Barker St. Marcellinus 10.82q
4 Corey Conforzi Korah C.V.S. 11.06 11.052
5 Angus Jno-Pierre A of Our Lord SS 11.09
6 Rob Baylis St.Thomas 11.26
7 Kristian Benjamin St. Roch C.S.S. 11.34
8 Tim Arbido Colonel By SS 11.46
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 10.41 1994 Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
Can Inter: * 10.41 1994 Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.6
1 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen Bendale 10.42
2 Drelan Bramwell Northern- Sarnia 10.45
3 Andre Ford-Azonwanna C.James McGuigan 10.50 10.492
4 Brandon Bobb Charles Garnier 10.50 10.495
5 Andre DeGrasse Milliken Mills 10.62
6 Bolade Ajomale A MacKenzie - yr 10.64
7 Deion Barker St. Marcellinus 10.68
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 20.99 2009 Oluwasegun Makinde - Colonel By SS
Can Inter: * 20.95 1984 Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Steven Ajayi St. Patrick SS 21.82Q
2 Marc-Andre Alexandre Upper Canada C. 22.06Q
3 Kyle Bennett St. Augustine SS 22.44
4 Kristian Benjamin St. Roch C.S.S. 22.55
5 Rob Baylis St.Thomas 22.68
6 Jermaine Stephenson St. James 22.76
7 Ryan Hobbs Frontenac SS 23.09
8 Anthony Koops-Lalonde Cochrane HS 23.59
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen Bendale 21.33Q
2 Deion Barker St. Marcellinus 21.73Q
3 Wade Embury Sydenham HS 22.19q
4 Jaiden Brown Pine Ridge SS 22.24
5 Mike Giorgi Lambton Central 22.31
6 Shemar Anglin Bill Crothers SS 22.56
7 Ryan Scott Westgate C.V.I. 23.29
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Drelan Bramwell Northern- Sarnia 21.74Q
2 Dillando Allotey Paul Dwyer Chs 21.81Q
3 Bolade Ajomale A MacKenzie - yr 21.86q
4 Xavier Collis F. Henry Carr 22.22
5 Brandon Shirk LaSalle SS 22.42
6 Corey Conforzi Korah C.V.S. 22.54
7 Angus Jno-Pierre A of Our Lord SS 23.07
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 20.99 2009 Oluwasegun Makinde - Colonel By SS
Can Inter: * 20.95 1984 Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.7
1 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen Bendale 21.09
2 Drelan Bramwell Northern- Sarnia 21.33
3 Steven Ajayi St. Patrick SS 21.49
4 Deion Barker St. Marcellinus 21.82
5 Dillando Allotey Paul Dwyer Chs 21.89
6 Marc-Andre Alexandre Upper Canada C. 21.92
7 Wade Embury Sydenham HS 22.01
8 Bolade Ajomale A MacKenzie - yr 22.11
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 46.94 2010 Alistair Moona - Cardinal Newman
Can Inter: * 46.27 1987 Carl Folkes - Central Technica
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Wade Embury Sydenham HS 48.91Q
2 Brandon Shirk LaSalle SS 49.30Q
3 Steven Ajayi St. Patrick SS 49.68q
4 Scott Buttinger Resurrection 50.33
5 Isaiah Moses Gloucester HS 50.36
6 Sacha Smart St. Michael's Co 51.19
7 Myles Williams Dunbarton HS 51.67
8 Ryan Scott Westgate C.V.I. 52.45
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Marc-Andre Alexandre Upper Canada C. 49.45Q
2 Khalil Parris Sandwich 49.98Q
3 Shaquan Williams Pickering HS 50.04
4 Jermaine Stephenson St. James 50.07
5 Richard Noel The Woodlands SS 51.90
6 Mackenzie Koopmans Eastview SS 52.20
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Brandon McBride Herman, W.F. 47.87Q
2 Joshua Cunningham Brother Andre 49.51Q
3 Rayshaun Franklin Stephen Leacock 49.68q
4 Dylan Brennand EL Crossley SS 50.03
5 Robbie Deeks Th. Islands S.S. 50.37
6 Jeremy Poeta St.Joseph-Scoll 50.58
7 Luke DiSanto St. Joan of Arc 50.93
8 Kenneth Slessor Grimsby D.S.S. 51.90
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 46.94 2010 Alistair Moona - Cardinal Newman
Can Inter: * 46.27 1987 Carl Folkes - Central Technica
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Brandon McBride Herman, W.F. 47.59
2 Marc-Andre Alexandre Upper Canada C. 47.85
3 Wade Embury Sydenham HS 48.19
4 Rayshaun Franklin Stephen Leacock 48.98
5 Steven Ajayi St. Patrick SS 48.99
6 Joshua Cunningham Brother Andre 49.10
7 Brandon Shirk LaSalle SS 49.55
8 Khalil Parris Sandwich 49.72
Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 1:48.64 1992 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Can Inter: * 1:48.26 2007 Andrew Heaney - Cardinal Newman
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Scott Buttinger Resurrection 1:53.11Q
2 Chris Hutton Winston Churchil 1:53.16Q
3 Elijah Silva Brebeuf Col. 1:53.31q
4 Nick Holden Quinte SS 1:53.93q
5 Corey Bellemore Riverside 1:53.94 1:53.931
6 Adam Rowles Highland SS 1:55.21
7 Paul Raymond Theriault E S 1:55.49
8 Brandon Belan St. Benedict SS 2:00.71
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Brandon McBride Herman, W.F. 1:53.75Q
2 Triphon Moodie St. Joan of Arc 1:53.92Q
3 Mickey Day Holy Trinity Chs 1:53.94 1:53.935
4 Marco Papania Richmond Green 1:54.32
5 Sacha Smart St. Michael's Co 1:54.59
6 Robbie Deeks Th. Islands S.S. 1:57.31
7 Zayne Gordon Pickering HS 2:01.98
8 Tristan Emiry Espanola HS 2:06.46
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Sebastian Saville Colonel By SS 1:55.05Q
2 Andrew Costello St. Patrick SS 1:55.12Q
3 Alex Freemantle Sacred Heart -yr 1:55.33
4 Liam Smith Highland SS 1:55.70
5 Shawn Master Northern- Sarnia 1:55.90
6 Matthew Viveiros Michael Power 1:56.15
7 Lukas Jarron Pickering HS 1:56.75
8 Mason Quarrell St. Patrick HS 1:58.77
Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 1:48.64 1992 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Can Inter: * 1:48.26 2007 Andrew Heaney - Cardinal Newman
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Brandon McBride Herman, W.F. 1:52.69
2 Scott Buttinger Resurrection 1:52.72
3 Andrew Costello St. Patrick SS 1:53.31
4 Chris Hutton Winston Churchil 1:54.49
5 Nick Holden Quinte SS 1:55.14
6 Elijah Silva Brebeuf Col. 1:55.56
7 Triphon Moodie St. Joan of Arc 1:56.31
-- Sebastian Saville Colonel By SS DNF
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 3:42.33 1993 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Can Inter: * 3:42.33 1993 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Harrison Sloan Father Redmond 4:01.95Q
2 Nick Holden Quinte SS 4:01.96Q
3 Corey Bellemore Riverside 4:02.03Q
4 Alex Freemantle Sacred Heart -yr 4:02.04Q
5 Triphon Moodie St. Joan of Arc 4:02.07q
6 Matt Stephenson RS McLaughlin 4:03.21
7 Scott Donald Nepean HS 4:04.01
8 Logan Chappell Saugeen District 4:06.70
9 Mason Quarrell St. Patrick HS 4:08.07
10 Liam Smith Highland SS 4:08.55
11 Melika Ghali Jarvis 4:11.40
12 Nick Kondrat Hammarskjold HS 4:11.60
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Yves Sikubwabo Glebe C.I. 3:58.49Q
2 Xavier King Pickering HS 3:58.83Q
3 Shawn Master Northern- Sarnia 3:59.12Q
4 Troy Smith Grimsby D.S.S. 3:59.26Q
5 Ben Flanagan St.Mary's-Kitche 3:59.62q
6 Trevor Janssen Eden HS 4:01.12q
7 Graham Hansel West Ferris SS 4:02.93q
8 Paul Raymond Theriault E S 4:03.46
9 Matthew Viveiros Michael Power 4:05.10
10 Mickey Day Holy Trinity Chs 4:05.94
11 Andrew McColl Markham Dhs 4:07.96
12 Shane Favit Richview 4:16.39
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 3:42.33 1993 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Can Inter: * 3:42.33 1993 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Yves Sikubwabo Glebe C.I. 3:53.08
2 Corey Bellemore Riverside 3:53.49
3 Xavier King Pickering HS 3:54.28
4 Shawn Master Northern- Sarnia 3:54.87
5 Troy Smith Grimsby D.S.S. 3:54.95
6 Alex Freemantle Sacred Heart -yr 3:55.59
7 Nick Holden Quinte SS 3:57.02
8 Harrison Sloan Father Redmond 3:58.48
9 Trevor Janssen Eden HS 3:59.60
10 Graham Hansel West Ferris SS 4:00.36
11 Ben Flanagan St.Mary's-Kitche 4:00.61
12 Triphon Moodie St. Joan of Arc 4:18.40
Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 8:00.2h 1987 Greg Anderson - Parkside HS
Can Inter: * 8:00.2h 1987 Greg Anderson - Parkside HS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Jeremy Coughler Port Hope H.S. 8:22.79
2 Yves Sikubwabo Glebe C.I. 8:23.62
3 Ben Flanagan St.Mary's-Kitche 8:24.33
4 Xavier King Pickering HS 8:25.95
5 Ryan Sleiman Kingsville 8:26.84
6 Troy Smith Grimsby D.S.S. 8:36.36
7 Daniel Piticariu Vincent Massey 8:38.60
8 Alex Berhe Woodroffe HS 8:41.07
9 Jeremie Bourget Theriault E S 8:41.89
10 Ibrahim Ahmed St. Francis SS 8:43.41
11 Scott Donald Nepean HS 8:43.51
12 Sam Baxter St.Mary's-Kitche 8:45.52
13 Graham Hansel West Ferris SS 8:45.56
14 Riley Olesky Paul Dwyer Chs 8:54.21
15 Rob McCann Lorne Park SS 8:56.19
16 Harrison Sloan Father Redmond 8:58.34
17 Brandon Kirkup Dunbarton HS 9:01.00
18 Nick Kondrat Hammarskjold HS 9:05.02
19 Daniel Fournier Theriault E S 9:06.56
20 Melika Ghali Jarvis 9:06.63
21 Phillip Messina St. Michael's Co 9:06.69
22 Gabriel Ghiglione Rosedale Hts 9:19.27
23 Myles Zagar Mayfield SS 9:26.40
-- Matt Stephenson RS McLaughlin DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 13.33 2010 Greg MacNeill - Mother Theresa
Can Inter: * 13.33 2010 Gregory MacNeill - Mother Theresa
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Christopher Green Cameron Heights 14.21Q
2 Junior Solomon Innisdale SS 14.64Q
3 Mitch Long Harrow 14.67q
4 Kevin Nault Cairine Wilson 14.72
5 Jacob Plunkett Arnprior Dhs 14.79
6 Julian Johnson Brampton Cent SS 15.12
7 Michael Tang Brebeuf Col. 15.82
8 Dylan Ciccarelli Malvern 16.29
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.4
1 Jordan Sherwood Cameron Heights 14.25Q
2 Andre Wright Dunbarton HS 14.42Q
3 Yazin Joseph Pickering HS 14.45q
4 Jared Kerr St. Edmund C. 14.87
5 Matthew Loparco St. Michael's Co 15.13
6 Corey Conforzi Korah C.V.S. 15.38
7 Barak Bordin Superior Heights 17.51
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Keith Cyrus St. Mary's - lo 14.31Q
2 Andrew MacAulay Arnprior Dhs 14.65Q
3 Luke Dailleboust Madill, F.E. 14.96
4 Rueben Meens East York 15.06
5 Jesse Stirtzinger Grimsby D.S.S. 15.07
6 Jose Dominguez St. Joan of Arc 15.08
7 Alex McCallum Holy Cross SS 15.26
8 Morgan Dewar Timiskaming 17.14
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 13.33 2010 Greg MacNeill - Mother Theresa
Can Inter: * 13.33 2010 Gregory MacNeill - Mother Theresa
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.4
1 Keith Cyrus St. Mary's - lo 13.85
2 Christopher Green Cameron Heights 13.96
3 Andre Wright Dunbarton HS 14.06
4 Jordan Sherwood Cameron Heights 14.11
5 Junior Solomon Innisdale SS 14.35
6 Yazin Joseph Pickering HS 14.40
7 Andrew MacAulay Arnprior Dhs 14.46
8 Mitch Long Harrow 14.73
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 51.68 1985 Phillip Hughes - Earl of March
Can Inter: * 51.68 1985 Phillip Hughes - Earl of March
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Christopher Green Cameron Heights 55.16Q
2 Isaiah Moses Gloucester HS 55.37Q
3 Symon Stowe Almonte D.H.S. 56.12
4 Zachary Hildebrand St. Michael HS 57.53
5 Ryan Harper Th. Islands S.S. 57.61
6 Ademiju Oyebanjo-Odofin Innisdale SS 57.95
7 Mark Boyd Monarch Park 59.76
8 Michael Tang Brebeuf Col. 59.89
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Hayden Peters Sydenham HS 55.01Q
2 Khalil Parris Sandwich 55.44Q
3 Devereaux Senior Richmond Green 55.58q
4 Keith Cyrus St. Mary's - lo 55.76q
5 Jose Dominguez St. Joan of Arc 57.55
6 Kenneth Slessor Grimsby D.S.S. 58.50
7 Hunter Agnew Collingwood CI 1:00.07
8 Drew Johnson Superior Heights 1:01.06
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Dylan Dimock Father Redmond 54.93Q
2 Jared Kerr St. Edmund C. 55.16Q
3 Charlie Sutton Ross, John F. 56.09
4 Shawn Beaudoin Sandwich 56.42
5 Daniel Desgroseilliers Merivale HS 56.94
6 Luke Udeschini Chippewa SS 1:00.51
7 Rueben Meens East York 1:02.63
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 51.68 1985 Phillip Hughes - Earl of March
Can Inter: * 51.68 1985 Phillip Hughes - Earl of March
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Christopher Green Cameron Heights 53.28
2 Hayden Peters Sydenham HS 53.95
3 Dylan Dimock Father Redmond 54.21
4 Isaiah Moses Gloucester HS 54.88
5 Khalil Parris Sandwich 56.15
6 Devereaux Senior Richmond Green 57.35
7 Keith Cyrus St. Mary's - lo 58.38
8 Jared Kerr St. Edmund C. 1:01.13
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 41.47 2008 Birchmount Park
Brown, Warner, Harvey, Hamilton
Can Inter: * 41.1h 1987 George Harvey SS - York
Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Northern - Sarnia 42.49Q
1) Mitchell Smiley 2) Nick Zottl
3) Drelan Bramwell 4) Broderick Webster
5) Tyler Annett 6) Danny Garratt
2 Father Henry Carr 42.76Q
1) Bryan Addo 2) Xavier Collis
3) Shayne Dalmage 4) Duvantae Spencer
5) Matthew Gentles 6) Johnny Casugay
3 Catholic Central - London 43.10q
1) Lucas DeNard 2) Myles Rombough
3) Ryan Chevalier 4) Nick Vanin
5) Curtis D'Hollander 6) Avery Lawrence
4 St.Marguerite D'Youville-Bramp 43.66
1) Shayne Cousins 2) Shavown Gregory
3) Kofi Ampofo 4) Jadon Johnson
5) Joshua D'Lima 6) Paul Wisdom
5 St. Edmund Campion-Mississauga 45.56
1) Dwayne March 2) Rashad Glasgow
3) Jared Kerr 4) Daniel Palmer-Salmon
5) Vandross Eyong 6) Dimitry Giunta
-- Thousand Islands - Brockville DNF
1) Dylan Burns 2) Alex Cornelisse
3) Ryan Harper 4) Trent Corney
5) Robbie Deeks 6) Jackson Croxall
-- Brebeuf College DQ 170.14=Late exchange
1) Michael Tang 2) Andrew Laruffa
3) Jason Forgie 4) Joshua Cumberbatch
5) Marc Rasing 6) Elijah Silva
-- St. Patrick - Thunder Bay DQ 170.14=Late exchange
1) Matthew Mulawyshyn 2) Billy Exell
3) Aaron Pecchia 4) Nick Vaillant
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville 43.04Q
1) Shemar Anglin 2) Omar Anglin
3) Alex Manuel 4) Yathu Karilingingham
5) Amara Ehirim 6) Elvin Lu
2 W. F. Herman - Windsor 43.07Q
1) Jaydon Gauthier 2) Brandon McBride
3) Curtis Holmes 4) Dylan Papak
5) Mike Ascott 6) Cody Brown
3 St. Roch C.S.S. - Brampton 43.62q
1) Dimitri Thomas 2) Kristian Benjamin
3) Derek Jagasar 4) Kyle Powell
5) Neil Stewart 6)
4 Colonel By Secondary School 43.80 43.796
1) David Mputu 2) Tim Arbido
3) Sebastian Saville 4) Liam Moore
5) Jeff Graham 6) Tom Schlossmacher
5 Upper Canada College - Toronto 43.80 43.798
1) Marc-Andre Alexandre 2) Alex Malone
3) Tyler Farrell 4) Liam Power
5) Pelle Jorgen 6) Seamus Power
6 Carleton Place High School 43.89
1) Graydon Rothwell 2) Jeremy Siegel
3) Jack Glover 4) Stephen Baylis
5) Scott Lackey 6)
7 St. Mary's C S S - Pickering 44.13
1) Mitchell Sharpe 2) Cameron Rodrigues
3) Keith Cyrus 4) Austin Marchese
5) Nick Grant 6)
8 Roland Michener - S. Porcupine 47.69
1) Lorenzo Callegari 2) Dylan McTiernan
3) Cameron Guillemette 4) Brandon Powers
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 F. E. Madill - Wingham 43.48Q
1) Brayden Pellett 2) Alex Peters
3) Luke Dailleboust 4) Michael Ballagh
5) Jesse Fortier 6) Mitch Kuik
2 Arnprior Dhs 43.69Q
1) Jacob Plunkett 2) Sean Dey
3) TY Whitelock 4) Andrew MacAulay
5) Braeden Gwalchmai 6)
3 Pickering H S - Ajax 43.79
1) Matthew Anane 2) Doron Williams
3) Yazin Joseph 4) Oshane Thompson
5) Joshua Philip 6) Duvante Hull
4 St. Joan of Arc C H S - Maple 44.24
1) Robert Jackson 2) Mark Moton
3) Nikita Strelyanny 4) Andrew Prempeh
5 Cochrane - Cochrane 45.56
1) Tanner Jansen 2) Anthony Koops-Lalonde
3) Myles Lotsberg 4) Peter Struyk
5) Joe Chamandy 6)
6 LaSalle - Sudbury 46.56
1) Ian Bailey 2) Carter Moroz
3) Luc Rivet 4) Brandon Shirk
5) Brandon Mask 6)
-- St. Augustine - Brampton DNF
1) George Skinner 2) Daniel Bignall
3) Zamaad Gambari 4) Kyle Bennett
5) Jervel Alphonse 6) Norris Spike
-- Westview Centennial-North York DQ 170.14=Late exchange
1) Sean Shepherd 2) Nana Poku Adu
3) Norman Delpeche 4) Andrew Caesar
5) Killian Mpofu 6) Kendall Straughan
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 41.47 2008 Birchmount Park
Brown, Warner, Harvey, Hamilton
Can Inter: * 41.1h 1987 George Harvey SS - York
Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Northern - Sarnia 42.64
2 W. F. Herman - Windsor 42.82
3 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville 43.12
4 Catholic Central - London 43.34
5 Father Henry Carr 43.37
6 St. Roch C.S.S. - Brampton 43.60
7 Arnprior Dhs 43.95
-- F. E. Madill - Wingham DQ 170.14=Late exchange
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
Sponsor: Can-Arm
OFSAA: ! 2.24m 1998 Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
Can Inter: * 2.24m 1998 Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 J.T. Hunt St. Michael HS 1.98m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01
P P O O XO XXO XO XXO XXO XXX
2 Zimbert Bramble A. Y. Jackson - 1.95m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98
P P P O O O O XO XXX
3 Brandon Mask LaSalle SS J1.90m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P O O O XO XXX
3 Quinton Eaton Listowel J1.90m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P O O O O O XO XXX
3 Scott Campbell Lambton Central J1.90m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O O XO O O XXO XXX
3 Sven Trodel Lockerby C.S. J1.90m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P XO O O XXO O XXX
3 Brayden Murphy St John's C.H.S. J1.90m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P P O XO O XXX
3 Mitchell Torres Albert College - J1.90m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P O O O XXO XXX
3 Anthony Broeders Regiopolis N.D. J1.90m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P O O O XO XXX
3 Leeson Guay All Saints HS 1.90m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P O O O O XXX
11 Shawn Beaudoin Sandwich 1.85m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P P O O XXX
11 Mark Boles C.C.H. - London J1.85m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P O O O XO XXO XXX
11 Alex Lesage Almaguin Highlan 1.85m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P O O O O XXX
11 Hwang Lee Westdale SS 1.85m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P O O O O XXX
15 Yohan Peiris St. Patrick SS 1.80m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P O O O XXX
15 Bradley Thompson Maple HS 1.80m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P O O XXX
17 Michael Fuller Brampton Cent SS J1.75m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O XO O O XXX
17 Jacob Hutchcroft Anderson Cvi 1.75m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P O O O XXX
17 Greg Carter M. M. Robinson J1.75m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XXO XO XXX
20 Nick Seed Timiskaming 1.60m
1.60 1.65
O XXX
20 Justin McGinnis Westgate C.V.I. 1.60m
1.60 1.65 1.70
O P XXX
Boys Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Sponsor: TV Cogeco
OFSAA: ! 4.87m 1984 Rob Lindsay - South Carleton H
Can Inter: * 5.10m 1985 Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nik Hoediono Macdonald, J.A. 4.50m
2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.88
P P P P P P O P XO P O XP O XXX
2 Chris Waugh Saunders 4.45m
2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50
P P P P P O O O O O XO O XXX
3 Brian Choja Oakridge 4.10m
2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.30
P P P P XO O XO XXO XXX
4 John Kosar Lo-Ellen Park SS 3.95m
2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P O O O O XXX
4 Nicolas Katulic-Ducharme Centennial SS J3.95m
2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P O O XO O XXX
4 Connor Young Saunders 3.95m
2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P P O O XXX
4 Cole Zanchetta Th. Islands S.S. J3.95m
2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P XO O O XO XO XXX
4 William Lecky CharLan Dhs J3.95m
2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P XO XO O XXX
9 Graham Pitfileld Crescent School J3.80m
2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95
P P O O O XO XXX
9 Eric Stewart Louis-Riel E.S.P J3.80m
2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95
P P P XO O XO XXX
9 Matt Johnson Redeemer C.H.S. 3.80m
2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95
P P P P O O XXX
12 Dean Heliotis Innisdale SS 3.60m
2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80
P P P O O XXX
12 Jesse Marcil Ridgeway-Crystal 3.60m
2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80
P P P O O XXX
12 Joe Salter Laura Secord SS J3.60m
2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80
P O XO XO XXO XXX
12 Riley Dwyer Carleton Place J3.60m
2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80
P P O XO O XXX
16 Ward Benn Maximilian Kolbe 3.40m
2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60
P P P O XXX
16 Andrew Michalak Notre Dame Col. 3.40m
2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60
P P P O XXX
18 Nicholas Mehta Crescent School 3.20m
2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40
O XO O XXX
18 David Ogbeide St. Andrew's Col J3.20m
2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40
O O XO XXX
18 Wade Montpellier Lo-Ellen Park SS J3.20m
2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40
O O XO XXX
18 Nick Seed Timiskaming J3.20m
2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40
P O XXO XXX
22 Mitch Callan St Theresa's -gb 3.00m
2.70 3.00 3.20
P XO XXX
-- Jacob Ennis Brebeuf Col. NH
2.70 3.00 3.20
P P XXX
Boys Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Sponsor: Omya Canada Inc.
OFSAA: ! 7.73m 2010 Taylor Stewart - Regina Mundi College
Can Inter: * 7.75m 1990 Brian Thomas - Central Technic
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Riley Bell Central Elgin 7.14m 2.9
6.63m(1.4) 6.62m(2.4) 6.73m(+0.0) 6.86m(0.8) FOUL(2.8) 7.14m(2.9)
2 Mitch O'Donnell Forest Heights 6.92m 1.6
FOUL(3.0) FOUL(3.1) 6.80m(1.0) FOUL(3.0) 6.92m(1.6) FOUL(2.0)
3 Kevin Chung Merivale HS 6.78m 2.4
FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.1) 6.57m(1.5) 6.30m(0.1) FOUL(1.7) 6.78m(2.4)
4 Matthew Fontanna Brampton Christ. 6.74m 2.4
6.57m(1.2) 6.33m(1.8) 6.26m(2.2) 6.58m(1.1) 6.74m(2.4) 6.69m(2.0)
5 Brandon Leitert Erin 6.69m 2.2
6.54m(1.8) FOUL(2.5) 4.63m(2.4) 6.56m(1.5) FOUL(3.0) 6.69m(2.2)
6 Andrew Argall Manitoulin SS 6.65m 1.6
FOUL(2.2) 6.38m(1.4) 6.65m(1.6) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.7)
7 Dylan Burns Th. Islands S.S. 6.60m 2.0
6.31m(2.5) 6.37m(2.5) 6.60m(2.0) 6.58m(2.5) FOUL(1.2) 6.54m(1.8)
8 Bryson Patterson John McCrae SS 6.52m 2.7
6.24m(2.9) 6.52m(2.7) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.9) 6.27m(3.1)
9 Joey Zhou Dr.Norman Bethun 6.45m 1.4
6.45m(1.4) 6.44m(2.1) 6.04m(1.5)
10 Deion Barker St. Marcellinus 6.44m 1.5
6.44m(1.5) 6.42m(1.9) PASS
11 Blake McPherson Governor Simcoe 6.33m 2.3
FOUL(2.7) 6.33m(2.3) 6.33m(0.8)
12 Knolan Hall Woodbridge Coll 6.31m 2.1
6.31m(2.1) 5.97m(1.5) 5.98m(2.6)
13 Alex Khounnoraj Maple HS 6.24m 1.6
5.62m(2.6) 6.24m(1.6) 5.42m(+0.0)
14 Matthew Mulawyshyn St. Patrick HS 6.22m 2.9
FOUL(2.9) 6.22m(2.9) FOUL(2.4)
15 Conner Hodgins-Depont St.Joe-St.Thomas 6.20m 3.2
6.20m(3.2) 6.20m(1.5) 6.20m(1.9)
16 Anthony Koops-Lalonde Cochrane HS 6.19m 1.7
6.19m(1.7) 5.97m(1.8) FOUL(2.6)
17 Garrett Dion Winston Churchil 6.15m 2.5
FOUL(2.9) 6.08m(2.3) 6.15m(2.5)
18 Wyatt Rowe Bear Creek SS 6.10m 1.8
6.10m(1.8) 5.11m(2.6) 6.01m(2.1)
19 Paul Alexander Superior Heights 5.97m 1.9
5.30m(2.0) 5.97m(1.9) FOUL(1.4)
-- Edmond Lee Dr.Norman Bethun FOUL
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(0.9)
-- Devon Paul St. Mary's C.H.S FOUL
FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.6)
Boys Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Sponsor: Procter and Gamble
OFSAA: ! 15.76m 1982 George Wright - Vaughan Road C
Can Inter: * 15.76m 1982 George Wright - Vaughan Road C
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Omar Anglin Bill Crothers SS 14.42m 2.7
13.99m(1.4) 13.13m(4.3) 14.07m(1.7) 14.42m(2.7) 13.13m(1.2) 13.57m(1.7)
2 Braden Cok Macdonald, J.A. 14.38m 3.1
13.66m(1.3) 14.18m(3.3) 13.77m(1.8) 14.16m(2.3) 14.32m(2.3) 14.38m(3.1)
3 Mike Ascott Herman, W.F. 14.14m 2.5
13.97m(0.8) 13.90m(3.8) 13.21m(0.4) 14.14m(2.5) 14.12m(2.4) 13.99m(2.1)
4 Bryson Patterson John McCrae SS 14.04m 1.6
13.10m(0.7) 13.77m(2.4) 13.63m(1.5) 14.04m(1.6) FOUL(3.0) 13.99m(1.1)
4 Jahrece Flemming Jarvis 14.04m 2.0
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.2) 13.96m(3.4) FOUL(2.0) 13.02m(1.4) 14.04m(2.0)
6 Matthew Fontanna Brampton Christ. 13.98m 0.6
13.96m(1.6) 13.98m(0.6) FOUL(0.4) 13.60m(3.0) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.0)
7 James Sylvester Eastern Commerce 13.96m 2.6
13.35m(0.6) 13.96m(2.6) FOUL(2.4) 13.66m(3.1) 13.39m(2.2) 13.65m(2.4)
8 Riley Bell Central Elgin 13.88m 1.0
FOUL(0.9) 13.82m(1.7) 13.88m(1.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.7) 13.82m(1.5)
9 Kevin Chung Merivale HS 13.72m 2.1
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(2.6) 13.72m(2.1)
10 Stephan Ramsay Northview Height 13.53m 2.2
12.78m(0.4) 12.71m(2.0) 13.53m(2.2)
11 Rotimi Fadiya Joan of Arc - gb 13.44m 2.1
12.29m(1.0) 13.44m(2.1) 13.23m(2.6)
12 Toba Oliya St. Augustine SS 13.21m 1.5
FOUL(1.5) 12.60m(2.2) 13.21m(1.5)
13 Joey Zhou Dr.Norman Bethun 13.19m 0.7
13.19m(0.7) 12.57m(1.1) 13.01m(3.7)
14 Mathyeu Simard Algonquin ES 13.15m 0.5
13.15m(0.5) 12.66m(2.2) 12.74m(1.7)
15 Danny Ly Maple HS 13.06m 5.4
12.60m(1.9) FOUL(2.5) 13.06m(5.4)
15 Joshua Williams St. Marcellinus 13.06m 2.2
12.79m(1.6) FOUL(1.1) 13.06m(2.2)
17 Sven Trodel Lockerby C.S. 13.02m 2.7
12.74m(1.3) 12.16m(2.7) 13.02m(2.7)
18 Malcolm Thompson Holy Names 12.77m 2.7
12.39m(1.2) 12.53m(3.1) 12.77m(2.7)
19 Tanner Jansen Cochrane HS 12.66m 2.4
12.51m(1.4) 12.19m(1.7) 12.66m(2.4)
20 Stephen Veenema Redeemer C.H.S. 12.46m 2.1
12.04m(1.2) 12.37m(2.2) 12.46m(2.1)
21 Matthew Mulawyshyn St. Patrick HS 12.44m 1.3
12.44m(1.3) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.5)
-- Kanoa Gaudreault Marc Garneau ES FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(3.0)
-- George Skinner St. Augustine SS FOUL
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(4.3)
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 20.09m 05/06/2005 Mike Barnes, Saltfleet DH -Stoney Cre
Can Inter: * 20.78m 1995 Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Deslauriers La Salle SS 18.84m
16.94m 17.84m 18.55m 18.84m 18.80m 18.84m
2 Kevin Bowman Saugeen District 17.91m
16.31m 17.18m FOUL 16.61m 16.74m 17.91m
3 Daniel Polinski Philip Pocock SS 17.90m
15.65m 16.36m 16.79m 16.52m 16.64m 17.90m
4 John Krzyszkowski Port Credit SS 16.73m
15.85m 16.15m 16.70m 16.73m FOUL FOUL
5 Brett Boersma Northern- Sarnia 16.63m
15.89m FOUL 15.93m 15.26m 15.59m 16.63m
6 Josh Dame Essex 16.42m
14.67m FOUL 14.80m 14.28m FOUL 16.42m
7 Anojan Sivalingam Albert Campbell 16.05m
16.05m 15.68m FOUL FOUL 15.79m 16.05m
8 Peter Nikolovski Malvern 15.71m
14.25m 15.17m FOUL FOUL 15.46m 15.71m
9 Eli Pawliw Nelson HS 14.67m
14.57m 14.41m 14.67m
10 Dylan Stuckless Ottawa Tech SS 14.63m
14.63m FOUL 14.27m
11 Blake Thompson St Joseph's - gb 14.46m
FOUL 14.46m FOUL
12 Dennis Brianski Notre Dame C.H.S 14.12m
13.93m 14.12m 12.90m
13 John Vinkle Sharbot Lake HS 13.90m
13.33m 12.21m 13.90m
14 Austin Baggio Lady of Lourdes 13.56m
13.56m FOUL 12.70m
15 Tanner Gennaro Villanova Colleg 13.55m
13.55m FOUL 13.48m
16 Haider Ali Khan Woodbridge Coll 13.48m
13.20m 12.83m 13.48m
17 Jared Skeath Bishop Allen A. 13.34m
13.32m 13.32m 13.34m
18 Kyle Marr Dunnville SS 13.27m
FOUL 13.27m FOUL
19 Sheldon Desilets St.Joseph-Scoll 12.89m
12.89m 11.96m FOUL
20 Blair Winner Holy Trinity -lo 12.64m
11.85m 12.64m 12.55m
21 Jason Yeung Unionville HS 12.60m
12.60m 11.83m FOUL
22 Jacob Creedon St. Basil SS 11.70m
11.70m 11.48m 11.44m
23 Erick Lessard St. Benedict SS 11.36m
FOUL FOUL 11.36m
Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Sponsor: Howard Campbell & Sons Septic Tank Pumping Service
OFSAA: ! 62.58m 1995 Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba
Can Inter: * 64.94m 1995 Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Cullen Medway 53.90m
52.50m 49.97m FOUL 52.97m 52.29m 53.90m
2 Kevin Bowman Saugeen District 53.05m
47.29m 42.73m 47.83m 52.13m 48.34m 53.05m
3 Peter Nikolovski Malvern 49.77m
FOUL 47.35m FOUL 45.37m 49.77m 48.38m
4 Trent Corney Th. Islands S.S. 48.98m
FOUL 43.42m 48.90m 47.84m 48.98m 46.21m
5 Blake Thompson St Joseph's - gb 48.87m
43.72m 47.19m FOUL 47.27m 46.77m 48.87m
6 Jared Skeath Bishop Allen A. 48.28m
48.28m 42.39m 42.28m 44.20m 44.09m 47.25m
7 Charles Nguyen St.Joe-St.Thomas 47.55m
47.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Jesse Campbell Carleton Place 47.48m
36.31m 42.58m 47.48m FOUL 45.98m 41.82m
9 James Illingworth Almonte D.H.S. 46.92m
46.92m 44.77m 45.17m
10 John Krzyszkowski Port Credit SS J46.33m
46.33m 43.13m FOUL
10 Daniel Polinski Philip Pocock SS 46.33m
46.33m 41.36m 46.09m
12 Josh Dame Essex 45.92m
45.92m FOUL 44.23m
13 Brandon Deslauriers La Salle SS 44.43m
FOUL 41.08m 44.43m
14 Zachary Koroll Governor Simcoe 44.30m
FOUL FOUL 44.30m
15 Shane Stillwell Orillia District 41.75m
41.75m 41.35m 40.17m
16 William Christodoulou Crescent School 39.84m
FOUL 35.02m 39.84m
17 Matthew Dutra Card Carter - yr 38.99m
37.48m 38.99m FOUL
18 Nolan Wilson Park Street CI 38.82m
35.51m 38.82m FOUL
19 Josh Janzen Saltfleet D.H.S. 38.14m
37.34m 36.52m 38.14m
20 Tanner Gennaro Villanova Colleg 37.87m
33.71m FOUL 37.87m
21 Donovan Thompson Elliot Lake SS 34.99m
34.99m FOUL FOUL
22 Skyler Graham St.Joseph-Scoll 32.04m
FOUL FOUL 32.04m
23 Trevor Ricalla Timiskaming 28.78m
FOUL FOUL 28.78m
-- Cody Grasser Northern SS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Sponsor: Weagant Farm Supplies Ltd
OFSAA: ! 71.22m 2000 Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph
Can Inter: * 73.76m 2001 Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Evan Karakolis Birchmount Park 67.51m
63.75m 62.11m 63.17m 62.09m 67.51m 64.91m
2 Trent Corney Th. Islands S.S. 63.30m
57.94m 62.27m FOUL 60.34m 63.30m 61.64m
3 Michael Paisley Lambton Central 56.29m
51.39m 54.72m 56.29m FOUL 53.32m 52.50m
4 Scott Seymour Park Street CI 55.35m
48.44m 52.85m 52.26m 55.35m 51.68m 55.33m
5 Shawn Pellizari Jean Vanier ES 54.02m
54.02m FOUL 53.62m FOUL 47.81m FOUL
6 Brett Duffy Th. Islands S.S. 52.79m
48.36m 52.79m 50.78m FOUL 49.83m FOUL
7 Aaron Hackney Sandwich 52.41m
50.55m 51.13m 52.41m FOUL FOUL 51.38m
8 William Christodoulou Crescent School 51.04m
51.04m 43.17m 48.45m 45.64m 46.95m FOUL
9 Josh Shepley Belle River 50.99m
50.99m 50.01m 50.46m
10 Dylan Lecuyer Arnprior Dhs 50.96m
49.33m 50.96m 37.58m
11 Levi Mackenzie Ridgeway-Crystal 49.16m
FOUL FOUL 49.16m
12 Alexander Rudan Henry Street HS 48.23m
48.23m FOUL FOUL
13 Tyler Murphy Carleton Place 47.68m
44.62m 47.68m 47.16m
14 Eric Danecke Grand River 47.05m
FOUL 38.46m 47.05m
15 Johathan Nykorchuk East York 46.76m
46.28m 46.76m 45.89m
16 Nick Earle Park Street CI 46.09m
41.30m FOUL 46.09m
17 Brandon Mistele Henry Street HS 45.90m
FOUL 45.90m 43.00m
18 Donovan Thompson Elliot Lake SS 44.97m
44.97m FOUL 44.88m
19 Connor Hickingbottom Grimsby D.S.S. 44.95m
FOUL 44.95m FOUL
20 Shane Kirton Dryden HS 42.99m
40.86m 37.75m 42.99m
21 Challen Mclean Espanola HS 41.02m
41.02m 27.49m 40.20m
22 Ryan Seguin Theriault E S 39.30m
39.30m 38.83m 38.36m
23 Calvin Mcaash East York 36.77m
36.77m FOUL FOUL
24 Michael Fuller Brampton Cent SS 35.23m
FOUL FOUL 35.23m
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 5:37.76 1982 Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin
Can Inter: * 5:37.76 1982 Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Alex Berhe Woodroffe HS 6:06.84Q
2 Brandon Kirkup Dunbarton HS 6:08.79Q
3 Rob McCann Lorne Park SS 6:08.99Q
4 Daniel Piticariu Vincent Massey 6:09.06Q
5 Tyler White Aurora HS 6:11.48q
6 Daniel Debus Bluevale 6:13.15q
7 Christopher Moyer Notre Dame - lo 6:13.97
8 Garrett Rodley Th. Islands S.S. 6:19.05
9 Adam Rowles Highland SS 6:22.61
10 Zach Francisco Chaminade Col. 6:29.14
11 Preston Borg Loyola C.S.S. 6:32.68
12 Kenneth Groop St. Patrick HS 6:36.80
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Xavier King Pickering HS 6:06.52Q
2 Jeremy Coughler Port Hope H.S. 6:07.56Q
3 Brandon Allen General Amherst 6:07.64Q
4 Joseph Kagumba Erindale SS 6:08.42Q
5 Phillip Messina St. Michael's Co 6:09.00q
6 Jeremy Hick Strathroy D C I 6:09.40q
7 Daniel Fournier Theriault E S 6:16.13
8 Andy Hein IE Weldon S.S. 6:21.10
9 Elijah Silva Brebeuf Col. 6:23.17
10 Sam Taylor White Pines Cvs 6:23.20
11 Joel Perera Neil McNeil HS 6:24.41
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 5:37.76 1982 Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin
Can Inter: * 5:37.76 1982 Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Xavier King Pickering HS 5:46.65
2 Jeremy Coughler Port Hope H.S. 5:48.27
3 Daniel Piticariu Vincent Massey 5:51.05
4 Rob McCann Lorne Park SS 5:53.53
5 Alex Berhe Woodroffe HS 5:57.20
6 Joseph Kagumba Erindale SS 6:05.95
7 Brandon Allen General Amherst 6:07.40
8 Brandon Kirkup Dunbarton HS 6:10.88
9 Daniel Debus Bluevale 6:15.70
10 Jeremy Hick Strathroy D C I 6:17.16
11 Phillip Messina St. Michael's Co 6:18.46
12 Tyler White Aurora HS 6:34.08
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OFSAA: ! 3:10.8h 1987 Central Technical School - Tor
K.O'Henhen,A.Wilson,P.Gordon,C.Folkes
Can Inter: * 3:10.8h 1987 Central Technical School - Tor
Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Thousand Islands - Brockville 3:22.71Q
1) Dylan Burns 2) Ryan Harper
3) Garrett Rodley 4) Robbie Deeks
5) Trent Corney 6)
2 Catholic Central - London 3:24.61Q
1) Myles Rombough 2) Curtis D'Hollander
3) Ryan Chevalier 4) Nick Vanin
5) Cameron Patterson 6) Lucas DeNard
3 St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga 3:26.00
1) Sharlon Pena 2) Luke DiSanto
3) Jose Dominguez 4) Triphon Moodie
5) William Pitt-Doe 6)
4 Dunbarton H S - Pickering 3:26.71
1) Brandon Kirkup 2) Cyan Frith
3) Myles Williams 4) Jared Zeeman-Atkinson
5) Andre Wright 6)
5 W. F. Herman - Windsor 3:29.21
1) Brandon McBride 2) Curtis Holmes
3) Dylan Papak 4) Jason Johnson
5) Devon Woods 6)
6 White Pines - SS Marie 3:40.16
1) Matt Fagan 2) Justin Dubreuil
3) Bradley Nickle 4) Sam Taylor
7 Espanola - Espanola 3:41.04
1) Mario Manitowabi 2) Curtis Gallinger
3) Tristan Emiry 4) Michael Mcdonald
5) Josh Rodley 6)
-- Sydenham - Sydenham DQ 170.7=Incomp. pass
1) Ben Trickey 2) Hayden Peters
3) Jay Dearborn 4) Wade Embury
5) Eamon Hillis 6)
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Winston Churchill - St. Cather 3:23.16Q
1) Calum Westbrook 2) Chris Hutton
3) Garrett Dion 4) Lyes Attou
5) Taylor Laekeman 6) Andrew Krezeczkowski
2 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville 3:23.93Q
1) Yathu Karilingingham 2) Shemar Anglin
3) Amara Ehirim 4) Ben Richardson
5) Willie Lanktree 6) Myles Banfield
3 St. Patrick S S 3:23.95q
1) Yohan Peiris 2) Steven Ajayi
3) Amani Waldron 4) Andrew Costello
5) Alex Mas Larrea 6)
4 Father Redmond C S S 3:24.59
1) Zach Radovanovic 2) Harrison Sloan
3) Isiah Weathers 4) Dylan Dimock
5) Volerian Gomes 6) Samuel Weathers
5 St. Edmund Campion-Mississauga 3:27.67
1) Vandross Eyong 2) Dimitry Giunta
3) Jared Kerr 4) Rashad Glasgow
5) Dwayne March 6) Leacroft Thompson
6 Highland - Dundas 3:27.68
1) Paul Kolb 2) Evan Dunlop
3) Liam Smith 4) Tom Manson
5) Eric Heidebrecht 6) Adam Rowles
7 St.Joseph-Scollard - North Bay 3:40.44
1) Mason Dominico 2) Ian McDonnell
3) Jeremy Poeta 4) Jake Ibbitson
5) Jacob Sullivan 6)
-- Father Henry Carr DQ 163.3=Cut too soon
1) Shayne Dalmage 2) Duvantae Spencer
3) Bryan Addo 4) Xavier Collis
5) Aaron Hector 6) David Akinwale
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Northern - Sarnia 3:22.15Q
1) Jordan Huzevka 2) Broderick Webster
3) Nick Zottl 4) Drelan Bramwell
5) Shawn Master 6) Danny Garratt
2 Sandwich - Windsor 3:23.13Q
1) Nick O'Neil 2) Shawn Beaudoin
3) Micah Hesman 4) Khalil Parris
5) Carter Day 6) Edwin Cipkar
3 Pickering H S - Ajax 3:23.45q
1) Shaquan Williams 2) Zayne Gordon
3) Ashton Hyde 4) Lukas Jarron
5) Xavier King 6) Joshua Philip
4 St. Michael's College- Toronto 3:25.13
1) Matthew Loparco 2) Scott Dawson
3) Sacha Smart 4) Nick Pastorious
5) Thomas Badali 6) Phillip Messina
5 Perth & District Coll. Inst. 3:30.56
1) Logan Smith 2) Alex McCurdy
3) Haiden Goltz 4) Colin Leeflang
5) Matt Ferguson 6) Doni Nowakowski
6 Sacred Heart C H S - Newmarket 3:32.06
1) Alex Freemantle 2) Kyle Penney
3) Mitch Henry 4) AJ dePaulsen
7 St. Michael - Kemptville 3:32.26
1) Terek Sanger 2) Matthew Bedard
3) Alphonse Ouimette 4) Morgan Dagg
5) Joel Trimble 6)
8 Manitoulin - M'Chigeeng 3:48.47
1) Evan Becks 2) Wyatt Kennedy
3) Michael Niven 4) Wesley Trimmer
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 3:10.8h 1987 Central Technical School - Tor
K.O'Henhen,A.Wilson,P.Gordon,C.Folkes
Can Inter: * 3:10.8h 1987 Central Technical School - Tor
Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Northern - Sarnia 3:22.37
2 Sandwich - Windsor 3:22.81
3 Pickering H S - Ajax 3:23.93
4 Catholic Central - London 3:24.55
5 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville 3:25.61
6 Winston Churchill - St. Cather 3:26.30
7 St. Patrick S S 3:26.45
8 Thousand Islands - Brockville 3:27.40
Boys 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 5:09.13 08/06/2012 Anthony Protomanni, Holy Cross - yr
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Anthony Protomanni Holy Cross - yr 5:09.13!
2 Tyrone Henry South Carleton 5:20.39
3 Eric Voss St. Michael 5:53.51
Boys 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 3.1
1 Devon Newell Central Huron 17.03
2 Ben Posavad Beamsville D.S.S 18.93
Section 2 Wind: 3.9
1 Brandon Meredith Moira SS 12.71
2 Kejean Jackson Woodbridge Coll 12.72
3 Cody Salomons London Christian 13.01
4 Garrett Fraser-Morris Sydenham HS 13.31
5 D'Vaughn Grant Woodbridge Coll 14.39
6 Austin Wodtke Fellowes HS 14.57
7 Mike Mackinnon Centre Hastings 14.71
8 Austin McLaren Saugeen District 16.59
|